Annapurna 100

Friday, October 25, 2019 08:04 (GMT+5:45) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bharta Pundyadevi, Nepal
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Laps: 10
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: Blackview BV6000S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 11:29 (GMT+5:45)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • A100
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender CP 2 SIDHING
1 1078 Sayunraj Gurung NPL  18-39 22 M 2:23:05.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1088 Sher Bahadur Tharu NPL  U18 1 M 2:40:12.2 +17:06.5+11.96%89.32%
3 1090 Bhumi Raj Rai NPL  18-39 23 M 2:40:33.8 +17:28.1+12.21%89.12%
4 1085 Giriram Rai NPL  18-39 33 M 2:40:36.3 +17:30.6+12.24%89.10%
5 1047 Oliver Schmidt DEU  18-39 31 M 2:44:23.9 +21:18.2+14.89%87.04%
6 1028 SHOICHI KIKUCHI JPN  18-39 36 M 2:46:49.9 +23:44.2+16.59%85.77%
7 1079 Singi Tamang NPL  18-39 26 M 2:52:02.6 +28:56.9+20.23%83.17%
8 1027 GRAEME KAFKA GBR  18-39 37 M 2:53:43.1 +30:37.4+21.40%82.37%
9 1061 Tejendra (Tej) 1061 NPL  18-39 22 M 2:54:06.6 +31:00.9+21.67%82.19%
10 1066 Jeevan Lama NPL  18-39 30 M 2:54:09.2 +31:03.5+21.70%82.17%
11 1084 Jimi Oostrum NLD  40-49 40 M 2:57:23.4 +34:17.7+23.97%80.67%
12 1037 FRANCK MANIVOZ FRA  40-49 46 M 2:57:33.8 +34:28.1+24.09%80.59%
13 1071 James Gray GBR  18-39 28 M 2:59:23.8 +36:18.1+25.37%79.76%
14 1091 Anita Rai None  18-39 23 F 3:02:47.0 +39:41.3+27.74%78.29%
15 1075 Kul Bahadur Shahi NPL  18-39 29 M 3:07:38.6 +44:32.9+31.13%76.26%
16 1049 Andrew Statter AUS  18-39 33 M 3:09:35.7 +46:30.0+32.50%75.47%
17 1014 EMMANUEL DE BUCHERE FRA  50-59 50 M 3:11:57.1 +48:51.4+34.14%74.55%
18 1026 Bakhyt Kabylbekov KAZ  18-39 34 M 3:13:19.3 +50:13.6+35.10%74.02%
19 1017 Eric Geidel DEU  40-49 41 M 3:15:46.3 +52:40.6+36.81%73.09%
20 1038 Nikita Matveev RUS  40-49 42 M 3:17:12.0 +54:06.3+37.81%72.56%
21 1057 Zack Wragg GBR  40-49 41 M 3:17:19.9 +54:14.2+37.90%72.51%
22 1070 Carole Fuchs FRA  40-49 40 F 3:20:24.0 +57:18.3+40.05%71.40%
23 1069 Thierry Delage FRA  18-39 35 M 3:23:38.3 +1:00:32.6+42.31%70.27%
24 1072 Bibek Gurung NPL  18-39 23 M 3:24:47.8 +1:01:42.1+43.12%69.87%
25 1004 Tek Bahadur Basnet NPL  18-39 25 M 3:26:21.1 +1:03:15.4+44.21%69.35%
26 1051 Paulina Svoboda CZE  18-39 33 F 3:26:25.6 +1:03:19.9+44.26%69.32%
27 1082 Stanislas Ebrard FRA  18-39 34 M 3:28:11.6 +1:05:05.9+45.49%68.73%
