OutRun12

Saturday, August 29, 2020 10:56 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 48
Legs: 32
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: Dell Latitude 3500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 10:52 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

OutRun12

  • Race winners »
  • 12 hour timed - SOLO
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Leg 1
1 54 James Nicholls SOLO 36 M 16:26.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 29 Lyndon Cooper SOLO 39 M 19:43.8 +3:17.7+20.05%83.30%
3 69 Michael Woodward SOLO 42 M 19:47.0 +3:20.9+20.37%83.07%
4 50 Andrew Manning SOLO 54 M 21:33.6 +5:07.5+31.18%76.23%
5 52 Gary McDonald SOLO 36 M 23:14.4 +6:48.3+41.41%70.72%
6 43 Mick Hill SOLO 33 M 23:43.0 +7:16.9+44.31%69.30%
7 34 Jody Donaldson SOLO 51 F 24:10.5 +7:44.4+47.09%67.98%
8 64 Kathleen Short SOLO 44 F 24:24.3 +7:58.2+48.49%67.34%
9 30 Neil Cornelius SOLO 48 M 24:42.4 +8:16.3+50.33%66.52%
10 49 Russel Lowe SOLO 46 M 24:46.2 +8:20.1+50.71%66.35%
11 99 Ian Brazier SOLO 48 M 24:49.4 +8:23.3+51.04%66.21%
12 28 Kelly Burgess SOLO 47 F 24:57.4 +8:31.3+51.85%65.85%
13 63 Dawn Shaw SOLO 58 F 24:57.5 +8:31.4+51.86%65.85%
14 39 Barry Gerhold SOLO 40 M 24:58.7 +8:32.6+51.98%65.80%
15 27 Stephen Burbidge SOLO 36 M 25:11.3 +8:45.2+53.26%65.25%
16 51 Steve Marshall SOLO 55 M 26:48.4 +10:22.3+63.11%61.31%
17 33 Lisa Dillon SOLO 48 F 26:51.5 +10:25.4+63.42%61.19%
18 44 Lisa Houghton SOLO 50 F 26:51.8 +10:25.7+63.45%61.18%
19 23 Daniel Beard SOLO 20 M 26:52.7 +10:26.6+63.54%61.15%
20 20 Alan Anderson SOLO 50 M 26:53.9 +10:27.8+63.66%61.10%
21 21 Tom Atkinson SOLO 41 M 26:54.1 +10:28.0+63.69%61.09%
22 59 Nicola Rudgley SOLO 48 F 26:55.2 +10:29.1+63.80%61.05%
23 32 Ingo Dierkschnieder SOLO 53 M 27:01.8 +10:35.7+64.47%60.80%
24 61 Kim Sadler SOLO 42 F 28:28.7 +12:02.6+73.28%57.71%
25 19 Neil Addington SOLO 55 M 28:28.9 +12:02.8+73.30%57.70%
25 66 Michael Stiff SOLO 51 M 28:28.9 +12:02.8+73.30%57.70%
27 37 Claire Foley SOLO 43 F 30:07.6 +13:41.5+83.31%54.55%
28 40 ALLAN GREEN SOLO 68 M 30:19.8 +13:53.7+84.55%54.19%
29 26 Marion Breeze SOLO 60 F 30:43.8 +14:17.7+86.98%53.48%
30 41 David Heal SOLO 55 M 31:14.7 +14:48.6+90.11%52.60%
31 55 Keith Passingham SOLO 68 M 31:25.1 +14:59.0+91.17%52.31%
32 57 Anne Purdham SOLO 58 F 31:25.2 +14:59.1+91.18%52.31%
33 67 John Warne SOLO 67 M 31:27.6 +15:01.5+91.42%52.24%
34 45 Phil Jeffries SOLO 40 M 31:28.7 +15:02.6+91.53%52.21%
35 60 Sasha Rush SOLO 39 F 32:07.2 +15:41.1+95.44%51.17%
36 48 Natalie Lilley SOLO 51 F 32:07.5 +15:41.4+95.47%51.16%
37 38 Steve Francis SOLO 53 M 32:46.1 +16:20.0+99.38%50.16%
38 70 Joanna Blyth SOLO 50 F 35:11.4 +18:45.3+114.12%46.70%
39 62 Steve Shaw SOLO 45 M 38:08.3 +21:42.2+132.06%43.09%
40 47 Jason Lilley SOLO 41 M 42:29.8 +26:03.7+158.57%38.67%
41 35 Becs Finch-Parsons SOLO 51 F 46:29.9 +30:03.8+182.92%35.35%
42 65 Emma Southerington SOLO 45 F 46:30.1 +30:04.0+182.94%35.34%
43 68 Louise Witt SOLO 45 F 49:21.3 +32:55.2+200.30%33.30%
44 22 Kerrilee Barrett SOLO 46 F 49:25.8 +32:59.7+200.76%33.25%
45 53 Michelle Moorcroft SOLO 53 F 55:54.9 +39:28.8+240.22%29.39%
46 36 Sue Foley SOLO 56 F 55:55.4 +39:29.3+240.27%29.39%
47 31 Sammy Cotton SOLO 45 F 56:01.2 +39:35.1+240.86%29.34%
48 56 Mark Prigg SOLO 49 M 1:20:31.7 +1:04:05.6+389.98%20.41%