Wed Night Worlds 6/19/19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 8:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 15:52.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 15:52.6 +0:00.4+0.04%99.96%
3 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 15:54.8 +0:02.6+0.27%99.73%
4 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 16:04.6 +0:12.4+1.30%98.71%
5 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 16:16.8 +0:24.6+2.58%97.48%
6 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 16:20.2 +0:28.0+2.94%97.14%
7 162 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  Adult 48 M 16:28.0 +0:35.8+3.76%96.38%
8 270 James Peot Ridge Cyclesport  Junior 13-15 14 M 16:29.0 +0:36.8+3.86%96.28%
9 250 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 16:30.1 +0:37.9+3.98%96.17%
10 269 Jim Peot Egencia  Adult 56 M 16:31.0 +0:38.8+4.07%96.08%
11 276 Denis Treskunov   Adult 34 M 16:31.9 +0:39.7+4.17%96.00%
12 174 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 16:32.5 +0:40.3+4.23%95.94%
13 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 16:33.6 +0:41.4+4.35%95.83%
14 275 Zack Phillips PCP Racing  Adult 45 M 16:51.8 +0:59.6+6.26%94.11%
15 167 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 16:53.9 +1:01.7+6.48%93.91%
16 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmoelage  Adult 46 M 16:56.2 +1:04.0+6.72%93.70%
17 158 Gary Kawamura   Adult 34 M 16:58.5 +1:06.3+6.96%93.49%
18 166 Matt McClung   Adult 48 M 17:06.7 +1:14.5+7.82%92.74%
19 236 Brian Johnson   Adult 44 M 17:07.8 +1:15.6+7.94%92.64%
20 264 Bill Huggins PCP  Adult 49 M 17:08.7 +1:16.5+8.03%92.56%
21 272 Jesse Grissom   Adult 47 M 17:13.2 +1:21.0+8.51%92.16%
22 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 17:18.4 +1:26.2+9.05%91.70%
23 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 17:20.0 +1:27.8+9.22%91.56%
24 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 17:23.5 +1:31.3+9.59%91.25%
25 233 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW  Adult 58 M 17:48.0 +1:55.8+12.16%89.16%
26 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 18:19.4 +2:27.2+15.46%86.61%
27 198 Jeff Evans Nuun  Adult 46 M 18:21.0 +2:28.8+15.63%86.49%
28 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 53 M 18:22.3 +2:30.1+15.76%86.38%
29 413 Leigh Thurgood TSH  Adult 38 M 18:24.2 +2:32.0+15.96%86.23%
30 196 Christopher Morrow   Adult 35 M 18:25.1 +2:32.9+16.06%86.16%
31 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 18:27.6 +2:35.4+16.32%85.97%
32 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 18:28.0 +2:35.8+16.36%85.94%
33 204 Sam Macray :)  Junior 13-15 15 M 18:43.9 +2:51.7+18.03%84.72%
34 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 20:17.3 +4:25.1+27.84%78.22%
35 249 True Erbeck   Junior 13-15 13 M 20:20.7 +4:28.5+28.20%78.00%
36 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 20:22.1 +4:29.9+28.34%77.92%