Remembrance Sunday 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 171
Laps: 6
Timed on: Dell Latitude 3500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 10:07 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Remembrance Sunday 2019

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 603 Chris Goulding   32 M 49:51.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 604 Mark Greensides   38 M 51:31.6 +1:40.5+3.36%96.75%
3 551 Kieran Bettany Colchester Harriers AC  24 M 53:07.6 +3:16.5+6.57%93.84%
4 595 Nick Frost Capel Cheetahs  50 M 54:00.0 +4:08.9+8.32%92.32%
5 623 Stuart James Trail Running Association  53 M 54:25.3 +4:34.2+9.17%91.60%
6 591 Rob Everson   34 M 54:26.8 +4:35.7+9.22%91.56%
7 669 Mark Prigg 100 Marathon Club  48 M 54:28.7 +4:37.6+9.28%91.51%
8 578 Lewis Creech   28 M 54:41.1 +4:50.0+9.70%91.16%
9 616 Mick Hill   32 M 54:41.2 +4:50.1+9.70%91.16%
10 723 Clive Davey Sudbury Joggers  48 M 54:53.3 +5:02.2+10.10%90.82%
11 651 Paul Neville Colchester Harriers AC  47 M 55:26.0 +5:35.0+11.20%89.93%
12 700 Ross Taylor Pitsea Running Club  36 M 55:34.1 +5:43.0+11.47%89.71%
13 656 Christopher Parry   31 M 55:38.7 +5:47.6+11.62%89.59%
14 606 Paul Gutteridge   33 M 55:39.0 +5:47.9+11.63%89.58%
15 638 Gary McDonald Lowestoft Road Runners  35 M 56:17.8 +6:26.7+12.93%88.55%
16 663 Kelly Pepper Trail Running Association  38 F 56:18.4 +6:27.3+12.95%88.54%
17 614 Andrew Heydon   33 M 56:37.3 +6:46.2+13.58%88.04%
18 686 Scott Simmonds   40 M 57:19.7 +7:28.6+15.00%86.96%
19 544 Chris Bailey   28 M 57:47.0 +7:55.9+15.91%86.27%
20 546 Carl Bale   39 M 57:47.6 +7:56.5+15.93%86.26%
21 617 Neil Hipkins Hockley Trail Runners  48 M 58:54.4 +9:03.4+18.17%84.63%
22 641 Narcis Micu   35 M 59:01.4 +9:10.3+18.40%84.46%
23 705 Franck Walpole Running Colchester  54 M 59:28.0 +9:36.9+19.29%83.83%
24 679 Ben Seldon   37 M 59:32.8 +9:41.7+19.45%83.72%
25 681 Ashwin Shah Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners  43 M 1:00:07.7 +10:16.6+20.61%82.91%
26 696 Paul Southernwood   52 M 1:00:08.2 +10:17.1+20.63%82.90%
27 680 Adam Sewell Trail Running Association  49 M 1:00:10.2 +10:19.2+20.70%82.85%
28 549 Allen Ball Running Colchester  47 M 1:00:19.1 +10:28.0+21.00%82.65%
29 611 Scott Hayworth   48 M 1:00:20.1 +10:29.0+21.03%82.62%
30 661 Andy Pearson Rochford Running Club  42 M 1:00:31.4 +10:40.3+21.41%82.37%
31 646 Jamie Moore   30 M 1:00:41.7 +10:50.7+21.75%82.13%
32 536 Neil Addington Lonely Goat Running Club  54 M 1:01:15.1 +11:24.0+22.87%81.39%
33 687 Karen Skelton   49 F 1:01:15.3 +11:24.3+22.88%81.38%
34 634 Michael Longman Halstead Road Runners  43 M 1:01:17.2 +11:26.1+22.94%81.34%
35 564 Christopher Cant Ipswich Triathalon  46 M 1:01:17.3 +11:26.2+22.94%81.34%
36 677 Paul Sadler St Neots Riverside Runners  46 M 1:01:23.1 +11:32.1+23.14%81.21%
37 548 David Balfour Lonely Goat Running Club  56 M 1:01:36.9 +11:45.8+23.60%80.91%
38 19 Fraser Lewis   46 M 1:02:32.9 +12:41.8+25.47%79.70%
39 643 Daniel Miller   23 M 1:02:33.1 +12:42.0+25.48%79.70%
40 690 Reuben Smith Red Lodge Runners  39 M 1:03:20.1 +13:29.0+27.05%78.71%
