Roman River Trails

Sunday, October 11, 2020 09:33 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 23
Laps: 2
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, October 13, 2020 11:23 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Roman River Trails

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 49 Spare 10 Spare   99 F 12:02.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 22 Catherine Johnson Running Colchester  54 F 2:13:25.3 +2:01:23.0+1008.45%9.02%
3 16 Apryl Hammett 100 Marathon Club  48 F 2:13:57.0 +2:01:54.8+1012.85%8.99%
4 20 Lisa Houghton Running Colchester  50 F 2:15:10.8 +2:03:08.6+1023.07%8.90%
5 34 Letitia Root   40 F 2:16:25.6 +2:04:23.4+1033.43%8.82%
6 19 Esther Harrod   44 F 2:16:38.3 +2:04:36.1+1035.18%8.81%
7 26 Sarah Marshall 100 Marathon Club  51 F 2:18:23.4 +2:06:21.1+1049.72%8.70%
8 18 Sharon Harper Little Baddow Ridge Runners  52 F 2:18:32.2 +2:06:30.0+1050.96%8.69%
9 4 Julia Booker Ware Joggers / 100 Marathon Club  47 F 2:19:07.7 +2:07:05.5+1055.87%8.65%
10 23 Lisa Joslin   55 F 2:23:31.3 +2:11:29.1+1092.37%8.39%
11 30 Fiona Pratt Little Baddow Ridge Runners  53 F 2:25:48.7 +2:13:46.5+1111.40%8.25%
12 32 Anna Prowse Flyers Southend  38 F 2:32:21.9 +2:20:19.6+1165.83%7.90%
13 38 Kim Sadler   42 F 2:33:37.3 +2:21:35.1+1176.28%7.84%
14 28 Sarah Naughton Witham Running Club  43 F 2:36:05.7 +2:24:03.4+1196.82%7.71%
15 43 Christine Wagerfield Running Colchester  41 F 2:36:06.5 +2:24:04.3+1196.94%7.71%
16 39 Sarah Sheehan Run for Your Life  43 F 2:38:55.7 +2:26:53.5+1220.37%7.57%
17 13 Jean Freeman   55 F 2:40:31.2 +2:28:28.9+1233.58%7.50%
18 14 Lisa Freeman 100 Marathon Club  36 F 2:40:32.6 +2:28:30.3+1233.77%7.50%
19 33 Anne Purdham Flyers Southend  58 F 2:46:01.5 +2:33:59.3+1279.33%7.25%
20 2 Claire Bissett Flyers Southend  51 F 2:46:01.7 +2:33:59.5+1279.35%7.25%
21 11 Katy Duddridge Flyers Southend  45 F 2:46:03.7 +2:34:01.5+1279.63%7.25%
22 42 Jacqueline Sutton Flyers Southend  41 F 2:46:34.3 +2:34:32.0+1283.85%7.23%
23 5 Susan Cartwright Trail Running Association  49 F 2:51:13.8 +2:39:11.5+1322.56%7.03%