Wed Night Worlds 6/5/19

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 25
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 637 Aran Connolly Black Sheep  Junior 13-15 12 M 18:52.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 372 Vasileios Vouros Spartan Racers  Adult 42 M 18:54.8 +0:02.6+0.23%99.77%
3 558 Donovan Ramirez WSL Dragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 18:57.9 +0:05.7+0.50%99.50%
4 592 Joe Pettinger   Adult 47 M 18:59.9 +0:07.7+0.68%99.32%
5 573 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 58 M 19:07.0 +0:14.8+1.31%98.71%
6 635 Theo Weymiller Bonney Lake Bicycles  Adult 15 M 19:07.4 +0:15.2+1.34%98.68%
7 661 Johan Leuschke   Junior 13-15 12 M 19:25.4 +0:33.2+2.93%97.15%
8 564 Ivy Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 10 F 19:28.3 +0:36.1+3.19%96.91%
9 630 Patrick Brannon   Adult 35 M 19:47.3 +0:55.1+4.87%95.36%
10 659 Jeannine Mackie   Adult 49 F 20:00.4 +1:08.2+6.02%94.32%
11 653 Enzo Rolfe Alki Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 M 20:07.2 +1:15.0+6.62%93.79%
12 560 Cole Llapitan G.H.Y.  Junior 13-15 13 M 20:12.2 +1:20.0+7.07%93.40%
13 634 Alex Craven   Junior 13-15 15 M 20:13.5 +1:21.3+7.18%93.30%
14 609 Kacy Lebby   Adult 29 F 20:39.4 +1:47.2+9.47%91.35%
15 662 Gavin Lee   Junior 13-15 13 M 20:40.1 +1:47.9+9.53%91.30%
16 561 Tabitha Berk Solid Brown  Junior 13-15 11 F 20:54.4 +2:02.2+10.79%90.26%
17 660 Ryder Grissom Team Dad Bod  Junior 13-15 11 M 21:11.2 +2:19.0+12.28%89.07%
18 563 Bridget Hestad SMC Dragons  Junior 13-15 12 F 21:12.0 +2:19.8+12.35%89.01%
19 631 Megan Owens   Adult 32 F 22:32.2 +3:40.0+19.43%83.73%
20 581 Amandine Berthe   Junior 13-15 12 F 22:40.7 +3:48.5+20.18%83.21%
21 589 Danielle Butsick For The Bees  Adult 32 F 22:45.4 +3:53.2+20.60%82.92%
22 583 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 43 F 22:51.7 +3:59.5+21.15%82.54%
23 557 Ava Marr Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 13 F 24:12.0 +5:19.8+28.25%77.98%
24 616 Ross Emry   Adult 34 M 26:20.2 +7:28.0+39.57%71.65%
25 622 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co.  Adult 36 F 32:14.7 +13:22.5+70.88%58.52%