Killerton Sprint Duathlon - results

Sunday, June 16, 2019 08:36 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Budlake, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 94
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 17:20 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Run 1
1 57 Matthew Cox Team Intrinsic / Mendip TRC  Senior Male 16-39 31 M 18:06.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 82 Team Gorg James Clark & Rob Giffard  Male Relay Team 37 M 19:13.8 +1:07.6+6.22%94.14%
3 31 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles - Ride In Peace  Senior Male 16-39 26 M 19:23.1 +1:16.9+7.08%93.39%
4 25 Finn Graham LANGDON FC  Senior Male 16-39 28 M 19:28.6 +1:22.4+7.59%92.95%
5 90 Shaun Yeoman Dawlish  Senior Male 16-39 35 M 20:13.7 +2:07.5+11.74%89.49%
6 23 Esmee Wood   Senior Female 16-39 30 F 20:26.2 +2:20.0+12.89%88.58%
7 17 David Wilkinson South West Veterans AC  Veteran Male 40+ 56 M 20:32.6 +2:26.4+13.48%88.12%
8 26 Francis Ralph None  Senior Male 16-39 30 M 20:37.6 +2:31.4+13.94%87.77%
9 92 Simon Chant Exeter Triathlon Club  Veteran Male 40+ 42 M 20:49.5 +2:43.3+15.03%86.93%
10 3 Andrew Jeffery Fremington Trailblazers  Veteran Male 40+ 45 M 20:53.3 +2:47.1+15.38%86.67%
11 49 Lucy Commander Exeter Triathlon Club  Senior Female 16-39 34 F 20:54.6 +2:48.4+15.50%86.58%
12 46 Lewis Burgess Tonedale Tourers  Senior Male 16-39 29 M 21:10.8 +3:04.6+17.00%85.47%
13 12 Christian Hobbs   Senior Male 16-39 34 M 21:12.4 +3:06.2+17.14%85.37%
14 62 Neil Grimwood Exeter Tri Club  Veteran Male 40+ 43 M 21:14.8 +3:08.6+17.36%85.21%
15 78 Rory Carr Tiverton Harriers  Veteran Male 40+ 40 M 21:17.0 +3:10.8+17.57%85.06%
16 65 Nikita Steiner EUAC  Senior Female 16-39 24 F 21:21.8 +3:15.6+18.01%84.74%
17 33 Ian Clements   Senior Male 16-39 37 M 21:32.3 +3:26.1+18.97%84.05%
18 84 The Samster Michael Beaton & Sam Beaton  Male Relay Team 49 M 21:44.8 +3:38.6+20.13%83.25%
19 80 Rupert Broomby Haldon Trail Runners  Veteran Male 40+ 47 M 21:46.5 +3:40.3+20.28%83.14%
20 73 Reg Gilbert Tiverton RFC  Senior Male 16-39 39 M 21:51.7 +3:45.5+20.76%82.81%
21 99 Tobie Clayton   Veteran Male 40+ 49 M 22:09.4 +4:03.2+22.39%81.71%
22 94 Steve Price   Veteran Male 40+ 46 M 22:14.9 +4:08.7+22.90%81.37%
23 30 Graham Rook   Senior Male 16-39 37 M 22:16.1 +4:09.9+23.01%81.30%
24 13 Christopher Green   Senior Male 16-39 33 M 22:19.2 +4:13.0+23.29%81.11%
25 16 Darragh Casey Cullompton  Senior Male 16-39 29 M 22:25.5 +4:19.3+23.87%80.73%
26 20 Ed Shaw Exeter Wheelers  Senior Male 16-39 39 M 22:37.6 +4:31.4+24.99%80.01%
27 22 Ellie Dominey   Senior Female 16-39 35 F 22:39.3 +4:33.1+25.14%79.91%
