TAMMTB Smash the Mountain 5 Hour

Sunday, May 5, 2019 08:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 44
Legs: 25
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 5, 2019 16:36 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TAMMTB Smash the Mountain 5 Hour

  • Race winners »
  • Default
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Leg 1
1 928 Ross Aylwin Gears and Beers  Fast & Furious Open Male 17:54.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 901 Lachlan Butters NIAS Storm  Fast & Furious Jnr Mixed 19:08.9 +1:14.7+6.95%93.50%
3 906 Anthony Chick Pedalon  Fast & Furious Open Mixed 20:23.9 +2:29.7+13.94%87.77%
4 925 Craig Roberts Pleasefindusanothermember  Fast & Furious Open Mixed 20:29.1 +2:34.9+14.42%87.40%
5 921 Stuart Maidment Two Goats  Fast & Furious Open Male 21:09.3 +3:15.1+18.16%84.63%
6 913 Craig Sommerville Schools Out  Fast & Furious Masters M 21:15.4 +3:21.2+18.73%84.22%
7 918 Chris Fay One Goat  Fast & Furious Open Male 21:47.9 +3:53.7+21.76%82.13%
8 909 Harry Fairfull Red Devils  Fast & Furious Jnr Mixed 22:15.6 +4:21.4+24.33%80.43%
9 25 Michael Harris   Elite Male 27:19.8 +9:25.6+52.65%65.51%
10 1 Alwyn Miller   Masters 4 Male 29:34.5 +11:40.3+65.19%60.54%
11 23 Jason English   Elite Male 29:35.5 +11:41.3+65.29%60.50%
12 28 Liam McGuire   Masters 3 Male 30:10.0 +12:15.8+68.50%59.35%
13 115 Tumi Thorsteinsson Straight off the couch!  Smash Open Male 30:12.0 +12:17.8+68.68%59.28%
14 11 Ben May   Elite Male 30:15.3 +12:21.1+68.99%59.17%
15 26 David Harris   Masters 5 Male 30:23.9 +12:29.7+69.79%58.90%
16 111 Katherine Hosking Triple Trouble  Smash Open Female 30:41.6 +12:47.4+71.44%58.33%
17 17 Dean Hill   Masters 3 Male 31:14.7 +13:20.5+74.52%57.30%
18 27 Holly Harris   Elite Female 31:36.2 +13:42.0+76.52%56.65%
19 103 Eddie Willis NIAS Shredderz  Smash Junior Male 31:38.1 +13:43.9+76.70%56.59%
20 32 Mick Sherwood   Elite Male 32:29.9 +14:35.7+81.52%55.09%
21 21 Brett Robertson   Masters 2 Male 33:54.6 +16:00.4+89.41%52.80%
22 116 Chris Shaw BC Dribblers  Smash Open Mixed 34:08.6 +16:14.4+90.71%52.44%
23 33 Peter Butler   Masters 4 Male 34:27.2 +16:33.0+92.44%51.96%
24 20 Duncan Miller   Masters 5 Male 34:46.5 +16:52.3+94.24%51.48%
25 2 Garry James   Masters 6 Male 34:51.0 +16:56.8+94.66%51.37%
26 120 Carl Hooton Wandering Welders Dogs  Smash Open Male 35:28.8 +17:34.6+98.18%50.46%
27 3 Peter Thistle   Masters 3 Male 36:06.7 +18:12.5+101.70%49.58%
28 6 Baily Devantier-Thomas   Expert Male 37:22.3 +19:28.1+108.74%47.91%
29 18 Andrew Duncan   Masters 1 Male 37:59.1 +20:04.9+112.17%47.13%
30 5 Scott Hamilton   Masters 4 Male 38:48.5 +20:54.3+116.77%46.13%
31 14 Paul Cornish   Masters 3 Male 38:54.8 +21:00.6+117.35%46.01%
32 108 Matt Davis Regional Australia Bank  Smash Open Male 39:34.2 +21:40.0+121.02%45.24%
33 4 Georgia Marjoribanks   Masters 1 Female 39:45.4 +21:51.2+122.06%45.03%
34 12 Martin Siddons   Masters 4 Male 40:23.5 +22:29.3+125.61%44.32%
35 30 Steven Mair   Masters 4 Male 40:25.9 +22:31.7+125.83%44.28%
36 19 Robert Maxwell   Masters 7 Male 41:40.8 +23:46.6+132.81%42.95%
37 8 Catherine Wood   Masters 5 Female 41:44.6 +23:50.4+133.16%42.89%
38 31 Laurie Willis   Masters 3 Female 46:54.8 +29:00.6+162.04%38.16%
39 34 Anthony Martin   Masters 6 Male 49:05.6 +31:11.4+174.21%36.47%
40 16 Barbara Hosking   Masters 4 Female 53:40.6 +35:46.4+199.81%33.35%
41 24 Steven Roberts   Junior U19 Male 1:29:45.1 +1:11:50.9+401.31%19.95%
42 10 Owen Elvy   Junior U19 Male 1:32:05.1 +1:14:10.9+414.35%19.44%
43 15 Joshua Pajtl   Junior U19 Male 1:35:22.6 +1:17:28.4+432.73%18.77%
44 29 Alyssa Rogan   Masters 4 Female 2:40:53.0 +2:22:58.8+798.62%11.13%