2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

Sunday, March 1, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 52
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 1:32 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 23 Ben Larson Seattle, WA - Boreas Racing  M3 40 M 29:45.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Chris Queitzsch Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M1 31 M 29:45.7 +0:00.6+0.03%99.97%
3 27 Brett Hanscom Seattle, WA - None  M4 49 M 29:46.7 +0:01.6+0.09%99.91%
4 30 Jeff Hashimoto Ellensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M4 48 M 29:48.5 +0:03.4+0.19%99.81%
5 9 Justin Wade Seattle, WA - None  M2 37 M 29:49.9 +0:04.8+0.27%99.73%
6 33 Brad Bauer Edmonds, WA - Bliz/Start/Swenor  M4 45 M 29:52.1 +0:07.0+0.39%99.61%
7 22 Kevin Farrell Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M3 44 M 29:53.5 +0:08.4+0.47%99.53%
8 20 Cameron Charles Seattle, WA - None  M3 42 M 30:08.2 +0:23.1+1.29%98.72%
9 14 Alex Moshchuk Kirkland, WA - None  M2 38 M 30:21.2 +0:36.1+2.02%98.02%
10 2 Brett Palm Seattle, WA - None  M1 32 M 30:36.7 +0:51.6+2.89%97.19%
11 16 Jeff Hebert Seattle, WA - None  M2 37 M 31:34.4 +1:49.3+6.12%94.23%
12 11 Matthew Bischof Ellensburg, WA - None  M2 36 M 31:35.5 +1:50.4+6.18%94.18%
13 18 Randy Bott Seattle, WA - None  M3 44 M 31:41.2 +1:56.1+6.50%93.89%
14 53 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M7 61 M 31:47.2 +2:02.1+6.84%93.60%
15 19 Jeff Dengel Ellensburg, WA - Webskis  M3 42 M 31:52.9 +2:07.8+7.16%93.32%
16 12 Victor Shestakov Sammamish - Kongsberger Ski Club  M2 39 M 31:55.9 +2:10.8+7.33%93.17%
17 34 Christopher Fast Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M5 53 M 31:59.7 +2:14.6+7.54%92.99%
18 46 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 58 M 32:31.1 +2:46.0+9.30%91.49%
19 8 Andrew Gastineau Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M2 36 M 32:39.1 +2:54.0+9.75%91.12%
20 38 David McKee Vancouver, Canada - Nordic Racers  M6 57 M 32:54.2 +3:09.1+10.59%90.42%
21 6 Michael Hamilton Seattle, WA - None  M2 38 M 33:07.0 +3:21.9+11.31%89.84%
22 44 Jim Cahill Olympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 57 M 33:09.6 +3:24.5+11.46%89.72%
23 29 David Miner Seattle, WA - None  M4 45 M 34:27.2 +4:42.1+15.80%86.35%
24 25 Todd Merkens Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M3 40 M 34:31.8 +4:46.7+16.06%86.16%
25 63 Gavin Scoville Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  U20 17 M 34:42.8 +4:57.7+16.68%85.71%
26 45 Peter Spiegel Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M6 56 M 34:48.8 +5:03.7+17.01%85.46%
27 10 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA - None  M2 39 M 34:52.5 +5:07.4+17.22%85.31%
28 65 Tim Billo Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M3 44 M 35:01.0 +5:15.9+17.70%84.96%
29 64 Garrett Mullings Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  U20 17 M 35:04.5 +5:19.4+17.89%84.82%
30 50 Klev Schoening Woodinville, WA - None  M7 62 M 35:29.4 +5:44.3+19.29%83.83%
31 40 Eric Kraus Seattle, WA - None  M6 55 M 35:30.3 +5:45.2+19.34%83.80%
32 32 Bryce Fegley Bellingham, WA - None  M4 45 M 35:34.7 +5:49.6+19.58%83.62%
33 54 Erik Brooks Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M8 66 M 35:44.0 +5:58.9+20.11%83.26%
34 26 Carl Haberberger Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M3 40 M 35:57.9 +6:12.8+20.88%82.72%
35 52 Brian Palm Enumclaw, WA - Washington Biathlon  M7 60 M 36:11.5 +6:26.4+21.65%82.21%
36 7 Nikolay Anikevich Issaquah, WA - None  M2 36 M 36:12.9 +6:27.8+21.72%82.15%
37 60 Noah Rossignol Mapleton, ME - None  SR 22 M 36:23.8 +6:38.7+22.33%81.74%
38 48 Jonathan Karpoff Seattle, WA - None  M7 62 M 36:28.7 +6:43.6+22.61%81.56%
39 37 Alistair Leigh Seattle, WA - None  M6 55 M 37:42.5 +7:57.4+26.74%78.90%
40 51 Hugh Owen Wenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M7 64 M 37:51.9 +8:06.8+27.27%78.57%
41 5 Dmitriy Korolkov Redmond, WA - None  M1 34 M 38:35.1 +8:50.0+29.69%77.11%
42 47 Ed Zuckerman Seattle, WA - None  M7 64 M 38:49.6 +9:04.5+30.50%76.63%
43 62 Satchel Douglas Seattle, WA - Team Performance Anxiety  SR 26 M 38:49.7 +9:04.6+30.51%76.62%
44 58 Spider Burbank Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M8 65 M 39:05.5 +9:20.4+31.39%76.11%
45 41 Alan Wiley Seattle, WA - None  M6 55 M 39:07.6 +9:22.5+31.51%76.04%
46 56 WD Frank Yakima, WA - None  M8 67 M 39:25.4 +9:40.3+32.51%75.47%
47 13 Derek Lee Shoreline, WA - Performance Anxiety  M2 36 M 39:58.0 +10:12.9+34.33%74.44%
48 61 Justin Van Emmerik Seattle, WA - Performance Anxiety  SR 29 M 40:54.7 +11:09.6+37.51%72.72%
49 59 Richard Knowles Haines, OR - Venabu.No  M9 70 M 41:39.3 +11:54.2+40.01%71.42%
50 31 Klaus Hansen Issaquah, WA - None  M4 45 M 41:43.8 +11:58.7+40.26%71.30%
51 39 Ian Whyte Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 57 M 42:43.9 +12:58.8+43.63%69.62%
52 55 Bill Patz Seattle, WA - None  M8 68 M 55:11.8 +25:26.7+85.52%53.90%