Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Sub-Junior Boys P/S
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 353 Zineddine MENGOUCHI Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:06.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 346 Bradley Eagar Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:40.5 +0:33.6+3.27%96.83%
3 355 Albert Von Ronge Bosveld Primary PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:45.6 +0:38.7+3.77%96.37%
4 340 Hardus Louw DR Annecke Letsitele PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:49.7 +0:42.8+4.17%96.00%
5 344 Hanre Van Den Berg Messina PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 18:06.8 +0:59.9+5.83%94.49%
6 342 Jan-Hendrik Hietbrink Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 18:15.4 +1:08.5+6.67%93.75%
7 348 Ethan Gualdi Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 18:49.3 +1:42.4+9.97%90.93%
8 345 Success Maluleke King Fisher PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 19:23.9 +2:17.0+13.34%88.23%
9 357 Waldo Strijdom Messina PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 19:59.0 +2:52.1+16.76%85.65%
10 317 Zander Krugel Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 20:23.6 +3:16.7+19.15%83.92%
11 354 Ruben Venter Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 20:31.5 +3:24.6+19.92%83.39%
12 343 L-Dean Kruger Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 21:46.2 +4:39.3+27.20%78.62%
13 365 Jaydee Jansen Ellisrus Laerskool PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 14 M 21:50.2 +4:43.3+27.59%78.38%
14 352 Simon Van Den Berg PEPPS Prep PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 F 21:59.3 +4:52.4+28.47%77.84%
15 351 Christo Ferreira Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 22:15.7 +5:08.8+30.07%76.88%
16 341 Evan Pretorius Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 23:22.4 +6:15.5+36.57%73.22%
17 316 Thavha Matsila Elurch PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 23:51.6 +6:44.7+39.41%71.73%
18 359 RIWAN VAN DER MERWE Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 24:28.6 +7:21.7+43.01%69.92%
19 347 Kamogelo Monyela Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 24:30.8 +7:23.9+43.23%69.82%
20 358 Dean De Wet Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 24:44.1 +7:37.2+44.52%69.19%
21 356 Boikano Machaba Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 27:09.4 +10:02.5+58.67%63.02%
22 361 Nantus Du Preez Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 14 M 29:10.5 +12:03.6+70.46%58.66%
23 312 Attie Briel Duiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 38:57.1 +21:50.2+127.59%43.94%
24 315 Alexander Laubscher Duiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 39:34.1 +22:27.2+131.19%43.25%
25 363 Dewand Roos Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 14 M 40:37.7 +23:30.8+137.38%42.13%