Hammerfest XC 2014

Sunday, March 23, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 11:06 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
Final results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 347 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  40 M 28:44.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 374 Thomas Skinner Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  32 M 28:45.1 +0:00.7+0.04%99.96%
3 328 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  30 M 29:30.5 +0:46.1+2.67%97.40%
4 367 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  23 M 29:31.1 +0:46.7+2.71%97.36%
5 327 Dwayne Kress Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles  43 M 29:33.5 +0:49.1+2.85%97.23%
6 333 Spencer Skerget Watson Lake, YT  21 M 29:41.4 +0:57.0+3.31%96.80%
7 370 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  M 29:43.2 +0:58.8+3.41%96.70%
8 346 Jordan Hodder Whistler, BC - Summit Sport  20 M 29:43.7 +0:59.3+3.44%96.68%
9 341 David Huntley Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  33 M 29:44.1 +0:59.7+3.46%96.65%
10 348 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles  39 M 29:46.4 +1:02.0+3.60%96.53%
11 331 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - Procity/Switchback  42 M 29:47.8 +1:03.4+3.68%96.45%
12 344 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  37 M 30:10.8 +1:26.4+5.01%95.23%
13 329 Greg Macdonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  44 M 30:26.2 +1:41.8+5.90%94.43%
14 330 Ryan Smith Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  33 M 30:29.1 +1:44.7+6.07%94.28%
15 334 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Teampuke  31 M 30:47.8 +2:03.4+7.16%93.32%
16 338 Geoff Large Shawnigan Lake, BC - Experience Cycling  41 M 30:58.3 +2:13.9+7.77%92.79%
17 364 Halldor Gunnarson Victoria, BC  34 M 31:40.0 +2:55.6+10.18%90.76%
18 361 Robin Dutton Nanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles  37 M 31:55.0 +3:10.6+11.05%90.05%
19 368 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  35 M 32:04.4 +3:20.0+11.60%89.61%
20 351 Joel Richards   40 M 32:29.0 +3:44.6+13.02%88.48%
21 349 Regan Pringle Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  40 M 32:33.5 +3:49.1+13.29%88.27%
22 399 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  53 M 32:34.8 +3:50.4+13.36%88.21%
23 316 Joe Mcmahen Victoria, BC  30 M 32:45.2 +4:00.8+13.96%87.75%
24 317 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  51 M 32:46.5 +4:02.1+14.04%87.69%
25 372 Sean Henry Victoria, BC  50 M 33:30.3 +4:45.9+16.58%85.78%
26 373 Huib De Roo   41 M 33:47.5 +5:03.1+17.58%85.05%
27 363 Mike Pollock Ladysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles  40 M 33:56.7 +5:12.3+18.11%84.67%
28 318 Steven Olson Nanaimo, BC  18 M 34:03.5 +5:19.1+18.50%84.38%
29 335 Daryl Chase Port Alberni - Healthy Habits Racing  41 M 34:18.3 +5:33.9+19.36%83.78%
30 319 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC  48 M 34:28.6 +5:44.2+19.96%83.36%
31 332 Julien Menard Gold River, BC  33 M 34:30.0 +5:45.6+20.04%83.30%
32 326 Chris Makuch Courtenay, BC - Norco / Trail Bikes  33 M 34:31.2 +5:46.8+20.11%83.26%
33 320 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC  38 M 34:47.0 +6:02.6+21.03%82.63%
34 343 Matt Grossnickle Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  28 M 34:56.7 +6:12.3+21.59%82.24%
35 371 Chris Dickinson   40 M 35:04.6 +6:20.2+22.05%81.93%
36 324 Dan Proulx Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  44 M 35:08.2 +6:23.8+22.26%81.79%
37 362 Sander Boros Saanichton, BC  30 M 35:51.9 +7:07.5+24.79%80.13%
38 369 Tom Garrow   M 37:40.1 +8:55.7+31.07%76.30%
39 345 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  67 M 37:52.8 +9:08.4+31.80%75.87%
40 398 Hugh Fletcher   M 38:31.7 +9:47.3+34.06%74.59%
41 321 Michael Parcher Port Alberni, BC - Ozzies Cycle  56 M 39:59.5 +11:15.1+39.15%71.86%
42 340 Peter Avis Nanoose Bay  65 M 40:18.4 +11:34.0+40.25%71.30%
43 337 Ben Rancourt Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  43 M 43:59.1 +15:14.7+53.04%65.34%
44 325 James Cameron Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  35 M 46:39.6 +17:55.2+62.35%61.59%