41 682 Steve Shaw Bad Boy Running  38 M 1:03:20.9 +13:29.8+27.07%78.69%
42 640 William Meech   25 M 1:03:21.6 +13:30.5+27.10%78.68%
43 676 Stephan Rudolf Trail Runners  58 M 1:03:29.1 +13:38.0+27.35%78.53%
44 612 Jim Hemsley   56 M 1:03:43.8 +13:52.7+27.84%78.22%
45 537 Sean Allison Benfleet Running Club  51 M 1:04:07.6 +14:16.5+28.63%77.74%
46 689 Daniel Smith 100 Marathon Club  38 M 1:04:24.2 +14:33.2+29.19%77.41%
47 642 Lisa Millar SPS Oddballs  38 F 1:05:37.7 +15:46.6+31.65%75.96%
48 714 Paul Withrington   47 M 1:06:45.4 +16:54.3+33.91%74.68%
49 601 Samantha Godden   34 F 1:06:46.1 +16:55.0+33.93%74.66%
50 697 Tina Southgate Born2Tri  42 F 1:06:46.8 +16:55.7+33.96%74.65%
51 701 Royston Theobald   37 M 1:06:47.0 +16:55.9+33.96%74.65%
52 673 Cameron Richards Jogging Made Easy  31 M 1:06:59.9 +17:08.8+34.40%74.41%
53 568 Will Chaney Jogging Made Easy  40 M 1:07:02.3 +17:11.2+34.48%74.36%
54 722 Sarah Pennock Sudbury Joggers  40 F 1:07:18.1 +17:27.0+35.00%74.07%
55 724 Nefise Onbasi Sudbury Joggers  99 F 1:07:18.3 +17:27.2+35.01%74.07%
56 684 Paula Shrimpton Little Baddow Ridge Runners  51 F 1:08:22.1 +18:31.0+37.14%72.92%
57 575 Neil Cornelius Hockley Trail Runners  47 M 1:08:22.2 +18:31.1+37.15%72.91%
58 541 Paul Arnold   46 M 1:08:31.1 +18:40.0+37.44%72.76%
59 542 Yolande Arnold   50 F 1:08:35.7 +18:44.6+37.60%72.68%
60 688 Karen Skene Capel Cheetahs  52 F 1:08:38.9 +18:47.8+37.71%72.62%
61 658 Diane Parton Capel Cheetahs  51 F 1:08:39.0 +18:47.9+37.71%72.62%
62 610 Val Haynes   55 F 1:08:49.1 +18:58.0+38.05%72.44%
63 620 Lisa Houghton Running Colchester  49 F 1:08:50.7 +18:59.6+38.10%72.41%
64 706 Kelly Wareham Little Baddow Ridge Runners  34 F 1:08:51.6 +19:00.6+38.13%72.40%
65 707 Dave Wareham Little Baddow Ridge Runners  41 M 1:08:58.2 +19:07.1+38.35%72.28%
66 625 Dave Jones Great Bentley Running Club  56 M 1:08:59.2 +19:08.1+38.38%72.26%
67 662 Karen Peck Great Yarmouth Road Runners  49 F 1:09:06.8 +19:15.7+38.64%72.13%
68 587 Gary Edwards   53 M 1:09:28.8 +19:37.7+39.37%71.75%
69 586 Paul Eagle MRG  60 M 1:09:39.4 +19:48.3+39.73%71.57%
70 593 Christina Foreman Great Bentley Running Club  43 F 1:09:47.4 +19:56.3+40.00%71.43%
71 630 Mark Lashmar   37 M 1:09:49.0 +19:57.9+40.05%71.40%
72 717 Anna Young Great Bentley Running Club  46 F 1:10:06.9 +20:15.8+40.65%71.10%
73 576 Joanne Costello Fordy Runs Running Club  39 F 1:10:07.3 +20:16.2+40.66%71.09%
74 675 Ian Rowley   50 M 1:10:07.7 +20:16.7+40.68%71.09%
75 692 Ian Smith Flyers Southend  37 M 1:10:08.9 +20:17.8+40.71%71.07%
76 582 Tania Stacey   37 F 1:10:09.4 +20:18.4+40.73%71.06%
77 654 Jane Palk Vegan Runners UK  42 F 1:10:27.6 +20:36.5+41.34%70.75%
78 554 Adam Bojan   41 M 1:11:05.4 +21:14.3+42.60%70.12%
79 666 Rosemary Plant Waveney Valley  37 F 1:11:17.6 +21:26.5+43.01%69.92%
80 649 Steve Mowles Harpenden Arrows  46 M 1:12:06.6 +22:15.5+44.65%69.13%
81 569 Scott Chapman SPS Oddballs  34 M 1:12:17.9 +22:26.8+45.03%68.95%
82 539 Claire Anderson Haverhill Running Club  49 F 1:12:47.4 +22:56.3+46.01%68.49%
83 674 Andy Robinson   59 M 1:12:47.8 +22:56.7+46.03%68.48%
