Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 49
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 304 Willie Willemse Tom Naude HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:19.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 330 Andani Raphalalani Ridgeway College HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:20.9 +0:01.7+0.18%99.82%
3 303 Ruben Van Tonder Piet Potgieter HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:22.7 +0:03.5+0.38%99.62%
4 308 Andre Van Deventer Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 15:29.4 +0:10.2+1.11%98.90%
5 328 Kian None Stanford Lake College HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 16:19.2 +1:00.0+6.53%93.87%
6 353 Zineddine MENGOUCHI Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:06.9 +1:47.7+11.72%89.51%
7 322 Josua Retief Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 17:09.3 +1:50.1+11.98%89.30%
8 321 Lethabo Leromo Tielelo HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 17:35.3 +2:16.1+14.81%87.10%
9 314 Ruben Van Ree PHS Pietersburg HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 17:37.4 +2:18.2+15.03%86.93%
10 346 Bradley Eagar Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:40.5 +2:21.3+15.37%86.68%
11 355 Albert Von Ronge Bosveld Primary PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:45.6 +2:26.4+15.93%86.26%
12 340 Hardus Louw DR Annecke Letsitele PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 17:49.7 +2:30.5+16.37%85.93%
13 344 Hanre Van Den Berg Messina PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 18:06.8 +2:47.6+18.23%84.58%
14 342 Jan-Hendrik Hietbrink Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 18:15.4 +2:56.2+19.17%83.91%
15 310 Benjamin Verster Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 18:32.1 +3:12.9+20.99%82.65%
16 348 Ethan Gualdi Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 18:49.3 +3:30.1+22.86%81.40%
17 311 RUBEN MARAIS PHS Pietersburg HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 18:55.0 +3:35.8+23.48%80.99%
18 345 Success Maluleke King Fisher PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 19:23.9 +4:04.7+26.62%78.98%
19 331 Thabang Masalesa Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 19:40.4 +4:21.2+28.42%77.87%
20 357 Waldo Strijdom Messina PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 19:59.0 +4:39.8+30.44%76.66%
21 320 Morwa Ramaite Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 20:10.0 +4:50.8+31.64%75.97%
22 317 Zander Krugel Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 20:23.6 +5:04.4+33.12%75.12%
23 354 Ruben Venter Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 20:31.5 +5:12.3+33.98%74.64%
24 306 Nathan Van Heerden Piet Potgieter HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 20:34.3 +5:15.1+34.28%74.47%
25 327 Liam Jacobs Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 21:12.6 +5:53.4+38.45%72.23%
26 323 Joshua Jacobs Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 21:35.1 +6:15.9+40.89%70.98%
27 343 L-Dean Kruger Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 21:46.2 +6:27.0+42.10%70.37%
28 365 Jaydee Jansen Ellisrus Laerskool PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 14 M 21:50.2 +6:31.0+42.54%70.16%
29 352 Simon Van Den Berg PEPPS Prep PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 F 21:59.3 +6:40.1+43.53%69.67%
30 338 Xander Perry Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:06.2 +6:47.0+44.28%69.31%
31 335 Markus Theron Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:08.2 +6:49.0+44.50%69.21%
32 351 Christo Ferreira Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 22:15.7 +6:56.5+45.31%68.82%
33 313 Ian Du Plessis Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:40.0 +7:20.8+47.95%67.59%
34 324 Owen Parker Ellisrus HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 22:46.1 +7:26.9+48.62%67.29%
35 341 Evan Pretorius Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 23:22.4 +8:03.2+52.57%65.54%
36 316 Thavha Matsila Elurch PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 23:51.6 +8:32.4+55.74%64.21%
37 309 Duncan James Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 24:24.8 +9:05.6+59.36%62.75%
38 359 RIWAN VAN DER MERWE Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 24:28.6 +9:09.4+59.77%62.59%
39 347 Kamogelo Monyela Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 24:30.8 +9:11.6+60.01%62.50%
40 337 Deon Eckard Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 24:41.0 +9:21.8+61.12%62.07%
41 358 Dean De Wet Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 24:44.1 +9:24.9+61.46%61.94%
42 356 Boikano Machaba Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 27:09.4 +11:50.2+77.26%56.41%
43 361 Nantus Du Preez Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 14 M 29:10.5 +13:51.3+90.44%52.51%
44 318 Tshosa Setlalekgosi Stanford Lake College (H)  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 34:27.7 +19:08.5+124.95%44.46%
45 312 Attie Briel Duiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 38:57.1 +23:37.9+154.25%39.33%
46 315 Alexander Laubscher Duiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 13 M 39:34.1 +24:14.9+158.28%38.72%
47 363 Dewand Roos Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Boys P/S 14 M 40:37.7 +25:18.5+165.20%37.71%
48 329 WILLEM GERHARDUS De Villiers Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 14 M 1:15:58.5 +1:00:39.3+395.92%20.16%
- 302 Nhlayiseko Hlavangani Ridgeway College HS  Sub-Junior Boys H/S 13 M - ---