2019 AO Muskoka River Sprint & Classic

Saturday, September 14, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 20
Laps: 2
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 9:18 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: https://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Stage 1 & 2
1 33 Can You Belize Dean Coulson, Amado Cruz  C2-Tandem - Marathon M 6:00:51.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Creekfreak Shawn Urban  K1-Solo M 6:17:02.0 +16:11.0+4.48%95.71%
3 47 Team Manitoba Art Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs  C2-Tandem - Stock M 6:28:01.0 +27:10.0+7.53%93.00%
4 38 Not Quite Cousins Peter Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem - Stock M 7:11:08.0 +1:10:17.0+19.48%83.70%
5 9 @MustokaFlippin Trevor Quinton  K1-Solo M 7:13:17.0 +1:12:26.0+20.07%83.28%
6 40 Raveledge John Eastmure, Steve Jones  C2-Tandem - Stock M 7:18:12.0 +1:17:21.0+21.44%82.35%
7 43 Beaver Fever Bill McGowan, Conor Abrahams  C2-Tandem - Stock M 7:26:01.0 +1:25:10.0+23.60%80.91%
8 36 The Bare Strokes James Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann  C2-Tandem - Stock M 8:06:51.0 +2:06:00.0+34.92%74.12%
9 45 Strangers in the Night Keith Robbins, Chad Spence  C2-Tandem - Stock M 8:07:46.0 +2:06:55.0+35.17%73.98%
10 37 Welos Canoe Club Shawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader  C2-Tandem - Stock M 8:07:47.0 +2:06:56.0+35.18%73.98%
11 8 Opinicon Brad Spooner  K1-Solo M 8:10:11.0 +2:09:20.0+35.84%73.62%
12 12 Upright is Alright! Mackenzie Buis  C1-Solo M 8:40:07.0 +2:39:16.0+44.14%69.38%
13 42 Team DRT BAG BJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd  C2-Tandem - Stock M 8:43:43.0 +2:42:52.0+45.13%68.90%
14 46 Knotty Buoys II Phil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell  C2-Tandem - Stock M 8:49:31.0 +2:48:40.0+46.74%68.15%
15 34 Bentshaft Loons Johnathon Ayles, Neal McCain  C2-Tandem - Rec M 9:02:24.0 +3:01:33.0+50.31%66.53%
16 2 RIveryeti Mike Crouzat  SUP M 9:26:57.0 +3:26:06.0+57.12%63.65%
17 39 The Marsh Apes Cormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons  C2-Tandem - Stock M 9:57:51.0 +3:57:00.0+65.68%60.36%
18 11 Fourth Line Luke Moran  C1-Solo M 10:13:31.0 +4:12:40.0+70.02%58.82%
19 50 Five-Dollar Swamp-Daddies Mike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo  C2-Tandem Stock Voyageur M 11:25:12.0 +5:24:21.0+89.88%52.66%
20 41 SIASHADAL Industries Ash Haynes, Simon Haynes  C2-Tandem - Stock M 12:00:51.0 +6:00:00.0+99.76%50.06%