Annapurna 100

Friday, October 25, 2019 08:04 (GMT+5:45) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bharta Pundyadevi, Nepal
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Laps: 4
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: Blackview BV6000S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 11:29 (GMT+5:45)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • A55 Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender CP 2 SIDHING
1 635 Tasbir Lama NPL  18-39 26 M 2:19:55.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 641 Furpasingi Tamang NPL  18-39 19 M 2:19:57.8 +0:02.5+0.03%99.97%
3 636 Dalu Lama NPL  18-39 23 M 2:20:01.3 +0:06.0+0.07%99.93%
4 637 Purnesh Tamang NPL  18-39 22 M 2:27:04.2 +7:08.9+5.11%95.14%
5 642 Norlama Tamang NPL  18-39 22 M 2:27:06.8 +7:11.5+5.14%95.11%
6 612 Sukra Lal Gurung NPL  18-39 25 M 2:28:18.3 +8:23.0+5.99%94.35%
7 652 Sachin Gurung NPL  18-39 30 M 2:31:01.8 +11:06.5+7.94%92.64%
8 650 Sobit Thapa Magar NPL  18-39 30 M 2:39:19.0 +19:23.7+13.86%87.83%
9 649 Saroj Gautam NPL  18-39 30 M 2:41:05.7 +21:10.4+15.13%86.86%
10 653 Rabi Lal Gautam NPL  18-39 30 M 2:42:50.2 +22:54.9+16.38%85.93%
11 645 Javier Rodrigo Herrero Spain  40-49 41 M 2:47:06.8 +27:11.5+19.43%83.73%
12 620 Tomohiro Minami JPN  18-39 34 M 2:50:09.5 +30:14.2+21.61%82.23%
13 654 Anil Thapa. Magar NPL  18-39 30 M 2:52:53.8 +32:58.5+23.57%80.93%
14 518 Gian Mario Campostrini ITA  50-59 50 M 2:57:27.8 +37:32.5+26.83%78.85%
15 581 Vincent Casanova FRA  40-49 42 M 2:57:31.3 +37:36.0+26.87%78.82%
16 577 Michael Spencer USA  18-39 32 M 3:01:06.8 +41:11.5+29.44%77.26%
17 609 Jerome Besnaud FRA  18-39 35 M 3:03:56.4 +44:01.1+31.46%76.07%
18 601 Anupam Bista NPL  18-39 22 M 3:11:09.1 +51:13.8+36.61%73.20%
19 648 Narayan Basnet NPL  18-39 30 M 3:11:38.4 +51:43.1+36.96%73.01%
20 515 Daniel Bowyer GBR  18-39 30 M 3:14:01.1 +54:05.8+38.66%72.12%
21 639 Chij Bahadur Gurung NPL  18-39 34 M 3:16:30.2 +56:34.9+40.44%71.21%
22 579 David Stevenson GBR  50-59 50 M 3:20:57.3 +1:01:02.0+43.62%69.63%
23 622 Rakesh Prajapati NPL  18-39 39 M 3:24:42.7 +1:04:47.4+46.30%68.35%
24 573 NEELESH MAN SHRESTHA NPL  18-39 37 M 3:32:42.4 +1:12:47.1+52.02%65.78%
25 631 Ahmad Kanaan CAN  18-39 33 M 3:33:33.0 +1:13:37.7+52.62%65.52%
26 629 Ivan Yakutin RUS  18-39 28 M 3:33:39.5 +1:13:44.2+52.70%65.49%
27 504 Ronny Ahlbom Monsen NOR  40-49 45 M 3:34:48.5 +1:14:53.2+53.52%65.14%
28 599 Shalav Rana NPL  40-49 47 M 3:35:39.1 +1:15:43.8+54.12%64.88%
29 525 Dwayne Dixon AUS  18-39 32 M 3:39:05.7 +1:19:10.4+56.58%63.86%
30 580 Ashley Sutton GBR  18-39 33 M 3:44:59.9 +1:25:04.6+60.80%62.19%
31 633 Thomas Preston USA  18-39 35 M 3:48:24.1 +1:28:28.8+63.24%61.26%
32 651 Anist Gurung None  18-39 30 M 3:53:12.9 +1:33:17.6+66.68%60.00%
33 568 Ricardo Santos PRT  18-39 21 M 3:54:03.4 +1:34:08.1+67.28%59.78%
34 508 Royne Åström SWE  50-59 55 M 3:56:02.7 +1:36:07.4+68.70%59.28%
35 646 Bikash Gurung. Nepal  18-39 35 M 4:01:39.7 +1:41:44.4+72.71%57.90%
36 546 David Meek USA  40-49 40 M 4:08:36.2 +1:48:40.9+77.67%56.28%
37 575 Matthew Smith GBR  18-39 31 M 4:14:23.4 +1:54:28.1+81.81%55.00%
38 505 Andrew Alcock GBR  18-39 34 M 4:14:37.7 +1:54:42.4+81.98%54.95%
39 571 Mark Agnew GBR  18-39 28 M 4:15:58.5 +1:56:03.2+82.94%54.66%
40 551 KHALED NEDJARI FRA  40-49 46 M 4:18:33.8 +1:58:38.5+84.79%54.12%
41 547 Shant Mehta NPL  40-49 47 M 4:28:11.2 +2:08:15.9+91.67%52.17%
42 523 Pierre Delaporte FRA  18-39 19 M 4:31:01.6 +2:11:06.3+93.70%51.63%
43 640 Subhash Pantha NPL  18-39 33 M 4:33:32.2 +2:13:36.9+95.49%51.15%
44 593 Daniel Wichmann GBR  18-39 36 M 4:34:10.7 +2:14:15.4+95.95%51.03%
45 538 Warren King ZAF  50-59 54 M 4:43:03.5 +2:23:08.2+102.30%49.43%
46 536 ANASTASIOS KALAITZIDIS GRC  40-49 42 M 5:09:11.0 +2:49:15.7+120.97%45.26%
47 531 Chanwit Intasean THA  18-39 32 M 5:11:20.3 +2:51:25.0+122.51%44.94%
48 545 Sotirios Maragkopoulos GRC  18-39 37 M 5:15:12.7 +2:55:17.4+125.28%44.39%
49 628 Hussain Uddin NPL  18-39 35 M 5:17:11.5 +2:57:16.2+126.69%44.11%
50 548 Karlheinz Meininger DEU  50-59 52 M 5:17:20.0 +2:57:24.7+126.79%44.09%
51 643 Ashis Tamang NPL  18-39 22 M 11:30:49.1 +9:10:53.8+393.72%20.25%
52 1039 Rory Mitchelle GBR  18-39 36 M 13:44:20.3 +11:24:25.0+489.14%16.97%
53 1011 Martin Cremosnik CHE  50-59 57 M 14:53:08.6 +12:33:13.3+538.32%15.67%
54 1012 Efthymios Daskalopoulos GRC  40-49 44 M 14:54:01.0 +12:34:05.7+538.94%15.65%
55 1036 Pema Thokar Lama NPL  18-39 21 M 15:09:15.3 +12:49:20.0+549.83%15.39%
56 1013 Jerome Davin FRA  18-39 38 M 16:00:01.3 +13:40:06.0+586.11%14.57%
57 1030 Damien Kopp CAN  18-39 39 M 16:38:03.5 +14:18:08.2+613.30%14.02%
58 1055 Mayank Verma IND  18-39 31 M 19:26:22.4 +17:06:27.1+733.59%12.00%