Maravan Saturday 2019 Marathon and Relay

Saturday, November 23, 2019 06:57 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Humberston, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 27
Laps: 7
Timed on: samsung SM-T585
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 19:02 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Vigilantes Running - MARAVAN
Race website: www.vigilantesrunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 123 Jonathan Fowler Grimsby Tri Club  Team of 4 25:45.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 121 David Hodkinson 3 Men and A Tri Baby  Team of 4 26:29.5 +0:44.3+2.87%97.22%
3 107 Hannah Salah Pace Cadets  Team of 4 39:00.7 +13:15.4+51.47%66.02%
4 126 Matt Storey Team 3: Watford  Team of 4 57:03.2 +31:18.0+121.53%45.14%
5 101 Anne-Marie Fowler Clee Belles  Team of 4 59:05.5 +33:20.3+129.44%43.58%
6 114 James Braithwaite   Team of 4 59:08.5 +33:23.2+129.63%43.55%
7 119 Lucy Bell   Team of 4 59:10.1 +33:24.8+129.74%43.53%
8 116 James Braithwaite   Team of 4 59:10.5 +33:25.2+129.76%43.52%
9 103 Kirk Reveler Marra men  Team of 4 59:11.8 +33:26.5+129.85%43.51%
10 113 Sue Burton CRC Sali forth  Team of 4 59:14.0 +33:28.7+129.99%43.48%
11 110 Leah Maddison   Team of 4 59:15.3 +33:30.0+130.07%43.46%
12 102 Frankie Thomas   Team of 4 59:15.9 +33:30.6+130.11%43.46%
13 118 James Braithwaite   Team of 4 59:17.5 +33:32.2+130.21%43.44%
14 115 James Braithwaite   Team of 4 59:20.0 +33:34.8+130.38%43.41%
15 129 DAMIAN shaw Just keep running  Team of 4 59:21.6 +33:36.3+130.48%43.39%
16 105 michelle hewson Blister Sisters  Team of 4 59:22.8 +33:37.5+130.56%43.37%
17 130 Robert Pritchard GYTRI Shufflers  Team of 4 59:24.8 +33:39.5+130.69%43.35%
18 131 Jo Ramsay   Team of 4 59:25.2 +33:40.0+130.72%43.34%
19 122 Diane Pratt Multi ability  Team of 4 59:27.6 +33:42.4+130.87%43.31%
20 120 David Blastland Di made us do it!  Team of 4 59:31.8 +33:46.6+131.15%43.26%
21 111 Hannah Smith Caistor fab 4  Team of 4 59:40.6 +33:55.4+131.72%43.16%
22 106 adrian joyce   Team of 4 59:41.8 +33:56.6+131.79%43.14%
23 125 Matthew Storey Team 2 - HR, BB, SN, SN  Team of 4 59:43.7 +33:58.5+131.92%43.12%
24 127 Gary Thomas Franklin College  Team of 4 59:48.8 +34:03.5+132.24%43.06%
25 124 Matthew Storey Team 1 - AK, LC, LB, LC  Team of 4 59:51.9 +34:06.6+132.44%43.02%
26 104 Caroline Whitfield   Team of 4 59:52.8 +34:07.5+132.50%43.01%
27 112 Sarah Wells   Team of 4 59:54.7 +34:09.4+132.62%42.99%