Coal Town Classic

Sunday, May 25, 2014 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 8:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 369 John Fokkema Victoria  40+ 44 M 1:44:00.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 364 Dave Damery Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 44 M 1:52:34.1 +8:34.1+8.24%92.39%
3 373 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  40+ 54 M 1:56:51.9 +12:51.9+12.37%88.99%
4 352 Andrew Findlay Courtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards  40+ 48 M 1:58:13.2 +14:13.2+13.67%87.97%
5 368 Dave Jetz Victoria, AB - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  40+ 40 M 1:58:23.0 +14:23.0+13.83%87.85%
6 329 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  40+ 42 M 1:59:51.9 +15:51.9+15.25%86.76%
7 377 Joseph Maika West Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Cycling  40+ 49 M 2:03:46.8 +19:46.8+19.02%84.02%
8 308 Mike Pollock Ladysmith - Cowichan Cycles Cartel  40+ 40 M 2:03:49.8 +19:49.8+19.07%83.99%
9 310 Dave Opko Texada Island, BC  40+ 49 M 2:09:35.2 +25:35.2+24.60%80.26%
10 380 Eric Bergvinson Courtenay, BC - Can West  40+ 44 M 2:10:34.3 +26:34.3+25.55%79.65%
11 347 Jonathan Bonks Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  40+ 40 M 2:11:22.1 +27:22.1+26.32%79.17%
12 351 Mike Parcher Port Alberni, BC - Ozzies  40+ 55 M 2:13:25.5 +29:25.5+28.29%77.95%
13 358 Ken Johnson Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 45 M 2:14:55.4 +30:55.4+29.73%77.08%
14 334 David Pechter Campbell River  40+ 40 M 2:15:38.9 +31:38.9+30.43%76.67%
15 306 Stephen Mohan Powell River, BC - Suncoast Cycles  40+ 44 M 2:15:48.9 +31:48.9+30.59%76.57%
16 311 Thomas Porsborg Campbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club  40+ 42 M 2:16:50.6 +32:50.6+31.58%76.00%
17 356 Mike Russell Campbell River, BC  40+ 44 M 2:17:59.0 +33:59.0+32.68%75.37%
18 366 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  40+ 67 M 2:21:26.4 +37:26.4+36.00%73.53%
19 333 Dan Sawchuk Victoria, BC  40+ 49 M 2:25:26.1 +41:26.1+39.84%71.51%
20 360 Boomer Jerritt Comox - Jamie Edwards  40+ 50 M 2:32:04.8 +48:04.8+46.23%68.39%
21 359 Chad Goddyn C.R., BC  40+ 43 M 2:36:14.7 +52:14.7+50.24%66.56%
22 382 Geoff Payne Courtenay, BC  40+ 45 M 2:59:44.7 +1:15:44.7+72.83%57.86%
23 332 Bruce Provan Cumberland, BC  40+ 52 M 3:00:55.7 +1:16:55.7+73.97%57.48%
23 375 Edwin Betinol Courtenay, BC  40+ 40 M 3:00:55.7 +1:16:55.7+73.97%57.48%
25 338 Jim Allair Ladysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel  40+ 40 M 3:14:50.2 +1:30:50.2+87.34%53.38%