28 81 Cogney & Racey Helen Kirby & Heather Mayne  Female Relay Team 42 F 22:41.6 +4:35.4+25.35%79.77%
29 64 Nigel Jackson NA  Senior Male 16-39 38 M 22:43.5 +4:37.3+25.53%79.66%
30 53 Mark Thomas   Senior Male 16-39 38 M 22:44.4 +4:38.2+25.61%79.61%
31 97 Stuart Pollard EWCC  Senior Male 16-39 34 M 22:49.5 +4:43.3+26.08%79.31%
32 186 Tristan Noar   Veteran Male 40+ 45 M 22:50.5 +4:44.3+26.17%79.26%
33 188 Wendy Urban Torbay Tri  Veteran Female 40+ 55 F 22:58.5 +4:52.3+26.91%78.80%
34 36 Jenny Reay Exmouth Harriers  Veteran Female 40+ 60 F 23:07.7 +5:01.5+27.76%78.27%
35 5 Andy Williams Trail Runners Associated  Senior Male 16-39 39 M 23:15.1 +5:08.9+28.44%77.86%
36 79 Rory Augstburger   Senior Male 16-39 25 M 23:19.8 +5:13.6+28.87%77.60%
37 60 Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers  Senior Male 16-39 34 M 23:23.3 +5:17.1+29.19%77.40%
38 4 Andy Edkins   Veteran Male 40+ 53 M 23:36.9 +5:30.7+30.45%76.66%
39 38 Jo Pearce   Veteran Female 40+ 48 F 23:38.6 +5:32.4+30.60%76.57%
40 77 Roger Wickham Fremington Trailblazers  Veteran Male 40+ 49 M 23:42.8 +5:36.6+30.99%76.34%
41 29 Gordon Stephen   Senior Male 16-39 30 M 23:54.0 +5:47.8+32.02%75.75%
42 74 Richard Harvey   Veteran Male 40+ 50 M 24:12.6 +6:06.4+33.73%74.78%
43 55 Mat Kelly Pure Endurance Triathletes  Senior Male 16-39 35 M 24:16.2 +6:10.0+34.06%74.59%
44 95 Steve Jones South West Road Runners  Veteran Male 40+ 50 M 24:23.1 +6:16.9+34.70%74.24%
45 41 Jon Bartholomew   Veteran Male 40+ 45 M 24:29.3 +6:23.1+35.27%73.93%
46 15 Danielle Wall   Senior Female 16-39 33 F 24:33.6 +6:27.4+35.67%73.71%
47 63 Nick Rudling   Senior Male 16-39 35 M 24:35.5 +6:29.3+35.84%73.62%
48 40 John Trusson   Veteran Male 40+ 45 M 24:50.6 +6:44.4+37.23%72.87%
49 24 Felicity Newnes   Senior Female 16-39 39 F 25:00.9 +6:54.7+38.18%72.37%
50 85 Russell Mather   Veteran Male 40+ 52 M 25:08.8 +7:02.6+38.91%71.99%
51 14 Christopher Eccles Cycleservice Sidmouth  Veteran Male 40+ 56 M 25:11.7 +7:05.5+39.17%71.85%
52 52 Mark Bevan   Senior Male 16-39 38 M 25:14.6 +7:08.4+39.44%71.72%
53 70 Ray Gilbey   Veteran Male 40+ 61 M 25:16.9 +7:10.7+39.65%71.61%
54 35 Jason Jones   Senior Male 16-39 36 M 25:20.5 +7:14.3+39.98%71.44%
55 91 Shaun Prettejohn   Senior Male 16-39 36 M 25:23.1 +7:16.9+40.22%71.32%
56 18 David Pittard   Veteran Male 40+ 47 M 25:25.9 +7:19.7+40.48%71.18%
57 187 Tristan Bentall Lonely Goat  Senior Male 16-39 17 M 25:40.8 +7:34.6+41.85%70.50%
58 69 Pete Waygood Bovey Valley Runners  Veteran Male 40+ 60 M 25:51.4 +7:45.2+42.83%70.01%
59 54 Mark Hopkins Fremington Trailblazers  Senior Male 16-39 33 M 26:00.0 +7:53.8+43.62%69.63%
60 2 Andrew. Jeffery   Veteran Male 40+ M 26:00.7 +7:54.5+43.68%69.60%
