May the Fourth

Saturday, May 4, 2019 09:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 21
Laps: 2
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, May 5, 2019 15:47 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare & Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender 6.55
1 129 Dave Copland Ipswich Triathlon Club  55 M 46:15.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 142 James Calnan   36 M 51:04.7 +4:49.3+10.42%90.56%
3 131 Andrew Robertson   40 M 51:42.3 +5:26.9+11.78%89.46%
4 112 Russel Breyer Ipswich Triathlon Club  56 M 53:53.4 +7:38.0+16.50%85.84%
5 122 Tim Franklin   48 M 56:02.6 +9:47.2+21.16%82.54%
6 121 Pete Skinner   44 M 56:02.8 +9:47.4+21.16%82.53%
7 104 Chris Davey   48 M 56:11.1 +9:55.7+21.46%82.33%
8 130 Jamie Mcgurk   38 M 56:11.6 +9:56.2+21.48%82.32%
9 140 James Wright   32 M 57:03.2 +10:47.8+23.34%81.08%
10 136 David Smith   51 M 1:01:22.2 +15:06.8+32.67%75.37%
11 137 Mark Keene   48 M 1:02:19.7 +16:04.3+34.74%74.21%
12 118 Steven Garrett   35 M 1:02:33.7 +16:18.3+35.25%73.94%
13 126 Zak Speer   22 M 1:05:03.7 +18:48.3+40.65%71.10%
14 103 Ian Lennard   43 M 1:05:04.6 +18:49.2+40.69%71.08%
15 111 Paul Crickmore QBE Running Club  35 M 1:05:22.7 +19:07.3+41.34%70.75%
16 110 Sean Allison Benfleet Running Club  51 M 1:05:58.2 +19:42.8+42.62%70.12%
17 113 Paul McAllister Hadleigh Hares  53 M 1:06:17.9 +20:02.5+43.33%69.77%
18 143 David Howell   46 M 1:06:55.7 +20:40.3+44.69%69.11%
19 134 Christopher De Smedt Phoenix Striders  57 M 1:11:48.5 +25:33.1+55.24%64.42%
20 125 Nicholas Smith   40 M 1:11:53.2 +25:37.8+55.41%64.35%
21 99 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club  63 M 1:12:26.8 +26:11.4+56.62%63.85%