Wed Night Worlds 6/19/19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 8:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 43 M 14:29.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 15:00.5 +0:31.0+3.57%96.56%
3 95 Cole Gar-Aouy   Adult 16 M 15:21.8 +0:52.3+6.01%94.33%
4 87 Toby Swanson Your Mom  Adult 37 M 15:22.4 +0:52.9+6.08%94.26%
5 43 Ian Mackie   Adult 42 M 15:23.0 +0:53.5+6.15%94.20%
6 30 Harrison Gill Dirt Corps  Adult 29 M 15:24.0 +0:54.5+6.27%94.10%
7 45 Joey Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team  Adult 29 M 15:25.0 +0:55.5+6.38%94.00%
8 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 15:25.1 +0:55.6+6.39%93.99%
9 93 Stephen Mull   Adult 35 M 15:26.0 +0:56.5+6.50%93.90%
10 94 Dave Rider Alki Rubicon  Adult 46 M 15:26.6 +0:57.1+6.57%93.84%
11 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 15:31.1 +1:01.6+7.08%93.38%
12 6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Adult 49 M 15:35.3 +1:05.8+7.57%92.96%
13 91 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing  Adult 48 M 15:38.5 +1:09.0+7.94%92.65%
14 54 Mike Jancola   Adult 47 M 15:43.6 +1:14.1+8.52%92.15%
15 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 15:54.6 +1:25.1+9.79%91.09%
16 47 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 30 M 15:55.4 +1:25.9+9.88%91.01%
17 37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 29 M 15:57.6 +1:28.1+10.13%90.80%
18 33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Adult 39 M 16:03.9 +1:34.4+10.86%90.21%
19 78 Justin Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Adult 36 M 16:14.1 +1:44.6+12.03%89.26%
20 71 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Adult 49 M 16:15.4 +1:45.9+12.18%89.14%
21 85 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Adult 36 M 16:16.1 +1:46.6+12.26%89.08%
22 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 16:17.2 +1:47.7+12.39%88.98%
23 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Adult 45 M 16:17.9 +1:48.4+12.47%88.92%
24 92 Chris Ellis Jacks Homegrown Racing  Adult 34 M 16:18.3 +1:48.8+12.51%88.88%
25 64 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo  Adult 39 M 16:18.6 +1:49.1+12.55%88.85%
26 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 16:22.6 +1:53.1+13.01%88.49%
27 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 16:23.3 +1:53.8+13.09%88.43%
28 76 Daniel Lim Metier  Adult 28 M 16:24.1 +1:54.6+13.18%88.35%
29 57 Jonathan Holdener HLR  Adult 41 M 16:25.3 +1:55.8+13.32%88.25%
30 41 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Adult 53 M 16:34.1 +2:04.6+14.33%87.47%
31 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 16:38.7 +2:09.2+14.86%87.06%
32 88 Daniel Truong Taco Time NW Cycling Team  Adult 31 M 16:44.0 +2:14.5+15.47%86.60%
33 75 Steve Jensen   Adult 53 M 16:48.1 +2:18.6+15.94%86.25%
34 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 17:49.1 +3:19.6+22.96%81.33%
35 8 Taylor Peterson   Adult 26 M 19:55.0 +5:25.5+37.44%72.76%