Wed Night Worlds 5/15/19

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, May 17, 2019 8:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 577 Graeme McAuslan Seattle Composite Middle School Dragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 17:52.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 648 Brooks Enge Dyna Racing  Junior 13-15 14 M 18:04.2 +0:11.8+1.10%98.91%
3 570 Hudson White WSCL Dragons  Junior 13-15 12 M 18:34.2 +0:41.8+3.90%96.25%
4 592 Joe Pettinger   Adult 47 M 18:35.4 +0:43.0+4.01%96.14%
5 650 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER  Junior 13-15 13 M 18:38.1 +0:45.7+4.26%95.91%
6 558 Donovan Ramirez WSCL Dragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 18:44.1 +0:51.7+4.82%95.40%
7 573 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 58 M 18:58.6 +1:06.2+6.17%94.19%
8 623 Matt Kelly   Adult 32 M 19:05.7 +1:13.3+6.84%93.60%
9 666 Adam Stevenson   Adult 48 M 19:05.8 +1:13.4+6.84%93.59%
10 635 Theo Weymiller Bonney Lake Bicycles  Adult 15 M 19:50.9 +1:58.5+11.05%90.05%
11 556 Christopher Rogers   Adult 52 M 19:54.1 +2:01.7+11.35%89.81%
12 647 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing  Junior 13-15 14 M 19:58.8 +2:06.4+11.79%89.46%
13 611 Jeannine Mackie   Adult 48 F 20:05.3 +2:12.9+12.39%88.97%
14 597 Mary Weir Spokeswomen  Adult 29 F 20:06.5 +2:14.1+12.50%88.89%
15 561 Tabitha Berk   Junior 13-15 11 F 20:13.7 +2:21.3+13.18%88.36%
16 564 Ivy Stringham MT. SI Racing  Junior 13-15 10 F 20:22.2 +2:29.8+13.97%87.74%
17 574 Marcel Blabolil   Adult 43 M 20:31.8 +2:39.4+14.86%87.06%
18 591 Suzy Benson Gillies   Adult 45 F 20:47.0 +2:54.6+16.28%86.00%
19 649 Chad Ronaldson   Adult 48 M 20:47.9 +2:55.5+16.37%85.94%
20 630 Patrick Brannon   Adult 35 M 20:56.3 +3:03.9+17.15%85.36%
21 622 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team  Adult 36 F 21:05.4 +3:13.0+18.00%84.75%
22 620 Ethan Wyatt Dragons  Junior 13-15 14 M 21:19.9 +3:27.5+19.35%83.79%
23 646 Melissa Johnson Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 32 F 22:01.0 +4:08.6+23.18%81.18%
24 560 Cole Llapitan GHY  Junior 13-15 13 M 22:07.3 +4:14.9+23.77%80.80%
25 589 Danielle Butsick Team Aguacates  Adult 32 F 22:15.1 +4:22.7+24.50%80.32%
26 583 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 43 F 23:26.1 +5:33.7+31.12%76.27%
27 651 Theo Saltzman Dragons Composite  Junior 13-15 14 M 24:22.6 +6:30.2+36.39%73.32%
28 631 Megan Owens   Adult 32 F 24:34.1 +6:41.7+37.46%72.75%
29 563 Bridget Hestad   Junior 13-15 12 F 24:35.2 +6:42.8+37.56%72.70%
30 581 Amandine Berthe   Junior 13-15 1 F 24:37.5 +6:45.1+37.78%72.58%
31 582 Ryan Nestle   Adult 33 M 25:08.2 +7:15.8+40.64%71.10%
32 600 Cai Johnson   Junior 13-15 12 M 25:13.1 +7:20.7+41.09%70.87%
33 619 Madisyn Kallinger EPIC Racing  Junior 13-15 16 F 25:58.4 +8:06.0+45.32%68.81%
34 557 Ava Marr Alki | Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 F 26:30.4 +8:38.0+48.30%67.43%