Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 24
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Sub-Junior Boys H/S
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 304 Willie Willemse Tom Naude HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:19.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 330 Andani Raphalalani Ridgeway College HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:20.9 +0:01.7+0.18%99.82%
3 303 Ruben Van Tonder Piet Potgieter HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:22.7 +0:03.5+0.38%99.62%
4 308 Andre Van Deventer Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:29.4 +0:10.2+1.11%98.90%
5 328 Kian None Stanford Lake College HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 16:19.2 +1:00.0+6.53%93.87%
6 322 Josua Retief Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 17:09.3 +1:50.1+11.98%89.30%
7 321 Lethabo Leromo Tielelo HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 17:35.3 +2:16.1+14.81%87.10%
8 314 Ruben Van Ree PHS Pietersburg HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 17:37.4 +2:18.2+15.03%86.93%
9 310 Benjamin Verster Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 18:32.1 +3:12.9+20.99%82.65%
10 311 RUBEN MARAIS PHS Pietersburg HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 18:55.0 +3:35.8+23.48%80.99%
11 331 Thabang Masalesa Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 19:40.4 +4:21.2+28.42%77.87%
12 320 Morwa Ramaite Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 20:10.0 +4:50.8+31.64%75.97%
13 306 Nathan Van Heerden Piet Potgieter HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 20:34.3 +5:15.1+34.28%74.47%
14 327 Liam Jacobs Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 21:12.6 +5:53.4+38.45%72.23%
15 323 Joshua Jacobs Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 21:35.1 +6:15.9+40.89%70.98%
16 338 Xander Perry Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:06.2 +6:47.0+44.28%69.31%
17 335 Markus Theron Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:08.2 +6:49.0+44.50%69.21%
18 313 Ian Du Plessis Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:40.0 +7:20.8+47.95%67.59%
19 324 Owen Parker Ellisrus HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:46.1 +7:26.9+48.62%67.29%
20 309 Duncan James Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 24:24.8 +9:05.6+59.36%62.75%
21 337 Deon Eckard Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 24:41.0 +9:21.8+61.12%62.07%
22 318 Tshosa Setlalekgosi Stanford Lake College (H)  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 34:27.7 +19:08.5+124.95%44.46%
23 329 WILLEM GERHARDUS De Villiers Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 1:15:58.5 +1:00:39.3+395.92%20.16%
- 302 Nhlayiseko Hlavangani Ridgeway College HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 13 M - ---