Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 43 M 15:10.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 73 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si  Adult 15 M 15:10.5 +0:00.4+0.04%99.96%
3 98 Scott Funston   Adult 19 M 15:17.2 +0:07.1+0.78%99.23%
4 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 15:25.0 +0:14.9+1.64%98.39%
5 28 Kenneth Rizer   Adult 28 M 15:35.3 +0:25.2+2.77%97.31%
6 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 32 M 15:37.8 +0:27.7+3.04%97.05%
7 43 Ian Mackie   Adult 42 M 15:39.0 +0:28.9+3.18%96.92%
8 31 LOREN HANSON   Adult 50 M 15:39.8 +0:29.7+3.26%96.84%
9 6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Adult 49 M 15:40.9 +0:30.8+3.38%96.73%
10 2015 Ben Jenkins   Adult 28 M 15:52.1 +0:42.0+4.61%95.59%
11 100 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 25 M 15:57.8 +0:47.7+5.24%95.02%
12 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 16:04.5 +0:54.4+5.98%94.36%
13 80 Cal Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 16:15.4 +1:05.3+7.18%93.31%
14 81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  Adult 17 M 16:18.0 +1:07.9+7.46%93.06%
15 101 Cole Gar-Aouy   Adult 16 M 16:24.8 +1:14.7+8.21%92.41%
16 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 16:32.8 +1:22.7+9.09%91.67%
17 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 16:33.8 +1:23.7+9.20%91.58%
18 86 Parker Casazza Mount Si  Adult 15 M 16:45.3 +1:35.2+10.46%90.53%
19 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 55 M 16:46.5 +1:36.4+10.59%90.42%
20 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 17:00.1 +1:50.0+12.09%89.22%
21 54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 17:00.4 +1:50.3+12.12%89.19%
22 38 Kelly Nowels   Adult 33 M 17:09.6 +1:59.5+13.13%88.39%
23 49 Zach Newton Good Weather Bikes & Cafe  Adult 22 M 17:11.3 +2:01.2+13.32%88.25%
24 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 17:17.7 +2:07.6+14.02%87.70%
25 7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Adult 47 M 17:27.8 +2:17.7+15.13%86.86%
26 57 Jonathan Holdener HLR  Adult 41 M 17:41.1 +2:31.0+16.59%85.77%
27 48 Mike Keller Spaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Adult 31 M 17:49.8 +2:39.7+17.55%85.07%
28 39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  Adult 33 M 18:03.7 +2:53.6+19.07%83.98%
29 99 Eric Eckstein   Adult 32 M 18:05.8 +2:55.7+19.31%83.82%
30 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 18:06.5 +2:56.4+19.38%83.76%
31 75 Steve Jensen   Adult 53 M 18:08.2 +2:58.1+19.57%83.63%
32 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 18:08.8 +2:58.7+19.64%83.59%
33 12 Richard Bankhead   Adult 49 M 18:32.1 +3:22.0+22.20%81.84%
34 96 Ashton Adams   Adult 15 M 19:57.2 +4:47.1+31.55%76.02%
35 97 Allen Legorburu   Adult 40 M 1:17:00.0 +1:01:49.9+407.64%19.70%