2019 OVCX Brookside Wave 3

Sunday, October 6, 2019 10:47 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 13
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 12:05 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male - Men Cat 4
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap time
1 205 Osborne, David   Men Cat 4 24 M 4:24.4 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 202 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 4:43.3 +0:18.9+7.15%93.33%1
3 209 Woodruff, Andrew Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 4 27 M 4:53.1 +0:28.7+10.85%90.21%1
4 214 Trout, cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 4:53.3 +0:28.9+10.93%90.15%1
5 204 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 4:58.7 +0:34.3+12.97%88.52%1
6 212 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 33 M 5:01.3 +0:36.9+13.96%87.75%1
7 208 Maier, Jason Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 28 M 5:18.9 +0:54.5+20.61%82.91%1
8 207 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 5:19.8 +0:55.4+20.95%82.68%1
9 206 Kartholl, Matt Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 34 M 5:56.0 +1:31.6+34.64%74.27%1
10 203 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 6:35.1 +2:10.7+49.43%66.92%1
11 213 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 6:39.9 +2:15.5+51.25%66.12%1
12 201 Rakotoniaina, Andry   Men Cat 4 33 M 6:42.3 +2:17.9+52.16%65.72%1
13 210 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 7:04.0 +2:39.6+60.36%62.36%1
14 214 Trout, cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 7:24.5 +3:00.1+68.12%59.48%3
15 214 Trout, cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 7:28.6 +3:04.2+69.67%58.94%4
16 214 Trout, cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 7:30.4 +3:06.0+70.35%58.70%5
17 214 Trout, cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 7:31.2 +3:06.8+70.65%58.60%2
18 205 Osborne, David   Men Cat 4 24 M 7:51.3 +3:26.9+78.25%56.10%3
19 205 Osborne, David   Men Cat 4 24 M 8:00.8 +3:36.4+81.85%54.99%2
20 205 Osborne, David   Men Cat 4 24 M 8:02.1 +3:37.7+82.34%54.84%4
21 209 Woodruff, Andrew Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 4 27 M 8:04.8 +3:40.4+83.36%54.54%5
22 209 Woodruff, Andrew Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 4 27 M 8:08.4 +3:44.0+84.72%54.14%4
23 206 Kartholl, Matt Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 34 M 8:10.4 +3:46.0+85.48%53.92%3
24 209 Woodruff, Andrew Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 4 27 M 8:13.4 +3:49.0+86.61%53.59%2
25 212 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 33 M 8:13.6 +3:49.2+86.69%53.57%2
26 206 Kartholl, Matt Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 34 M 8:15.1 +3:50.7+87.25%53.40%2
27 204 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 8:15.7 +3:51.3+87.48%53.34%2
28 206 Kartholl, Matt Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 34 M 8:16.3 +3:51.9+87.71%53.27%5
29 205 Osborne, David   Men Cat 4 24 M 8:18.1 +3:53.7+88.39%53.08%5
30 209 Woodruff, Andrew Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 4 27 M 8:20.4 +3:56.0+89.26%52.84%3
31 206 Kartholl, Matt Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 34 M 8:22.9 +3:58.5+90.20%52.58%4
32 212 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 33 M 8:24.9 +4:00.5+90.96%52.37%4
33 207 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 8:29.1 +4:04.7+92.55%51.93%2
34 204 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 8:30.5 +4:06.1+93.08%51.79%3
35 212 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 33 M 8:30.7 +4:06.3+93.15%51.77%5
36 202 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 8:31.7 +4:07.3+93.53%51.67%2
37 204 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 8:33.5 +4:09.1+94.21%51.49%5
38 212 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 33 M 8:37.2 +4:12.8+95.61%51.12%3
39 207 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 8:37.7 +4:13.3+95.80%51.07%4
40 204 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 8:39.0 +4:14.6+96.29%50.94%4
41 202 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 8:44.6 +4:20.2+98.41%50.40%4
42 202 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 8:45.7 +4:21.3+98.83%50.29%3
43 207 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 8:46.8 +4:22.4+99.24%50.19%3
44 202 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 8:50.3 +4:25.9+100.57%49.86%5
45 213 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 9:32.7 +5:08.3+116.60%46.17%4
46 213 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 9:33.9 +5:09.5+117.06%46.07%2
47 213 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 9:53.2 +5:28.8+124.36%44.57%3
48 210 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 9:53.4 +5:29.0+124.43%44.56%4
49 203 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 10:00.4 +5:36.0+127.08%44.04%3
50 210 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 10:04.4 +5:40.0+128.59%43.75%2
51 203 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 10:05.7 +5:41.3+129.08%43.65%4
52 203 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 10:08.4 +5:44.0+130.11%43.46%2
53 201 Rakotoniaina, Andry   Men Cat 4 33 M 10:23.5 +5:59.1+135.82%42.41%2
54 210 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 10:51.7 +6:27.3+146.48%40.57%3
55 201 Rakotoniaina, Andry   Men Cat 4 33 M 12:37.4 +8:13.0+186.46%34.91%3
56 208 Maier, Jason Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 28 M 14:02.6 +9:38.2+218.68%31.38%2
57 207 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 14:09.6 +9:45.2+221.33%31.12%5
58 208 Maier, Jason Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 28 M 15:14.9 +10:50.5+246.03%28.90%3