2019 Te Miro Race 1

Thursday, October 17, 2019 18:20 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 37
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, October 18, 2019 07:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Te Miro MTB
Race website: http://temiromtbclub.co.nz/
Race notes
Hopefully these are accurate. ;)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 330 Darrell Osborne E-bike M 6:54.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 310 Blake Eva U17 M 7:43.5 +0:49.2+11.88%89.39%
2 343 Cameron Jacobsen U17 M 7:43.5 +0:49.2+11.88%89.39%
4 342 Liam Fernybough U19 M 7:46.0 +0:51.7+12.48%88.91%
5 305 Victor Fritz 56 & over M 7:51.2 +0:56.9+13.73%87.92%
6 331 Tony Owsley 46-50 M 8:00.1 +1:05.8+15.88%86.29%
7 300 Kieran McMillan U15 M 8:01.8 +1:07.5+16.29%85.99%
8 309 Douglas Battersby Single Speed M 8:15.8 +1:21.5+19.67%83.56%
9 335 Karl Harrison 35-40 M 8:20.2 +1:25.9+20.73%82.83%
10 337 Hayden Hotham 41-45 M 8:21.0 +1:26.7+20.93%82.69%
11 340 Steve Racliffe Open 20-34 M 8:22.0 +1:27.7+21.17%82.53%
12 313 Lachlan Mcknight U15 M 8:29.5 +1:35.2+22.98%81.32%
13 324 Sam Price 35-40 M 8:47.9 +1:53.6+27.42%78.48%
14 323 Dan Franks Open 20-34 M 8:58.9 +2:04.6+30.07%76.88%
15 341 Paul M Le Miere U15 M 9:21.9 +2:27.6+35.63%73.73%
16 332 Andre Kavanagh 41-45 M 9:25.0 +2:30.7+36.37%73.33%
17 303 Harry Cameron U15 M 9:34.8 +2:40.5+38.74%72.08%
18 327 Paul Le Miere 46-50 M 9:53.4 +2:59.1+43.23%69.82%
19 333 Sam Ballantyne U10 M 10:14.0 +3:19.7+48.20%67.48%
20 307 Paul Cameron 46-50 M 10:17.1 +3:22.8+48.95%67.14%
21 319 Richard Gulbraith 41-45 M 10:19.8 +3:25.5+49.60%66.84%
22 317 Ezra Gage-Brown U15 M 10:34.2 +3:39.9+53.08%65.33%
23 326 Charlie Prescott U15 M 11:03.8 +4:09.5+60.22%62.41%
24 306 Hayden Steen U15 M 11:37.6 +4:43.3+68.38%59.39%
25 336 Alex Harris U15 M 11:41.5 +4:47.2+69.32%59.06%
26 338 Hamish Dewhurst U10 M 11:42.9 +4:48.6+69.66%58.94%
27 339 Lachlan Kay U15 M 12:39.0 +5:44.7+83.20%54.58%
28 304 Keith Goodwin 41-45 M 12:52.0 +5:57.7+86.34%53.67%
29 328 Alexander Speirs U15 M 13:08.2 +6:13.9+90.25%52.56%
30 316 Felix Gage-Brown U10 M 13:34.9 +6:40.6+96.69%50.84%
31 334 Hugh Ballantyne U10 M 14:11.1 +7:16.8+105.43%48.68%
32 325 Jake Prescott U10 M 17:57.0 +11:02.7+159.96%38.47%
33 329 Blair Prescott 46-50 M 18:11.1 +11:16.8+163.36%37.97%
34 311 Elliott Mcknight U10 M 19:42.3 +12:48.0+185.37%35.04%
35 315 Leo Gage-Brown U10 M 26:58.5 +20:04.2+290.66%25.60%
36 318 Bennet Gage-Brown 35-40 M 28:28.8 +21:34.5+312.45%24.25%
- 344 Glenn Jacobsen 46-50 M - ---