Wed Night Worlds 6/5/19

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 15:18.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 15:33.7 +0:15.5+1.69%98.34%
3 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 15:35.2 +0:17.0+1.85%98.18%
4 203 Jack Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Adult 52 M 15:35.9 +0:17.7+1.93%98.11%
5 250 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 15:49.2 +0:31.0+3.38%96.73%
6 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 15:50.4 +0:32.2+3.51%96.61%
7 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 44 M 15:52.8 +0:34.6+3.77%96.37%
8 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 16:12.4 +0:54.2+5.90%94.43%
9 162 Peter Benarcik   Adult 48 M 16:20.3 +1:02.1+6.76%93.67%
10 169 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 48 M 16:27.6 +1:09.4+7.56%92.97%
11 263 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Adult 45 M 16:28.2 +1:10.0+7.62%92.92%
12 164 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team  Adult 48 M 16:36.0 +1:17.8+8.47%92.19%
13 184 Steven Moe Nemesis  Adult 46 M 16:37.4 +1:19.2+8.63%92.06%
14 174 Nathan Sabol RAD Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 16:37.9 +1:19.7+8.68%92.01%
15 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 16:38.7 +1:20.5+8.77%91.94%
16 166 Matt McClung   Adult 48 M 16:40.9 +1:22.7+9.01%91.74%
17 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 16:42.7 +1:24.5+9.20%91.57%
18 262 Rob Mcgarty   Adult 43 M 16:44.0 +1:25.8+9.34%91.45%
19 236 Brian Johnson   Adult 44 M 16:45.6 +1:27.4+9.52%91.31%
20 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 16:51.6 +1:33.4+10.17%90.77%
21 228 Andrew Novikoff FPD  Adult 55 M 16:58.6 +1:40.4+10.93%90.14%
22 158 Gary Kawamura   Adult 34 M 17:00.3 +1:42.1+11.12%89.99%
23 264 Bill Huggins PCP  Adult 48 M 17:01.0 +1:42.8+11.20%89.93%
24 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 17:45.3 +2:27.1+16.02%86.19%
25 204 Sam Macray   Junior 13-15 15 M 17:56.1 +2:37.9+17.20%85.33%
26 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 53 M 17:58.3 +2:40.1+17.44%85.15%
27 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 17:59.5 +2:41.3+17.57%85.06%
28 245 Roz Patterson RZ Designs  Adult 29 F 18:14.6 +2:56.4+19.21%83.88%
29 247 Reid Hu RAD Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 18:21.2 +3:03.0+19.93%83.38%
30 180 Megan Fay   Adult 35 F 18:32.5 +3:14.3+21.16%82.53%
31 265 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Adult 50 F 18:35.5 +3:17.3+21.49%82.31%
32 185 Laura Jeddeloh   Adult 28 F 18:37.5 +3:19.3+21.71%82.17%
33 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 18:50.1 +3:31.9+23.08%81.25%
34 234 Blaine Miller   Adult 49 M 18:51.0 +3:32.8+23.18%81.18%
35 154 Jim Denison Team "I Know Zeb"  Adult 56 M 18:51.1 +3:32.9+23.19%81.18%
36 219 Olivia Brown   Adult 34 F 19:40.8 +4:22.6+28.60%77.76%
37 230 Holly Beale   Adult 26 F 20:17.3 +4:59.1+32.57%75.43%
38 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 20:17.6 +4:59.4+32.61%75.41%
39 239 Mark Orr Egencia  Adult 42 M 20:51.0 +5:32.8+36.24%73.40%
40 182 Gerardo Gonzalez   Adult 46 M 40:03.7 +24:45.5+161.78%38.20%
- 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 40 M - ---
- 266 Mallory Nowels   Adult 30 F - ---