HMTB CLUB CHAMPS RACE 2

Wednesday, March 19, 2014 18:13 (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 41
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, March 27, 2014 13:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 3 Connor Dove Open Elite Men 26:11.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 95 Jonty Taylor Open Elite Men 26:59.4 +0:47.8+3.04%97.05%
3 4 Matias Fitzwater Open Elite Men 27:11.8 +1:00.2+3.83%96.31%
4 45 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Men 27:12.5 +1:00.9+3.88%96.27%
5 24 Tony Fitzwater Masters Men 2 28:05.3 +1:53.7+7.23%93.25%
6 74 Matthew Peploe Single Speed Men 28:19.4 +2:07.8+8.13%92.48%
7 52 Shane Yeates Single Speed Men 28:20.6 +2:09.0+8.21%92.41%
8 188 Fockerati (James) Green Hornet (Gurney) Masters Men 2 28:23.8 +2:12.2+8.41%92.24%
9 180 Damian Mclean Masters Men 1 28:24.5 +2:12.9+8.46%92.20%
10 5 Matt Kurth Open Elite Men 28:27.7 +2:16.1+8.66%92.03%
11 30 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 28:29.5 +2:17.9+8.77%91.93%
12 68 Geoff Herbert Masters Men 3 29:08.2 +2:56.6+11.24%89.90%
13 20 Mark Curtis Masters Men 3 29:08.6 +2:57.0+11.26%89.88%
14 116 Fletcher Walmsley Under 23 Men 29:21.2 +3:09.6+12.06%89.23%
15 41 Steven Wharepapa Masters Men 1 29:25.8 +3:14.2+12.36%89.00%
16 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 2 29:26.3 +3:14.7+12.39%88.98%
17 33 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men 29:27.6 +3:16.0+12.47%88.91%
18 106 Julian Dunn Masters Men 3 29:43.4 +3:31.8+13.48%88.12%
19 65 Paul Bidlake Masters Men 2 29:59.5 +3:47.9+14.50%87.34%
20 80 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3 30:02.5 +3:50.9+14.69%87.19%
21 117 John Walmsley Masters Men 2 30:11.9 +4:00.3+15.29%86.74%
22 42 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 30:37.4 +4:25.8+16.91%85.53%
23 51 Greg Fisher Single Speed Men 31:03.0 +4:51.4+18.54%84.36%
24 37 Bradley Anderson Masters Men 1 31:04.2 +4:52.6+18.62%84.30%
25 101 Marguerite Ritchie Open Women 31:05.6 +4:54.0+18.71%84.24%
26 35 Russell Carroll Masters Men 1 31:07.2 +4:55.6+18.81%84.17%
26 55 Alec Slomp Under 23 Men 31:07.2 +4:55.6+18.81%84.17%
28 161 Arthur Ferguson Masters Men 3 32:31.3 +6:19.7+24.16%80.54%
29 38 Aleisha Ferguson Open Women 32:32.6 +6:21.0+24.24%80.49%
30 135 Robert Hamill Masters Men 3 32:48.9 +6:37.3+25.28%79.82%
31 164 Paul Hayett Masters Men 3 32:52.0 +6:40.4+25.48%79.70%
32 131 Ron Van Doodewaard Masters Men 3 33:16.4 +7:04.8+27.03%78.72%
33 78 Erin Gray Open Women 33:33.3 +7:21.7+28.11%78.06%
34 102 Ann Willis Open Women 34:35.6 +8:24.0+32.07%75.72%
35 67 Ian Busby Masters Men 2 34:49.1 +8:37.5+32.93%75.23%
36 171 Peter Wild Masters Men 1 35:39.6 +9:28.0+36.14%73.45%
37 71 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Open Women 35:47.7 +9:36.1+36.66%73.18%
38 26 Alan Kessing Masters Men 3 35:50.9 +9:39.3+36.86%73.07%
39 195 Glen Chappell Masters Men 3 36:05.4 +9:53.8+37.78%72.58%
40 145 Michael Bold Masters Men 2 36:23.7 +10:12.1+38.95%71.97%
41 59 Stuart Weir Masters Men 3 38:30.2 +12:18.6+47.00%68.03%