84 561 Rob Butcher   49 M 1:13:11.0 +23:19.9+46.80%68.12%
85 607 Kevin Hanney   61 M 1:13:17.6 +23:26.5+47.02%68.02%
86 636 Angela Mann Running Colchester  53 F 1:13:21.1 +23:30.0+47.14%67.96%
87 571 Graham Clark   45 M 1:13:24.7 +23:33.6+47.26%67.91%
88 584 Pamella Dixon   52 F 1:13:36.7 +23:45.6+47.66%67.72%
89 672 Helen Rich   50 F 1:13:36.8 +23:45.7+47.66%67.72%
90 652 Mandy Newman Running Colchester  59 F 1:15:14.6 +25:23.5+50.93%66.25%
91 635 Steve Macdonald Pitsea Running Club  64 M 1:15:30.9 +25:39.8+51.48%66.02%
92 626 Teresa Jones Great Bentley Running Club  55 F 1:15:40.1 +25:49.0+51.79%65.88%
93 592 Cathryn Fifield   53 F 1:15:42.9 +25:51.8+51.88%65.84%
94 596 Lorraine Gagen   51 F 1:15:50.6 +25:59.5+52.14%65.73%
95 605 Jayne Grew Born 2 Tri  47 F 1:15:50.9 +25:59.8+52.15%65.73%
96 579 Paul Crickmore QBE Running Club  35 M 1:16:24.7 +26:33.6+53.28%65.24%
97 665 Sandy Pison Jogging Made Easy  42 F 1:16:31.0 +26:39.9+53.49%65.15%
98 719 Rosie Youngs   52 F 1:16:31.1 +26:40.0+53.49%65.15%
99 618 Daniel Holliday SPS Oddballs  30 M 1:17:10.5 +27:19.4+54.81%64.60%
100 609 Anne Harvey Ipswich Jaffa  55 F 1:17:41.5 +27:50.4+55.85%64.17%
101 566 Dave Casey Ipswich Triathalon  51 M 1:17:42.0 +27:50.9+55.86%64.16%
102 645 Michelle Moorcroft Team2gether  52 F 1:17:49.5 +27:58.4+56.11%64.06%
103 608 Jenny Harvey   54 F 1:17:56.3 +28:05.2+56.34%63.96%
104 627 Maria Kernott Running Colchester  54 F 1:18:05.5 +28:14.4+56.65%63.84%
105 660 Nicole Payne Running Colchester  57 F 1:18:06.6 +28:15.5+56.68%63.82%
106 639 Jen McElroy Running Colchester  33 F 1:18:08.6 +28:17.5+56.75%63.80%
107 567 Karen Cawdery   37 F 1:18:08.7 +28:17.6+56.76%63.79%
108 550 Rebecca Batterham   31 F 1:18:08.8 +28:17.7+56.76%63.79%
109 588 Robert Elliott Colchester Bootcamp  28 M 1:18:09.6 +28:18.5+56.79%63.78%
110 553 Stephen Blyth   64 M 1:18:14.6 +28:23.5+56.95%63.71%
111 556 Kerry Brown Rochford Running Club  45 F 1:18:15.6 +28:24.5+56.99%63.70%
112 633 Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners  54 F 1:18:25.7 +28:34.6+57.32%63.56%
113 710 Nathalie Williams Riverside Runners St Neots  49 F 1:18:27.6 +28:36.5+57.39%63.54%
114 694 Brian Smith Colchester Harriers AC  52 M 1:18:37.2 +28:46.2+57.71%63.41%
115 559 Michaela Burr   47 F 1:18:37.6 +28:46.5+57.72%63.40%
116 543 Liz Atkins   38 F 1:18:47.0 +28:55.9+58.04%63.28%
117 594 Jean Freeman   54 F 1:18:47.0 +28:55.9+58.04%63.28%
118 545 Steve Baker   38 M 1:18:54.8 +29:03.7+58.30%63.17%
119 683 Rebecca Shelley   36 F 1:18:55.2 +29:04.1+58.31%63.17%
120 557 Paula Bruce   48 F 1:18:59.8 +29:08.7+58.46%63.11%
121 547 Louise Balfour   48 F 1:19:00.1 +29:09.0+58.47%63.10%
122 718 Claire Young Hockley Trail Runners  50 F 1:19:01.8 +29:10.7+58.53%63.08%
123 668 Caroline Prarson   54 F 1:19:01.9 +29:10.8+58.53%63.08%
124 552 Joanna Blyth Felixstowe Road Runners  49 F 1:19:39.1 +29:48.0+59.78%62.59%
125 637 Nicola Manuel   43 F 1:19:46.7 +29:55.6+60.03%62.49%
126 698 Teresa Stickland Harlow Running Club  55 F 1:20:21.9 +30:30.8+61.21%62.03%
