Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 43 M 15:10.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 73 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si  Adult 15 M 15:10.5 +0:00.4+0.04%99.96%
3 98 Scott Funston   Adult 19 M 15:17.2 +0:07.1+0.78%99.23%
4 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 15:25.0 +0:14.9+1.64%98.39%
5 28 Kenneth Rizer   Adult 28 M 15:35.3 +0:25.2+2.77%97.31%
6 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 32 M 15:37.8 +0:27.7+3.04%97.05%
7 43 Ian Mackie   Adult 42 M 15:39.0 +0:28.9+3.18%96.92%
8 31 LOREN HANSON   Adult 50 M 15:39.8 +0:29.7+3.26%96.84%
9 6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Adult 49 M 15:40.9 +0:30.8+3.38%96.73%
10 2015 Ben Jenkins   Adult 28 M 15:52.1 +0:42.0+4.61%95.59%
11 100 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 25 M 15:57.8 +0:47.7+5.24%95.02%
12 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 16:04.5 +0:54.4+5.98%94.36%
13 80 Cal Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 16:15.4 +1:05.3+7.18%93.31%
14 81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  Adult 17 M 16:18.0 +1:07.9+7.46%93.06%
15 101 Cole Gar-Aouy   Adult 16 M 16:24.8 +1:14.7+8.21%92.41%
16 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 16:32.8 +1:22.7+9.09%91.67%
17 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 16:33.8 +1:23.7+9.20%91.58%
18 86 Parker Casazza Mount Si  Adult 15 M 16:45.3 +1:35.2+10.46%90.53%
19 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 55 M 16:46.5 +1:36.4+10.59%90.42%
20 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 17:00.1 +1:50.0+12.09%89.22%
21 54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 17:00.4 +1:50.3+12.12%89.19%
22 38 Kelly Nowels   Adult 33 M 17:09.6 +1:59.5+13.13%88.39%
23 49 Zach Newton Good Weather Bikes & Cafe  Adult 22 M 17:11.3 +2:01.2+13.32%88.25%
24 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 17:17.7 +2:07.6+14.02%87.70%
25 7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Adult 47 M 17:27.8 +2:17.7+15.13%86.86%
26 57 Jonathan Holdener HLR  Adult 41 M 17:41.1 +2:31.0+16.59%85.77%
27 48 Mike Keller Spaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Adult 31 M 17:49.8 +2:39.7+17.55%85.07%
28 39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  Adult 33 M 18:03.7 +2:53.6+19.07%83.98%
29 99 Eric Eckstein   Adult 32 M 18:05.8 +2:55.7+19.31%83.82%
30 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 18:06.5 +2:56.4+19.38%83.76%
31 75 Steve Jensen   Adult 53 M 18:08.2 +2:58.1+19.57%83.63%
32 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 18:08.8 +2:58.7+19.64%83.59%
33 12 Richard Bankhead   Adult 49 M 18:32.1 +3:22.0+22.20%81.84%
34 96 Ashton Adams   Adult 15 M 19:57.2 +4:47.1+31.55%76.02%
35 97 Allen Legorburu   Adult 40 M 1:17:00.0 +1:01:49.9+407.64%19.70%