2019 OVCX Brookside Wave 3

Sunday, October 6, 2019 10:47 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 12:05 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 248 Frazier, George 1 EYED CAT RACING P/B MERLIN METALWORKS  Boys 15-18 13 M 4:01.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 250 Elliott, Sam Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 15 M 4:01.9 +0:00.9+0.37%99.63%
3 247 McCord, Kyle   Boys 15-18 16 M 4:02.8 +0:01.8+0.75%99.26%
4 243 Urichich, Patrick   Boys 15-18 14 M 4:04.3 +0:03.3+1.37%98.65%
5 246 Sierpina, Roman   Boys 15-18 14 M 4:04.5 +0:03.5+1.45%98.57%
6 251 Conaway, Calvin Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 14 M 4:18.0 +0:17.0+7.05%93.41%
7 205 Osborne, David   Men Cat 4 24 M 4:24.4 +0:23.4+9.71%91.15%
8 216 Shearing, Mark   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 47 M 4:43.2 +0:42.2+17.51%85.10%
9 202 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 4:43.3 +0:42.3+17.55%85.07%
10 245 DeMuth, Noah   Boys 15-18 18 M 4:52.6 +0:51.6+21.41%82.37%
11 209 Woodruff, Andrew Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 4 27 M 4:53.1 +0:52.1+21.62%82.22%
12 214 Trout, cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 4:53.3 +0:52.3+21.70%82.17%
13 204 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 4:58.7 +0:57.7+23.94%80.68%
14 242 Goodrich, Zach   Boys 15-18 15 M 5:00.3 +0:59.3+24.61%80.25%
15 212 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 33 M 5:01.3 +1:00.3+25.02%79.99%
16 221 Cook, Steven Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 50 M 5:16.9 +1:15.9+31.49%76.05%
17 208 Maier, Jason Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 28 M 5:18.9 +1:17.9+32.32%75.57%
18 207 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 5:19.8 +1:18.8+32.70%75.36%
19 244 Burnette, Brooks   Boys 15-18 15 M 5:20.0 +1:19.0+32.78%75.31%
20 240 Weinstein, Gavin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) - LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPo  Boys 15-18 15 M 5:30.8 +1:29.8+37.26%72.85%
21 255 Shrieve, Lawrence Midwest Development Cycling Inc.  Boys 15-18 15 M 5:35.0 +1:34.0+39.00%71.94%
22 235 Mally, Tim ROLLFAST  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 51 M 5:36.1 +1:35.1+39.46%71.70%
23 215 Fovel, John Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 59 M 5:39.2 +1:38.2+40.75%71.05%
24 223 Dartt, Greg Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 5:41.3 +1:40.3+41.62%70.61%
25 234 McClintock, Doug LBR Protected by The Ritual - Allied Forces Velo  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 5:48.2 +1:47.2+44.48%69.21%
26 219 Lewnard, Tom Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 5:53.9 +1:52.9+46.85%68.10%
27 225 Sipes, Kenny Be Real Sports  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 5:54.0 +1:53.0+46.89%68.08%
28 206 Kartholl, Matt Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 34 M 5:56.0 +1:55.0+47.72%67.70%
29 258 Bozeman, Brian   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 41 M 5:56.8 +1:55.8+48.05%67.54%
30 222 Wingler, Todd Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 6:03.5 +2:02.5+50.83%66.30%
31 226 Poe, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 6:06.0 +2:05.0+51.87%65.85%
32 229 Jackson, Lee Team Heroes  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 65 M 6:06.6 +2:05.6+52.12%65.74%
33 252 Dawson, Blake   Boys 15-18 16 M 6:09.2 +2:08.2+53.20%65.28%
34 254 Sperry, Anson Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 15 M 6:22.1 +2:21.1+58.55%63.07%
35 253 Smith, Nathan   Boys 15-18 18 M 6:30.7 +2:29.7+62.12%61.68%
36 203 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 6:35.1 +2:34.1+63.94%61.00%
37 228 Hughes, Sean LBR Protected by The Ritual - Allied Forces Velo  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 51 M 6:39.0 +2:38.0+65.56%60.40%
38 213 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 6:39.9 +2:38.9+65.93%60.27%
39 201 Rakotoniaina, Andry   Men Cat 4 33 M 6:42.3 +2:41.3+66.93%59.91%
40 239 Busch, Duane   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 52 M 6:44.8 +2:43.8+67.97%59.54%
41 238 Pelletier, Andre Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 6:50.7 +2:49.7+70.41%58.68%
42 256 Rinehart, Mark Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 16 M 6:51.2 +2:50.2+70.62%58.61%
43 236 Sproessig, Russell   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 51 M 6:54.2 +2:53.2+71.87%58.18%
44 231 Eninger, Robert   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 48 M 6:56.8 +2:55.8+72.95%57.82%
45 210 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 7:04.0 +3:03.0+75.93%56.84%
46 220 Barilleaux, Charles Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 7:22.9 +3:21.9+83.78%54.41%
47 217 Miller, Mark   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 46 M 7:38.1 +3:37.1+90.08%52.61%
48 227 Saunders, Daniel   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 42 M 7:51.2 +3:50.2+95.52%51.15%
49 230 Rusin, Jerry   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 51 M 8:08.3 +4:07.3+102.61%49.35%
50 232 Wheeler II, John   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 56 M 9:31.0 +5:30.0+136.93%42.21%
- 237 Keyser, Christopher   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 52 M - ---
- 257 Storey, Chuck Element Cycles - Element Cycles  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 61 M - ---