61 51 Maria Lock   Veteran Female 40+ 48 F 26:02.8 +7:56.6+43.88%69.50%
62 72 Rebecca Prettejohn   Veteran Female 40+ 41 F 26:25.0 +8:18.8+45.92%68.53%
63 96 Steven Richards   Veteran Male 40+ 40 M 26:33.6 +8:27.4+46.71%68.16%
64 34 James Hoskins   Senior Male 16-39 27 M 27:18.3 +9:12.1+50.83%66.30%
65 6 Andrew Brown   Senior Male 16-39 27 M 27:18.7 +9:12.5+50.87%66.28%
66 27 Gail Nagle   Veteran Female 40+ 42 F 27:33.5 +9:27.3+52.23%65.69%
67 11 Chris Villar N/A  Veteran Male 40+ 40 M 27:34.8 +9:28.6+52.35%65.64%
68 48 Louise Monk Taunton  Senior Female 16-39 39 F 27:35.6 +9:29.4+52.42%65.61%
69 43 Kate Bolt   Senior Female 16-39 34 F 27:46.4 +9:40.2+53.42%65.18%
70 83 Wobble & Hobble Lorraine Ricketts & Deborah Phillips  Female Relay Team 49 F 28:06.5 +10:00.3+55.27%64.41%
71 89 Sharon Dawkins Trail Runners Associated  Senior Female 16-39 39 F 28:21.7 +10:15.5+56.67%63.83%
72 68 Paul Banbury   Veteran Male 40+ 53 M 28:28.1 +10:21.9+57.25%63.59%
73 8 Ben McPhie   Veteran Male 40+ 42 M 28:30.7 +10:24.5+57.49%63.49%
74 10 Chris Underwood   Veteran Male 40+ 41 M 28:36.0 +10:29.8+57.98%63.30%
75 93 Steve Miller-Ratcliffe   Veteran Male 40+ 50 M 28:45.4 +10:39.2+58.85%62.95%
76 66 Paul Jelley   Veteran Male 40+ 44 M 28:57.4 +10:51.2+59.95%62.52%
77 87 Sarah Lakey Team Tri Force  Veteran Female 40+ 44 F 29:06.1 +10:59.9+60.75%62.21%
78 75 Richard Lambert   Veteran Male 40+ 51 M 29:09.2 +11:03.0+61.04%62.10%
79 76 Richard Thorp   Veteran Male 40+ 48 M 29:34.2 +11:28.0+63.34%61.22%
80 9 Carole Wykes-Dart   Veteran Female 40+ 56 F 29:53.6 +11:47.4+65.13%60.56%
81 32 Helena Wykes-Dart   Senior Female 16-39 25 F 30:06.7 +12:00.5+66.33%60.12%
82 19 Dean Ford   Veteran Male 40+ 52 M 30:08.0 +12:01.8+66.45%60.08%
83 1 Alice Bevan   Senior Female 16-39 34 F 30:19.7 +12:13.5+67.53%59.69%
84 61 Molly Hussell Tiverton  Senior Female 16-39 21 F 30:25.4 +12:19.2+68.05%59.50%
85 71 Rebecca Mcdonnell   Senior Female 16-39 32 F 30:30.3 +12:24.1+68.50%59.35%
86 28 Geoff Panter   Veteran Male 40+ 40 M 30:48.6 +12:42.4+70.19%58.76%
87 21 Eleanor Kaye   Veteran Female 40+ 41 F 31:16.8 +13:10.6+72.79%57.88%
88 59 Mick Gates   Veteran Male 40+ 53 M 31:50.4 +13:44.2+75.88%56.86%
89 45 Kimberly Harvey Plymouth Triathlon Club  Senior Female 16-39 23 F 31:55.4 +13:49.2+76.34%56.71%
90 185 Tony Follett   Veteran Male 40+ 44 M 32:22.9 +14:16.7+78.87%55.91%
91 39 John Rhodes Tri-Logic  Veteran Male 40+ 56 M 32:46.3 +14:40.1+81.03%55.24%
92 7 Becky Hutchens   Senior Female 16-39 30 F 35:06.9 +17:00.7+93.97%51.55%
93 44 Kelvin Peard None  Veteran Male 40+ 58 M 36:55.5 +18:49.3+103.97%49.03%
94 58 Michelle Gilson None  Veteran Female 40+ 52 F 36:55.7 +18:49.5+103.99%49.02%