Wed Night Worlds 5/29/19

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, May 29, 2019 8:28 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 16:20.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 413 Leigh Thurgood TSH  Adult 37 M 16:33.3 +0:12.6+1.28%98.73%
3 458 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 48 M 16:53.3 +0:32.6+3.32%96.78%
4 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 51 M 16:55.3 +0:34.6+3.53%96.59%
5 369 Leo Berk Solid Brown  Adult 45 M 16:55.4 +0:34.7+3.54%96.58%
6 483 Jake Kunz Kunz Industries  Adult 31 M 16:57.8 +0:37.1+3.78%96.35%
7 444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  Adult 53 M 17:05.1 +0:44.4+4.53%95.67%
8 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 17:06.6 +0:45.9+4.68%95.53%
9 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 17:13.0 +0:52.3+5.33%94.94%
10 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 17:14.2 +0:53.5+5.46%94.83%
11 470 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 44 M 17:26.5 +1:05.8+6.71%93.71%
12 482 Alec Cervenka   Adult 32 M 17:28.1 +1:07.4+6.87%93.57%
13 407 Blaine Felton   Adult 35 M 17:28.6 +1:07.9+6.92%93.52%
13 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 17:28.6 +1:07.9+6.92%93.52%
15 441 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 45 M 17:33.6 +1:12.9+7.43%93.08%
16 604 Reed Hunter   Adult 36 M 17:35.8 +1:15.1+7.66%92.89%
17 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 17:43.7 +1:23.0+8.46%92.20%
18 375 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Adult 31 M 17:50.9 +1:30.2+9.20%91.58%
19 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 17:51.0 +1:30.3+9.21%91.57%
20 252 Scott Long Unavita Racing  Adult 55 M 18:20.7 +2:00.0+12.24%89.10%
21 420 Randy Salamon   Adult 46 M 18:21.4 +2:00.7+12.31%89.04%
22 244 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 18:24.7 +2:04.0+12.64%88.78%
23 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 18:26.4 +2:05.7+12.82%88.64%
24 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 44 M 18:29.2 +2:08.5+13.10%88.42%
25 499 Bill Huggins   Adult 48 M 18:33.0 +2:12.3+13.49%88.11%
26 445 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 48 M 19:00.4 +2:39.7+16.28%86.00%
27 178 Rory Arp   Adult 37 M 19:04.7 +2:44.0+16.72%85.67%
28 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 19:20.6 +2:59.9+18.34%84.50%
29 435 Jason Downs Wheelie Boyz  Adult 39 M 19:24.6 +3:03.9+18.75%84.21%
30 498 Steven Gough   Adult 46 M 19:27.9 +3:07.2+19.09%83.97%
31 494 Justin Todd   Adult 42 M 19:41.3 +3:20.6+20.45%83.02%
32 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 19:55.2 +3:34.5+21.87%82.05%
33 456 Colton Knebel   Adult 26 M 19:57.9 +3:37.2+22.15%81.87%
34 590 Christian Taylor   Adult 27 M 20:09.3 +3:48.6+23.31%81.10%
35 463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  Adult 15 M 20:11.6 +3:50.9+23.54%80.94%
36 390 Luke Goodrich   Adult 40 M 20:12.3 +3:51.6+23.62%80.90%
37 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 20:19.8 +3:59.1+24.38%80.40%
38 501 Jon Boisoneau   Adult 50 M 20:21.8 +4:01.1+24.58%80.27%
39 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 20:22.1 +4:01.4+24.62%80.25%
40 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 20:26.7 +4:06.0+25.08%79.95%
41 504 Nathan Atkins HODALA  Adult 42 M 20:27.2 +4:06.5+25.14%79.91%
42 493 Joe Mantel   Adult 37 M 20:29.2 +4:08.5+25.34%79.78%
43 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 20:33.9 +4:13.2+25.82%79.48%
44 500 Jim Hirshfield   Adult 49 M 20:41.3 +4:20.6+26.57%79.01%
45 395 Vincenzo Tomassi Taco Time NW  Adult 27 M 20:42.6 +4:21.9+26.71%78.92%
46 440 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 59 M 20:47.4 +4:26.7+27.19%78.62%
47 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 33 M 20:48.9 +4:28.2+27.35%78.53%
48 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 20:50.2 +4:29.5+27.48%78.44%
49 657 Nathan Holmes Mt. Si Racing  Adult 45 M 20:56.8 +4:36.1+28.15%78.03%
50 474 Morgan Simental Taco Time NW  Adult 39 M 21:00.5 +4:39.8+28.53%77.80%
51 452 Christopher Jaeger   Adult 32 M 21:12.6 +4:51.9+29.76%77.06%
52 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 21:18.0 +4:57.3+30.32%76.74%
53 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 21:24.8 +5:04.1+31.01%76.33%
54 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 21:33.3 +5:12.6+31.88%75.83%
55 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing Team  Adult 48 M 21:46.4 +5:25.7+33.21%75.07%
56 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 21:53.8 +5:33.1+33.97%74.65%
57 502 Martin Fore   Adult 54 M 21:58.7 +5:38.0+34.47%74.37%
58 574 Marcel Blabolil   Adult 43 M 22:32.6 +6:11.9+37.92%72.50%
59 381 John Baird Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 23:05.0 +6:44.3+41.23%70.81%
60 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 23:08.0 +6:47.3+41.53%70.66%
61 645 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  Adult 52 M 25:05.7 +8:45.0+53.53%65.13%