2019 Te Miro Race 3 (Giro)

Thursday, November 7, 2019 18:23 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Laps: 10
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, November 8, 2019 08:26 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Te Miro MTB
Race website: http://temiromtbclub.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 330 Darrell Osborne E-bike M 3:46.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 211 Steve Burton 41-45 M 4:46.2 +0:59.8+26.41%79.11%
3 342 Liam Fernybough U19 M 4:49.7 +1:03.3+27.96%78.15%
4 331 Tony Owsley 46-50 M 4:53.1 +1:06.7+29.46%77.24%
5 305 Victor Fritz Open 20-34 M 4:53.2 +1:06.8+29.51%77.22%
6 300 Kieran McMillan U15 M 5:01.8 +1:15.4+33.30%75.02%
7 313 Lachlan Mcknight U15 M 5:06.7 +1:20.3+35.47%73.82%
8 323 Dan Franks Open 20-34 M 5:26.2 +1:39.8+44.08%69.41%
9 340 Steve Racliffe Open 20-34 M 5:30.5 +1:44.1+45.98%68.50%
10 212 Ash Algie Open 20-34 M 5:34.0 +1:47.6+47.53%67.78%
11 204 Shane Buxton E-bike M 5:35.1 +1:48.7+48.01%67.56%
12 221 Darryl Hockley Open 20-34 M 5:43.0 +1:56.6+51.50%66.01%
13 344 Glenn Jacobsen 46-50 M 5:55.1 +2:08.7+56.85%63.76%
14 216 Brendn Gray 51-55 M 6:02.3 +2:15.9+60.03%62.49%
15 217 John Gray 51-55 M 6:11.6 +2:25.2+64.13%60.93%
16 220 Ellen Pulmtree Open 20-34 M 6:19.8 +2:33.4+67.76%59.61%
17 219 Kieran Burton U15 M 6:20.6 +2:34.2+68.11%59.49%
18 303 Harry Cameron U15 M 6:25.6 +2:39.2+70.32%58.71%
19 307 Paul Cameron 46-50 M 6:30.8 +2:44.4+72.61%57.93%
20 207 David Watson 56 & over M 6:39.0 +2:52.6+76.24%56.74%
21 333 Sam Ballantyne U10 M 6:43.5 +2:57.1+78.22%56.11%
22 213 Alastair Johnstone 35-40 M 7:03.9 +3:17.5+87.23%53.41%
23 214 Liam Johnstne U10 M 7:38.8 +3:52.4+102.65%49.35%
24 334 Hugh Ballantyne U10 M 7:45.3 +3:58.9+105.52%48.66%
25 215 Cole Graham U10 M 7:50.8 +4:04.4+107.95%48.09%
26 336 Alex Harris U15 M 8:01.2 +4:14.8+112.54%47.05%
27 316 Felix Gage-Brown U10 M 8:04.5 +4:18.1+114.00%46.73%
28 338 Hamish Dewhurst U10 M 8:08.0 +4:21.6+115.55%46.39%
29 324 Sam Price 35-40 M 11:20.8 +7:34.4+200.71%33.25%
30 315 Leo Gage-Brown U10 M 16:28.7 +12:42.3+336.70%22.90%
31 318 Bennet Gage-Brown 35-40 M 16:31.3 +12:44.9+337.85%22.84%