Roman River Trails

Sunday, October 11, 2020 09:33 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 21
Laps: 2
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, October 13, 2020 11:23 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Roman River Trails

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 48 Peter Simpson   39 M 1:40:45.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 17 Colin Harper Little Baddow Ridge Runners  56 M 1:40:58.2 +0:13.0+0.22%99.79%
3 9 Paul Davison Great Bentley Running Club  47 M 1:41:03.8 +0:18.6+0.31%99.69%
4 10 Adam Dean Leigh-on-Sea Striders  42 M 1:42:13.1 +1:27.9+1.45%98.57%
5 37 Paul Sadler St Neots Riverside Runners  47 M 2:00:45.0 +19:59.8+19.85%83.44%
6 41 Michael Stiff MRG  51 M 2:06:40.8 +25:55.6+25.73%79.53%
7 44 David Ward Leigh-on-Sea Striders  59 M 2:06:49.4 +26:04.2+25.88%79.44%
8 24 Steven Kjar Benfleet RC  46 M 2:07:22.5 +26:37.3+26.42%79.10%
9 25 Craig Lovelock Fetch Everyone RC  46 M 2:07:54.5 +27:09.3+26.95%78.77%
10 7 Neil Cornelius Hockley Trail Runners  48 M 2:12:53.9 +32:08.7+31.90%75.81%
11 31 Simon Priest Little Baddow Ridge Runners  46 M 2:15:58.7 +35:13.5+34.96%74.10%
12 3 Adam Bojan   42 M 2:19:52.0 +39:06.7+38.82%72.04%
13 6 Chris Copus Trail Running Association  49 M 2:20:43.9 +39:58.7+39.68%71.59%
14 36 Stephan Rudolf   59 M 2:20:55.4 +40:10.2+39.87%71.50%
15 46 Jonathan White 100 Marathon Club  43 M 2:21:59.2 +41:14.0+40.93%70.96%
16 1 Mark Barltrop   55 M 2:24:10.7 +43:25.4+43.10%69.88%
17 35 Ian Rowley   52 M 2:24:17.5 +43:32.3+43.21%69.83%
18 100 Neil Addington 100 Marathon Club  55 M 2:24:18.9 +43:33.7+43.24%69.81%
19 45 John Warne Halstead Road Runners  57 M 2:39:13.4 +58:28.2+58.03%63.28%
20 21 Stuart James Trail Running Association  54 M 2:40:04.3 +59:19.1+58.87%62.94%
21 29 Keith Passingham Flyers Southend  68 M 2:46:35.8 +1:05:50.6+65.35%60.48%