Remembrance Sunday 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 95
Laps: 6
Timed on: Dell Latitude 3500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 10:07 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Remembrance Sunday 2019

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 663 Kelly Pepper Trail Running Association  38 F 56:18.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 687 Karen Skelton   49 F 1:01:15.3 +4:56.9+8.79%91.92%
3 642 Lisa Millar SPS Oddballs  38 F 1:05:37.7 +9:19.3+16.56%85.80%
4 601 Samantha Godden   34 F 1:06:46.1 +10:27.7+18.58%84.33%
5 697 Tina Southgate Born2Tri  42 F 1:06:46.8 +10:28.4+18.60%84.32%
6 722 Sarah Pennock Sudbury Joggers  40 F 1:07:18.1 +10:59.7+19.53%83.66%
7 724 Nefise Onbasi Sudbury Joggers  99 F 1:07:18.3 +10:59.9+19.53%83.66%
8 684 Paula Shrimpton Little Baddow Ridge Runners  51 F 1:08:22.1 +12:03.7+21.42%82.36%
9 542 Yolande Arnold   50 F 1:08:35.7 +12:17.3+21.82%82.09%
10 688 Karen Skene Capel Cheetahs  52 F 1:08:38.9 +12:20.5+21.92%82.02%
11 658 Diane Parton Capel Cheetahs  51 F 1:08:39.0 +12:20.6+21.92%82.02%
12 610 Val Haynes   55 F 1:08:49.1 +12:30.6+22.22%81.82%
13 620 Lisa Houghton Running Colchester  49 F 1:08:50.7 +12:32.2+22.26%81.79%
14 706 Kelly Wareham Little Baddow Ridge Runners  34 F 1:08:51.6 +12:33.2+22.29%81.77%
15 662 Karen Peck Great Yarmouth Road Runners  49 F 1:09:06.8 +12:48.4+22.74%81.47%
16 593 Christina Foreman Great Bentley Running Club  43 F 1:09:47.4 +13:28.9+23.94%80.68%
17 717 Anna Young Great Bentley Running Club  46 F 1:10:06.9 +13:48.4+24.52%80.31%
18 576 Joanne Costello Fordy Runs Running Club  39 F 1:10:07.3 +13:48.9+24.54%80.30%
19 582 Tania Stacey   37 F 1:10:09.4 +13:51.0+24.60%80.26%
20 654 Jane Palk Vegan Runners UK  42 F 1:10:27.6 +14:09.2+25.14%79.91%
21 666 Rosemary Plant Waveney Valley  37 F 1:11:17.6 +14:59.2+26.62%78.98%
22 539 Claire Anderson Haverhill Running Club  49 F 1:12:47.4 +16:29.0+29.27%77.35%
23 636 Angela Mann Running Colchester  53 F 1:13:21.1 +17:02.7+30.27%76.76%
24 584 Pamella Dixon   52 F 1:13:36.7 +17:18.2+30.73%76.49%
25 672 Helen Rich   50 F 1:13:36.8 +17:18.3+30.73%76.49%
26 652 Mandy Newman Running Colchester  59 F 1:15:14.6 +18:56.2+33.63%74.83%
27 626 Teresa Jones Great Bentley Running Club  55 F 1:15:40.1 +19:21.6+34.38%74.41%
28 592 Cathryn Fifield   53 F 1:15:42.9 +19:24.4+34.47%74.37%
29 596 Lorraine Gagen   51 F 1:15:50.6 +19:32.1+34.69%74.24%
30 605 Jayne Grew Born 2 Tri  47 F 1:15:50.9 +19:32.5+34.71%74.24%
31 665 Sandy Pison Jogging Made Easy  42 F 1:16:31.0 +20:12.6+35.89%73.59%
32 719 Rosie Youngs   52 F 1:16:31.1 +20:12.7+35.90%73.59%
33 609 Anne Harvey Ipswich Jaffa  55 F 1:17:41.5 +21:23.1+37.98%72.47%
34 645 Michelle Moorcroft Team2gether  52 F 1:17:49.5 +21:31.1+38.22%72.35%
35 608 Jenny Harvey   54 F 1:17:56.3 +21:37.8+38.41%72.25%
36 627 Maria Kernott Running Colchester  54 F 1:18:05.5 +21:47.1+38.69%72.10%
37 660 Nicole Payne Running Colchester  57 F 1:18:06.6 +21:48.2+38.72%72.09%
38 639 Jen McElroy Running Colchester  33 F 1:18:08.6 +21:50.2+38.78%72.06%
39 567 Karen Cawdery   37 F 1:18:08.7 +21:50.3+38.78%72.05%
40 550 Rebecca Batterham   31 F 1:18:08.8 +21:50.4+38.79%72.05%
41 556 Kerry Brown Rochford Running Club  45 F 1:18:15.6 +21:57.1+38.99%71.95%
42 633 Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners  54 F 1:18:25.7 +22:07.2+39.28%71.79%
43 710 Nathalie Williams Riverside Runners St Neots  49 F 1:18:27.6 +22:09.2+39.34%71.76%
