MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park - 10:20 A

Sunday, October 13, 2019 10:23 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 78
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, October 18, 2019 1:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall - Cat 4 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 1573 John Duncan Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 7:13.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1512 Kirk Canfield   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 7:14.8 +0:01.7+0.39%99.61%
3 1561 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi Cycling  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:15.5 +0:02.4+0.55%99.45%
3 1624 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 7:15.5 +0:02.4+0.55%99.45%
5 1649 Mike Vanorden Hotwire/Alki Velo Club  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:16.3 +0:03.2+0.74%99.27%
6 1642 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 7:19.4 +0:06.3+1.45%98.57%
7 1536 Chris Andersen   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 7:21.9 +0:08.8+2.03%98.01%
8 1566 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 7:24.3 +0:11.2+2.59%97.48%
9 1636 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle-Ritzman Construction  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:28.5 +0:15.4+3.56%96.57%
10 1647 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co.  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 7:29.2 +0:16.1+3.72%96.42%
11 1638 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB  Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 7:30.0 +0:16.9+3.90%96.24%
12 1530 Dean Rogers   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 7:30.3 +0:17.2+3.97%96.18%
13 1640 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 7:32.3 +0:19.2+4.43%95.76%
14 1524 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 7:32.8 +0:19.7+4.55%95.65%
15 1569 Chris Hermoso   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 7:34.3 +0:21.2+4.89%95.33%
16 1574 Craig Goodmansen Slalom Consulting  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 7:36.4 +0:23.3+5.38%94.89%
17 1587 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:37.8 +0:24.7+5.70%94.60%
18 1508 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 7:39.3 +0:26.2+6.05%94.30%
19 1586 Bill Zimmerman   Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 7:39.9 +0:26.8+6.19%94.17%
20 1579 Trevor Vernon   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 7:40.9 +0:27.8+6.42%93.97%
21 1629 Dean Sabol   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 7:43.2 +0:30.1+6.95%93.50%
22 910 Dan Lau   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 7:44.3 +0:31.2+7.20%93.28%
23 1575 Russ Sovde Audi  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 7:48.6 +0:35.5+8.20%92.42%
24 1635 Zqwan "Z-Dog" Peterson Fell Swoop  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 7:49.8 +0:36.7+8.47%92.19%
25 1558 Spencer Jackson Taco Time  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 7:50.8 +0:37.7+8.70%91.99%
26 1535 Kevin Rusch   Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 7:51.1 +0:38.0+8.77%91.93%
27 1510 David Mount   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:51.9 +0:38.8+8.96%91.78%
28 1532 Jim Boyd Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 7:52.6 +0:39.5+9.12%91.64%
29 1528 Mike Doherty   Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 7:52.9 +0:39.8+9.19%91.58%
30 1617 Andrew Feucht III Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 7:53.0 +0:39.9+9.21%91.56%
31 1501 HARRISON MAGUN Apex Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:53.3 +0:40.2+9.28%91.51%
32 1565 Dave Haugen Misfitz Cycling Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 7:55.7 +0:42.6+9.84%91.04%
33 1522 Christian Bantzer Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 7:58.5 +0:45.4+10.48%90.51%
34 1521 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 7:59.6 +0:46.5+10.74%90.30%
35 1618 Rod Younker   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:01.0 +0:47.9+11.06%90.04%
36 1620 Lane Wilkinson GERKS/CALIBER LOANS  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 8:01.4 +0:48.3+11.15%89.97%
37 1564 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates  Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 8:01.5 +0:48.4+11.18%89.95%
38 1533 Scott L Booth Indigenous Wheel Co  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:02.6 +0:49.5+11.43%89.74%
39 1519 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:03.5 +0:50.4+11.64%89.58%
40 1646 J Prendergast   Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 8:03.9 +0:50.8+11.73%89.50%
41 1614 Forest Hoag   Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 8:05.0 +0:51.9+11.98%89.30%
42 1552 Bryan Petersen   Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 8:05.9 +0:52.8+12.19%89.13%
43 1643 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:08.6 +0:55.5+12.81%88.64%
44 1578 Chris Kinsella   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:09.9 +0:56.8+13.11%88.41%
45 1583 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:10.9 +0:57.8+13.35%88.23%
46 1610 Nick Leggett   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:11.3 +0:58.2+13.44%88.15%
47 1555 Erik Flink Y-Train  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:11.6 +0:58.5+13.51%88.10%
48 1628 Jayson Stevens Indigenous Wheel Co  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:12.3 +0:59.2+13.67%87.97%
49 1526 Bill Carr   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:13.1 +1:00.0+13.85%87.83%
50 1615 Adam Arlan Slalom Consulting P/B Mcleod Constructio  Cat 4 Men 45+ 57 8:15.8 +1:02.7+14.48%87.35%
51 1551 Matthew Muehlhausen   Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 8:17.0 +1:03.9+14.75%87.14%
52 1523 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:17.3 +1:04.2+14.82%87.09%
53 1581 Mike Dahlin   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:17.5 +1:04.4+14.87%87.06%
54 1560 Nicholas Compton   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:18.4 +1:05.3+15.08%86.90%
55 1556 Jonathan Olson   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:19.7 +1:06.6+15.38%86.67%
56 1612 Kraig Erickson Stoke Multisport  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:21.3 +1:08.2+15.75%86.40%
57 1554 Victor Araya   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:24.9 +1:11.8+16.58%85.78%
58 882 Dan Zurawski   Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 8:26.3 +1:13.2+16.90%85.54%
59 1580 Pete Maxwell Misfitz  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:27.6 +1:14.5+17.20%85.32%
60 1537 Paul Mannino   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:29.9 +1:16.8+17.73%84.94%
61 1534 Brian Dewey   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:33.4 +1:20.3+18.54%84.36%
62 1622 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:37.8 +1:24.7+19.56%83.64%
63 1571 Chip Greaves   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:44.3 +1:31.2+21.06%82.61%
64 1644 Brad Loetel Alki. Elo  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:46.7 +1:33.6+21.61%82.23%
65 1611 Arthur Brummett Taco Time  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:47.7 +1:34.6+21.84%82.07%
66 1509 Patrick Linke Slalom  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:53.0 +1:39.9+23.07%81.26%
67 1525 Chris Fontecchio   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:54.3 +1:41.2+23.37%81.06%
68 1538 Gray Phillips   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:56.9 +1:43.8+23.97%80.67%
69 1557 Eric Blumenau   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:57.6 +1:44.5+24.13%80.56%
70 1613 Tim Goggin   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:59.1 +1:46.0+24.47%80.34%
71 1582 Neil Calissendorff   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 9:03.0 +1:49.9+25.38%79.76%
72 1608 Jeremy Keeton   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:04.0 +1:50.9+25.61%79.61%
73 1520 Kyle Shepard   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:04.2 +1:51.1+25.65%79.58%
74 1633 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 58 9:16.5 +2:03.4+28.49%77.83%
75 1609 Tam Dang   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:27.2 +2:14.1+30.96%76.36%
76 1559 Rich Feldman 20/20 Cycle  Cat 4 Men 45+ 57 9:28.8 +2:15.7+31.33%76.14%
77 1576 Scott Fowler   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:36.1 +2:23.0+33.02%75.18%
78 1553 Michael Mullen Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:57.9 +2:44.8+38.05%72.44%