Eselfontein Teams Final Stage Results1

Sunday, October 13, 2019 07:30 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Ceres, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 13:31 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Onsite Events
Race website: onsite-events.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 53 Gert Heyns Arno Du Toit DSV Pro Cycling  1:35:39.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 70 Marco Joubert Nicol Carstens Imbuko Giant Pro Cycling  1:38:22.7 +2:43.4+2.85%97.23%
3 2 Tristan Nortje Johan Van Zyl "Imbuko Giant Young Guns"  1:38:30.3 +2:51.0+2.98%97.11%
4 86 Shaun Glover Max Sullivan Max & Shaun  1:48:40.6 +13:01.3+13.61%88.02%
5 135 Christopher James Wolhuter Oliver Munnik Team working smart, not hard  1:53:58.6 +18:19.3+19.15%83.93%
6 116 James Tennard Katie Lennard Lennard/ Tennard  1:54:26.6 +18:47.3+19.64%83.58%
7 64 Rickus Jooste James Lennard Gear Change  1:54:41.4 +19:02.1+19.90%83.40%
8 153 Karel Keyser Gys Malan Herbalife Handlebars  1:55:23.6 +19:44.3+20.63%82.89%
9 143 Christo Toua Carl Toua Toua Brothers  1:55:39.2 +19:59.9+20.91%82.71%
10 117 Moolman Welgemoed Steven Hayes STRATOS/SPH  1:56:31.9 +20:52.6+21.82%82.08%
11 89 Franso Steyn Jandri Ferreira Mpact  1:57:58.4 +22:19.1+23.33%81.08%
12 58 Ashley Marsh Francois Bosman Elixirr  1:58:04.3 +22:25.0+23.43%81.01%
13 3 Raoul Hamman Andre Joubert “Look MA NO Hands”  1:58:40.3 +23:01.0+24.06%80.60%
14 98 Kevin Dolley Johann Louw Pure Sausage  1:59:15.3 +23:36.0+24.67%80.21%
15 76 Rens Rezelman Dawid De Bruin KOMikaze Skully Squad  2:01:12.4 +25:33.1+26.71%78.92%
16 14 Hayley Preen Andrew Reaper Bike Park Uitsig  2:01:56.9 +26:17.6+27.49%78.44%
17 100 Hayden Hobbs Michael Meyer Radiohead 2019  2:04:35.7 +28:56.4+30.25%76.77%
18 110 Nicholas Webb Kylie Hanekom Specialized- Bike Hub  2:04:40.6 +29:01.3+30.34%76.72%
19 136 Andrew Lapping Dominic Bright The B Team  2:06:40.3 +31:01.0+32.43%75.51%
20 138 Jean De Villiers Fransie De Villiers The Divs  2:06:59.7 +31:20.4+32.76%75.32%
21 52 Pieter Carstens Deon Wilkins Doringdraad  2:07:45.1 +32:05.8+33.55%74.88%
22 154 Robert Kitching Danie Van Wyk Wellbuild se 2 dose  2:08:49.5 +33:10.2+34.68%74.25%
23 43 Mark Weedall Sean Viljoen Diakin - Mark's Bicycle Workshop  2:09:05.3 +33:26.0+34.95%74.10%
24 130 Henning Van Wyk Christo Nimb Team Pedalworx  2:09:09.1 +33:29.8+35.02%74.06%
25 87 Conrad Burger Juan Smith Millennium Kambrosig  2:13:24.9 +37:45.6+39.48%71.70%
26 22 Gavin Matthee Keegan Stober Brandy and Coke  2:22:25.3 +46:46.0+48.89%67.16%
27 119 WILLEM DE VILLIERS Roger De Vries Een lange een korte  2:25:10.1 +49:30.8+51.76%65.89%
28 179 Simone Van Aardt Lara Tennent Girls Who Ride  2:26:36.0 +50:56.7+53.26%65.25%
29 42 Gavin Mulder Jabula Mkwanazi Di Tau  2:29:35.5 +53:56.2+56.39%63.94%
30 93 Koos Van Der Merwe Pieter Van Der Merwe No1 Online  2:29:51.9 +54:12.6+56.67%63.83%
31 38 Duane Hulley Mark Tew Cyber: Ride for a child  2:30:15.5 +54:36.2+57.08%63.66%
32 108 Glen Heinrich Michael Claxton Solid Surfers  2:33:31.1 +57:51.8+60.49%62.31%
33 157 Lawrence Lindeque Alex Twinkie Blake Wolf pack  2:33:47.7 +58:08.4+60.78%62.20%
34 19 Collette Bastard Nicki Sutherland Boobies&Bar  2:34:51.0 +59:11.7+61.88%61.77%
35 30 Brett Pearce Kean Pearce CAUTION CAUTION  2:35:36.0 +59:56.7+62.67%61.47%
36 18 Adrian Combrink Mark Lynam Blockhouse Kings  2:36:10.3 +1:00:31.0+63.27%61.25%
37 101 Thomas Figl Mark Boddy RAG/Reliance Active Gear  2:40:10.3 +1:04:31.0+67.45%59.72%
38 16 Mathew Brooks Johan Kitching Bio-dynamics  2:41:57.9 +1:06:18.6+69.32%59.06%
39 73 Kerry Ould Heather Collen Kerry Ould & Heather Collen  2:42:43.2 +1:07:03.9+70.11%58.79%
40 32 Werner Van Der Merwe Louisa De Jongh Chafing The Dream  2:43:38.9 +1:07:59.6+71.08%58.45%
41 149 Michael Van Niekerk Philip Van Niekerk Wats jou naam en die ander een  2:43:42.0 +1:08:02.7+71.14%58.43%
42 84 Francis Matthee Carel Matthee Matthee strong  2:52:20.8 +1:16:41.5+80.18%55.50%
43 35 Ian Ringwood Chris Knight Cranx  2:53:29.1 +1:17:49.8+81.37%55.14%
44 152 Stephan Niehaus Etienne Lombard Wellbuild  3:00:40.8 +1:25:01.5+88.89%52.94%
45 23 Mario Da Silva Madele Van Heerden Britos team  3:09:33.9 +1:33:54.6+98.18%50.46%