28 1023 HAE WOON JI KOR  60+ 60 M 3:33:02.6 +1:09:56.9+48.88%67.17%
29 1052 Subash Thapa NPL  40-49 46 M 3:35:42.8 +1:12:37.1+50.75%66.34%
30 1043 Jean-Marc PHILIPPE FRA  40-49 46 M 3:37:22.8 +1:14:17.1+51.91%65.83%
31 1044 XIAOBIN QIU CHN  50-59 50 M 3:39:16.0 +1:16:10.3+53.23%65.26%
32 1042 David Passarelli CAN  18-39 38 M 3:39:28.1 +1:16:22.4+53.37%65.20%
33 1024 Yuki Jimbo JPN  18-39 37 M 3:41:55.2 +1:18:49.5+55.09%64.48%
34 1016 MARGARITA GARCIA CRESPO ESP  18-39 36 F 3:47:44.9 +1:24:39.2+59.16%62.83%
35 1054 Stephane Varray FRA  40-49 44 M 3:49:48.0 +1:26:42.3+60.59%62.27%
36 1056 XINSHUANG WEI CHN  18-39 34 F 3:49:54.1 +1:26:48.4+60.66%62.24%
37 1002 Christos Baltatzis GRC  40-49 42 M 3:52:16.7 +1:29:11.0+62.32%61.60%
38 1010 Jocelyn Cheung HKG  18-39 32 F 3:52:34.6 +1:29:28.9+62.53%61.53%
39 1003 Amrit Basnet NPL  18-39 19 M 3:53:08.3 +1:30:02.6+62.93%61.38%
40 1001 Thiti Asawapanumas THA  18-39 29 M 3:53:51.9 +1:30:46.2+63.43%61.19%
41 1008 Witchawat Burapavong THA  18-39 32 M 3:53:57.5 +1:30:51.8+63.50%61.16%
42 1029 Joakim Kopka SWE  50-59 50 M 3:54:44.4 +1:31:38.7+64.04%60.96%
43 1035 Maksim Malyshev RUS  18-39 32 M 3:55:54.1 +1:32:48.4+64.86%60.66%
44 1018 Duncan Grassie GBR  18-39 36 M 4:02:37.7 +1:39:32.0+69.56%58.98%
45 1025 PARK JU HONG KOR  60+ 60 M 4:02:43.8 +1:39:38.1+69.63%58.95%
46 1058 Jo Yong-Gook KOR  50-59 50 M 4:08:47.6 +1:45:41.9+73.87%57.52%
47 1053 Isobel Turner GBR  18-39 18 F 4:08:58.1 +1:45:52.4+73.99%57.48%
48 1050 Hannah Straw GBR  18-39 36 F 4:13:36.4 +1:50:30.7+77.23%56.42%
49 1031 TARATORN KOVITVANISHA THA  40-49 48 M 4:13:42.1 +1:50:36.4+77.30%56.40%
50 1048 Rabin Srisuttinun THA  18-39 33 M 4:13:52.8 +1:50:47.1+77.42%56.36%
51 1021 Chai Heongki KOR  50-59 57 M 4:15:43.5 +1:52:37.8+78.71%55.96%
52 1020 Roger Henke NLD  60+ 61 M 4:16:16.8 +1:53:11.1+79.10%55.84%
53 1081 Year Ooi Chuah MYS  40-49 45 M 4:17:16.8 +1:54:11.1+79.80%55.62%
54 1083 Joon Hong Ng MYS  40-49 48 M 4:18:14.5 +1:55:08.8+80.47%55.41%
55 1022 Helyette Jarny FRA  18-39 35 F 4:22:42.0 +1:59:36.3+83.58%54.47%
56 1015 Takayuki Fujiwara JPN  50-59 53 M 4:30:29.0 +2:07:23.3+89.02%52.90%
57 1041 Michael Obser DEU  50-59 57 M 4:51:43.1 +2:28:37.4+103.86%49.05%
58 1073 Arpita Maitra IND  40-49 40 F 5:23:37.3 +3:00:31.6+126.16%44.22%
59 1019 Renee Hamel CAN  18-39 39 F 24:45:25.5 +22:22:19.8+938.07%9.63%