2019 The OX Marathon and Sprint

Sunday, June 16, 2019 7:48 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dwight, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 21
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 10:03 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/the-ox

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 40km Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 14 Vadim Lawrence Lawrence  40km - K1 High Perf M 54:03.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 26 Darryl Bohm Darryl  40km - K1 High Perf M 56:38.0 +2:34.5+4.76%95.45%
3 38 Shawn Urban Creekfreak  40km - K1 High Perf M 57:05.5 +3:02.0+5.61%94.69%
4 4 Mike, Mike, Tom and Robert Strokes of Genius plus 2  40km - C4 M 59:02.2 +4:58.7+9.21%91.57%
5 48 Roburt Tranter Race Roster Tranterminator  40km - K1 High Perf M 59:27.3 +5:23.8+9.98%90.92%
6 23 Dav Nemethy-Fekete Kayak Sport Canada  40km - K1 Fast M 59:27.7 +5:24.2+10.00%90.91%
7 31 Robert Ross Nail-by-Nail  40km - K1 Fast M 59:55.2 +5:51.7+10.84%90.22%
8 18 Andrei Zoubakine Andrei Zoubakine  40km - K1 High Perf M 1:00:20.3 +6:16.8+11.62%89.59%
9 19 Rick Clancy Meanderthal  40km - K1 Fast M 1:00:25.7 +6:22.2+11.78%89.46%
10 9 Trevor Quinton @MustokaFlippin  40km - K1 Fast M 1:00:51.2 +6:47.7+12.57%88.83%
11 41 Arthur Walker-Jones Art  40km - C1 M 1:02:33.6 +8:30.1+15.73%86.41%
12 11 Oliver Macillan 1 Brick or 2  40km - C1 M 1:02:35.1 +8:31.6+15.77%86.38%
13 7 John Eastmure, Steve Jones Ravel edge  40km - C2 Stock M 1:04:28.8 +10:25.3+19.28%83.84%
14 6 Marc Creamer, Michael Creamer Creamer  40km - C2 Stock M 1:06:59.9 +12:56.4+23.94%80.69%
15 13 Jamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski YakaChap  40km - C2 Stock M 1:09:26.9 +15:23.4+28.47%77.84%
16 30 Johnathon Ayles, Neal McCain Bentshaft Loons  40km - C2 Rec M 1:15:39.2 +21:35.7+39.95%71.46%
17 29 Mike Crouzat Riveryeti  40km - SUP M 1:19:52.0 +25:48.5+47.74%67.69%
18 22 Tom Stead Fred  40km - C1 M 1:19:58.0 +25:54.5+47.93%67.60%
19 47 Adam Reder Puddin  40km - SUP M 1:25:28.8 +31:25.3+58.13%63.24%
20 25 Dorian Malloy Cyprus  40km - K1 Touring M 2:19:28.0 +1:25:24.5+157.99%38.76%
21 43 Tony Huynh Pho King Guy  40km - K1 Touring M 2:45:21.1 +1:51:17.6+205.88%32.69%