Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2 LAPS - SNIP BOYS - Sub-Nipper Boys
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 31 Alastair Wiltshire Unicorn PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 11:18.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 20 Gianmarco Gualdi Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 11:19.8 +0:01.6+0.24%99.76%
3 15 Josua Badenhorst Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 12:07.6 +0:49.4+7.28%93.21%
4 26 Altus Willemse Akademie Reformia PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 12:16.2 +0:58.0+8.55%92.12%
5 10 Aron Van Den Borre Phalaborwa Laerskool PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 12:17.1 +0:58.9+8.68%92.01%
6 19 Aiden Bruce Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 12:21.8 +1:03.6+9.38%91.43%
7 27 Zack Fourie CVO Zoutpansberg PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 13:35.2 +2:17.0+20.20%83.19%
8 32 Aulro De Beer Tzaneen PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 13:48.7 +2:30.5+22.19%81.84%
9 5 Elru Brits Messina PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 13:55.5 +2:37.3+23.19%81.17%
10 33 Xander Lessing Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 14:00.2 +2:42.0+23.89%80.72%
11 8 Marko Liebenberg Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 14:20.9 +3:02.7+26.94%78.78%
12 21 Joshua Cronjé CVO Zoutpansberg PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 14:26.8 +3:08.6+27.81%78.24%
13 23 JAC Van Wyk Unicorn PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 14:34.6 +3:16.4+28.96%77.54%
14 28 Daniel George Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 14:38.3 +3:20.1+29.50%77.22%
15 1 Ruan De Beer Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 6 M 15:00.4 +3:42.2+32.76%75.32%
16 18 Pierson Schalkwyk Kruger Park PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 15:05.0 +3:46.8+33.44%74.94%
17 11 Aleck Willemse Akademie Reformia PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 15:08.8 +3:50.6+34.00%74.63%
18 6 Dylan Pieterse Kruger Park PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 15:46.5 +4:28.3+39.56%71.65%
19 14 Marius Smit Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 15:48.6 +4:30.4+39.87%71.49%
20 36 Zjuan Muller Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 15:52.6 +4:34.4+40.46%71.19%
21 7 Timothy Thompson Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 15:55.4 +4:37.2+40.87%70.99%
22 13 Elrich De Waal Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 16:20.7 +5:02.5+44.60%69.15%
23 25 Caleb De Vos Levubu PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 16:50.0 +5:31.8+48.92%67.15%
24 12 Tristen Els Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 16:57.8 +5:39.6+50.07%66.63%
25 22 Caleb Horak Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 17:39.3 +6:21.1+56.19%64.02%
26 16 Elroy Steyn Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 17:43.4 +6:25.2+56.80%63.78%
27 24 Danniel Van Wyk Kruger Park PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 18:39.5 +7:21.3+65.07%60.58%
28 29 Andries Van Rensburg Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 19:03.0 +7:44.8+68.53%59.34%
29 17 Ryan Van Den Heever Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 19:10.3 +7:52.1+69.61%58.96%
30 9 Dylan Fourie Chrysallis Private School PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 7 M 19:36.4 +8:18.2+73.46%57.65%
31 2 Lohan Van Der Walt Kruger Park PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 6 M 20:26.7 +9:08.5+80.88%55.29%
32 30 Livan Van Der Merwe Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 21:03.1 +9:44.9+86.24%53.69%
33 3 Thato Malatji Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 6 M 21:48.1 +10:29.9+92.88%51.85%
34 34 Andre Van Der Gryp Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Nipper Boys 8 M 22:10.2 +10:52.0+96.14%50.98%