EndurOman

Friday, January 15, 2021 08:01 (GMT+4) - Saturday, January 16, 2021 18:00 (GMT+4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: السيب‎, Oman
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 29
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Self-timed with QR codes
Updated: Monday, January 18, 2021 12:18 (GMT+4)
Organized by: Oman Trailbuilders
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/omantrailbuilders

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male - Male 18-49
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Bedu Finish
1 - Joe Bunn Beduminati  Male 18-49 M 3:55.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 - Omar Alamri Alwaal MTB Team  Male 18-49 M 4:22.2 +0:26.6+11.29%89.86%
3 - Nasser Al Jabri AL WAAL MTB TEAM  Male 18-49 M 4:26.7 +0:31.1+13.20%88.34%
4 - Edu Leopardas   Male 18-49 M 4:29.5 +0:33.9+14.39%87.42%
5 - A.Majeed Al Farsi AL WAAL MTB TEAM  Male 18-49 M 4:41.5 +0:45.9+19.48%83.69%
6 - Sudheeshkumar K   Male 18-49 M 4:42.4 +0:46.8+19.86%83.43%
7 - Shihab Alqamshoui Elite Sports  Male 18-49 M 4:44.7 +0:49.1+20.84%82.75%
8 - Tim Fenton GET Biking  Male 18-49 M 4:56.4 +1:00.8+25.81%79.49%
9 - Hilal Alfarei   Male 18-49 M 5:10.2 +1:14.6+31.66%75.95%
10 - Labib Mohsin Muscat Bikes  Male 18-49 M 5:30.1 +1:34.5+40.11%71.37%
11 - Yusef Al-Suri AL WAAL MTB TEAM  Male 18-49 M 5:35.2 +1:39.6+42.28%70.29%
12 - Thomas Jarratt MTB - The Best Thing  Male 18-49 M 5:39.9 +1:44.3+44.27%69.31%
13 - Roque Vincent Tamayo CycleOmania  Male 18-49 M 5:41.0 +1:45.4+44.74%69.09%
14 - Jeffrey Laurel FTR  Male 18-49 M 5:43.6 +1:48.0+45.84%68.57%
15 - Ian McNaught   Male 18-49 M 5:49.7 +1:54.1+48.43%67.37%
16 - Said Alabri AL WAAL MTB TEAM  Male 18-49 M 5:50.6 +1:55.0+48.81%67.20%
17 - Brix Gavilangoso II FTR  Male 18-49 M 6:03.5 +2:07.9+54.29%64.81%
18 - Colin Ralph   Male 18-49 M 6:10.7 +2:15.1+57.34%63.56%
19 - Arquin Sotelo Stoked  Male 18-49 M 6:21.5 +2:25.9+61.93%61.76%
20 - Mansoor Al Mahruqi AL WAAL MTB TEAM  Male 18-49 M 6:59.9 +3:04.3+78.23%56.11%
21 - Mark Ward Team PG  Male 18-49 M 7:03.1 +3:07.5+79.58%55.68%
22 - Eric Hopkins   Male 18-49 M 7:21.1 +3:25.5+87.22%53.41%
23 - Jim Cox Team PG  Male 18-49 M 7:22.6 +3:27.0+87.86%53.23%
24 - Krys Gacer   Male 18-49 M 7:45.1 +3:49.5+97.41%50.66%
25 - Rahji Raneses FTR  Male 18-49 M 8:00.7 +4:05.1+104.03%49.01%
26 - Robert Wheeler   Male 18-49 M 9:02.5 +5:06.9+130.26%43.43%
27 - Thomas Wigley Beduminati  Male 18-49 M 9:05.0 +5:09.4+131.32%43.23%
28 - Ghalib Al Rashdi AL WAAL MTB TEAM  Male 18-49 M 10:06.4 +6:10.8+157.39%38.85%
29 - Jose Sanchez   Male 18-49 M 24:38.5 +20:42.8+527.50%15.94%