Wed Night Worlds 6/19/19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 8:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 672 Aiden Hong Mount SI  Junior 13-15 13 M 19:44.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 637 Aran Connolly Black Sheep  Junior 13-15 12 M 20:24.5 +0:40.0+3.38%96.73%
3 671 Noah Uphill   Junior 13-15 14 M 21:04.0 +1:19.5+6.71%93.71%
4 592 Joe Pettinger   Adult 47 M 21:06.7 +1:22.2+6.94%93.51%
5 666 Adam Stevenson Pedal Monkey  Adult 48 M 21:16.9 +1:32.4+7.80%92.76%
6 558 Donovan Ramirez Cycle U  Junior 13-15 13 M 21:19.4 +1:34.9+8.01%92.58%
7 567 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 13-15 11 M 21:32.5 +1:48.0+9.12%91.64%
8 652 Jason Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing  Adult 44 M 21:42.5 +1:58.0+9.96%90.94%
9 573 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 58 M 21:52.2 +2:07.7+10.78%90.27%
10 670 Deeson Patterson RAD RACING NW  Junior 13-15 12 M 21:54.4 +2:09.9+10.97%90.12%
11 654 Chad Ronaldson   Adult 48 M 21:55.8 +2:11.3+11.08%90.02%
12 597 Mary Weir Spokeswomen  Adult 29 F 21:57.0 +2:12.5+11.19%89.94%
13 659 Jeannine Mackie   Adult 49 F 22:03.0 +2:18.5+11.69%89.53%
14 622 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co.  Adult 36 F 22:09.4 +2:24.9+12.23%89.10%
15 676 Leif Fleming Smarty Party Tan Flake Streamline Bars  Adult 44 M 22:53.7 +3:09.2+15.97%86.23%
16 653 Enzo Rolfe Alki Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 M 22:55.1 +3:10.6+16.09%86.14%
17 560 Cole Llapitan GHY Bicyle  Junior 13-15 13 M 22:59.3 +3:14.8+16.45%85.88%
18 660 RYDER Grissom   Junior 13-15 11 M 23:05.4 +3:20.9+16.96%85.50%
19 673 Stephanie Sipes   Adult 31 F 23:49.1 +4:04.6+20.65%82.88%
20 651 Theo Saltzman   Junior 13-15 14 M 24:31.7 +4:47.2+24.25%80.49%
21 674 Xylon Saltzman   Adult 46 M 24:37.9 +4:53.4+24.77%80.15%
22 589 Danielle Butsick   Adult 33 F 24:50.1 +5:05.6+25.80%79.49%
23 581 Amandine Berthe Dragons  Junior 13-15 12 F 25:23.6 +5:39.1+28.63%77.74%
24 550 Hannah McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 35 F 25:32.7 +5:48.2+29.40%77.28%
25 583 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 43 F 25:51.5 +6:07.0+30.98%76.35%
26 557 Ava Marr Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 13 F 28:22.5 +8:38.0+43.73%69.57%
27 675 Maggie Boler   Adult 30 F 39:22.9 +19:38.4+99.49%50.13%