127 538 Carla Allison   45 F 1:20:24.9 +30:33.8+61.31%61.99%
128 590 Sarah Etherton-Nicoll   47 F 1:20:41.4 +30:50.3+61.86%61.78%
129 599 Diana Gibson Seawall Striders  37 F 1:20:52.5 +31:01.4+62.23%61.64%
130 713 Bee Harris Seawall Striders  35 F 1:20:52.6 +31:01.5+62.23%61.64%
131 619 Kate Horn   47 F 1:20:59.8 +31:08.7+62.48%61.55%
132 644 Chantal Mills   32 F 1:20:59.8 +31:08.7+62.48%61.55%
133 716 Sue Wright   61 F 1:21:50.7 +31:59.6+64.18%60.91%
134 678 Nicky Santomauro   48 F 1:22:00.1 +32:09.0+64.49%60.79%
135 572 Jane Clark   51 F 1:24:40.3 +34:49.2+69.85%58.88%
136 624 Maxine Jones   59 F 1:24:41.7 +34:50.6+69.89%58.86%
137 563 Stuart Calver MRG  39 M 1:24:45.8 +34:54.8+70.03%58.81%
138 709 Jody Wilkey Trail Running Association  43 F 1:24:51.9 +35:00.8+70.24%58.74%
139 573 Jodie Condon MRG  37 F 1:24:52.2 +35:01.1+70.25%58.74%
140 711 Roxane Wilsenham MRG  31 F 1:24:52.4 +35:01.3+70.25%58.74%
141 570 Olivia Churchill   35 F 1:24:53.2 +35:02.1+70.28%58.73%
142 565 Laura Carter   34 F 1:24:53.2 +35:02.1+70.28%58.73%
143 691 Jan Smith Fordy Runs Running Club  57 F 1:25:17.6 +35:26.5+71.09%58.45%
144 562 Kelly Calver MRG & TRA  43 F 1:25:24.4 +35:33.3+71.32%58.37%
145 583 Laura Dawson Hockley Trail Runners  45 F 1:25:35.7 +35:44.6+71.70%58.24%
146 631 Barbara Law Great Bentley Running Club  75 F 1:28:02.4 +38:11.3+76.60%56.62%
147 647 Lisa Morley   48 F 1:28:20.3 +38:29.2+77.20%56.43%
148 712 Jane Wilson MRG  57 F 1:28:21.0 +38:29.9+77.23%56.43%
149 653 Mel Ogburn MRG  49 F 1:28:21.5 +38:30.4+77.24%56.42%
150 708 Frances Warren Jogging Made Easy  62 F 1:30:02.3 +40:11.2+80.61%55.37%
151 659 Siobhan Pascoe   31 F 1:31:20.0 +41:28.9+83.21%54.58%
152 581 Caroline Dalchow Lonely Goat Running Club  44 F 1:31:32.7 +41:41.6+83.63%54.46%
153 585 Julie Dring   49 F 1:31:33.2 +41:42.1+83.65%54.45%
154 600 Melanie Gillam Seawall Striders  48 F 1:31:55.6 +42:04.5+84.40%54.23%
155 693 Annie Smith   68 F 1:32:08.7 +42:17.6+84.84%54.10%
156 615 Carl Hill   37 M 1:35:07.9 +45:16.8+90.83%52.40%
157 622 Sandra Creak MRG  50 F 1:36:33.1 +46:42.0+93.68%51.63%
158 657 Kevin Parsons   46 M 1:36:33.3 +46:42.2+93.68%51.63%
159 560 John Bush Great Bentley Running Club  55 M 1:38:37.8 +48:46.7+97.85%50.54%
160 655 Belinda Palmer-Barnes Great Bentley Running Club  59 F 1:38:38.0 +48:46.9+97.85%50.54%
161 577 Sammy Cotton Jogging Made Easy  43 F 1:38:48.3 +48:57.2+98.20%50.45%
162 703 Donna Upsher   39 F 1:39:11.9 +49:20.8+98.99%50.25%
163 685 Janine Silk   34 F 1:39:12.1 +49:21.0+98.99%50.25%
164 695 Emma Southerington Fairland Valley Spartans  44 F 1:46:05.0 +56:13.9+112.80%46.99%
165 613 Anne Herbert Harwich Runners  63 F 1:50:47.9 +1:00:56.8+122.26%44.99%
166 648 Lucy Morris   29 F 1:50:48.3 +1:00:57.2+122.27%44.99%
167 589 Emily Elliston   29 F 1:53:33.9 +1:03:42.8+127.81%43.90%
168 670 Carole Randall   47 F 1:58:44.1 +1:08:53.0+138.18%41.99%
169 574 Katrina Copping Felixstowe Road Runners  51 F 2:00:30.6 +1:10:39.5+141.74%41.37%
170 540 Amanda Armstrong   54 F 2:04:27.0 +1:14:35.9+149.64%40.06%
171 664 Nicola Perry   20 F 2:04:27.1 +1:14:36.0+149.64%40.06%