44 559 Michaela Burr   47 F 1:18:37.6 +22:19.2+39.64%71.61%
45 543 Liz Atkins   38 F 1:18:47.0 +22:28.6+39.92%71.47%
46 594 Jean Freeman   54 F 1:18:47.0 +22:28.6+39.92%71.47%
47 683 Rebecca Shelley   36 F 1:18:55.2 +22:36.8+40.16%71.35%
48 557 Paula Bruce   48 F 1:18:59.8 +22:41.4+40.30%71.28%
49 547 Louise Balfour   48 F 1:19:00.1 +22:41.7+40.31%71.27%
50 718 Claire Young Hockley Trail Runners  50 F 1:19:01.8 +22:43.4+40.36%71.25%
51 668 Caroline Prarson   54 F 1:19:01.9 +22:43.4+40.36%71.25%
52 552 Joanna Blyth Felixstowe Road Runners  49 F 1:19:39.1 +23:20.6+41.46%70.69%
53 637 Nicola Manuel   43 F 1:19:46.7 +23:28.2+41.68%70.58%
54 698 Teresa Stickland Harlow Running Club  55 F 1:20:21.9 +24:03.5+42.73%70.06%
55 538 Carla Allison   45 F 1:20:24.9 +24:06.5+42.82%70.02%
56 590 Sarah Etherton-Nicoll   47 F 1:20:41.4 +24:23.0+43.30%69.78%
57 599 Diana Gibson Seawall Striders  37 F 1:20:52.5 +24:34.0+43.63%69.62%
58 713 Bee Harris Seawall Striders  35 F 1:20:52.6 +24:34.2+43.64%69.62%
59 619 Kate Horn   47 F 1:20:59.8 +24:41.4+43.85%69.52%
60 644 Chantal Mills   32 F 1:20:59.8 +24:41.4+43.85%69.52%
61 716 Sue Wright   61 F 1:21:50.7 +25:32.3+45.36%68.80%
62 678 Nicky Santomauro   48 F 1:22:00.1 +25:41.7+45.63%68.67%
63 572 Jane Clark   51 F 1:24:40.3 +28:21.8+50.37%66.50%
64 624 Maxine Jones   59 F 1:24:41.7 +28:23.3+50.42%66.48%
65 709 Jody Wilkey Trail Running Association  43 F 1:24:51.9 +28:33.5+50.72%66.35%
66 573 Jodie Condon MRG  37 F 1:24:52.2 +28:33.8+50.73%66.34%
67 711 Roxane Wilsenham MRG  31 F 1:24:52.4 +28:34.0+50.73%66.34%
68 570 Olivia Churchill   35 F 1:24:53.2 +28:34.8+50.76%66.33%
69 565 Laura Carter   34 F 1:24:53.2 +28:34.8+50.76%66.33%
70 691 Jan Smith Fordy Runs Running Club  57 F 1:25:17.6 +28:59.2+51.48%66.02%
71 562 Kelly Calver MRG & TRA  43 F 1:25:24.4 +29:06.0+51.68%65.93%
72 583 Laura Dawson Hockley Trail Runners  45 F 1:25:35.7 +29:17.3+52.02%65.78%
73 631 Barbara Law Great Bentley Running Club  75 F 1:28:02.4 +31:43.9+56.36%63.96%
74 647 Lisa Morley   48 F 1:28:20.3 +32:01.8+56.88%63.74%
75 712 Jane Wilson MRG  57 F 1:28:21.0 +32:02.5+56.91%63.73%
76 653 Mel Ogburn MRG  49 F 1:28:21.5 +32:03.1+56.92%63.73%
77 708 Frances Warren Jogging Made Easy  62 F 1:30:02.3 +33:43.9+59.91%62.54%
78 659 Siobhan Pascoe   31 F 1:31:20.0 +35:01.6+62.21%61.65%
79 581 Caroline Dalchow Lonely Goat Running Club  44 F 1:31:32.7 +35:14.2+62.58%61.51%
80 585 Julie Dring   49 F 1:31:33.2 +35:14.8+62.60%61.50%
81 600 Melanie Gillam Seawall Striders  48 F 1:31:55.6 +35:37.2+63.26%61.25%
82 693 Annie Smith   68 F 1:32:08.7 +35:50.2+63.65%61.11%
83 622 Sandra Creak MRG  50 F 1:36:33.1 +40:14.6+71.47%58.32%
84 655 Belinda Palmer-Barnes Great Bentley Running Club  59 F 1:38:38.0 +42:19.6+75.17%57.09%
85 577 Sammy Cotton Jogging Made Easy  43 F 1:38:48.3 +42:29.9+75.48%56.99%
86 703 Donna Upsher   39 F 1:39:11.9 +42:53.5+76.18%56.76%
87 685 Janine Silk   34 F 1:39:12.1 +42:53.7+76.18%56.76%
88 695 Emma Southerington Fairland Valley Spartans  44 F 1:46:05.0 +49:46.6+88.40%53.08%
89 613 Anne Herbert Harwich Runners  63 F 1:50:47.9 +54:29.5+96.78%50.82%
90 648 Lucy Morris   29 F 1:50:48.3 +54:29.9+96.79%50.82%
91 589 Emily Elliston   29 F 1:53:33.9 +57:15.4+101.69%49.58%
92 670 Carole Randall   47 F 1:58:44.1 +1:02:25.6+110.87%47.42%
93 574 Katrina Copping Felixstowe Road Runners  51 F 2:00:30.6 +1:04:12.2+114.02%46.72%
94 540 Amanda Armstrong   54 F 2:04:27.0 +1:08:08.6+121.02%45.24%
95 664 Nicola Perry   20 F 2:04:27.1 +1:08:08.7+121.02%45.24%