May the Fourth

Saturday, May 4, 2019 09:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Laps: 2
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, May 5, 2019 15:47 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare & Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender 6.55
1 129 Dave Copland Ipswich Triathlon Club  55 M 46:15.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 142 James Calnan   36 M 51:04.7 +4:49.3+10.42%90.56%
3 131 Andrew Robertson   40 M 51:42.3 +5:26.9+11.78%89.46%
4 112 Russel Breyer Ipswich Triathlon Club  56 M 53:53.4 +7:38.0+16.50%85.84%
5 122 Tim Franklin   48 M 56:02.6 +9:47.2+21.16%82.54%
6 121 Pete Skinner   44 M 56:02.8 +9:47.4+21.16%82.53%
7 104 Chris Davey   48 M 56:11.1 +9:55.7+21.46%82.33%
8 130 Jamie Mcgurk   38 M 56:11.6 +9:56.2+21.48%82.32%
9 140 James Wright   32 M 57:03.2 +10:47.8+23.34%81.08%
10 141 Jenny Meyer   28 F 1:00:54.8 +14:39.4+31.69%75.94%
11 136 David Smith   51 M 1:01:22.2 +15:06.8+32.67%75.37%
12 137 Mark Keene   48 M 1:02:19.7 +16:04.3+34.74%74.21%
13 100 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club  57 F 1:02:24.4 +16:09.0+34.91%74.12%
14 118 Steven Garrett   35 M 1:02:33.7 +16:18.3+35.25%73.94%
15 139 Vikki Waspe   32 F 1:04:02.4 +17:47.0+38.44%72.23%
16 126 Zak Speer   22 M 1:05:03.7 +18:48.3+40.65%71.10%
17 103 Ian Lennard   43 M 1:05:04.6 +18:49.2+40.69%71.08%
18 111 Paul Crickmore QBE Running Club  35 M 1:05:22.7 +19:07.3+41.34%70.75%
19 110 Sean Allison Benfleet Running Club  51 M 1:05:58.2 +19:42.8+42.62%70.12%
20 128 Carla Allison   44 F 1:05:58.6 +19:43.2+42.63%70.11%
21 113 Paul McAllister Hadleigh Hares  53 M 1:06:17.9 +20:02.5+43.33%69.77%
22 143 David Howell   46 M 1:06:55.7 +20:40.3+44.69%69.11%
23 127 Patrycja Piatek   34 F 1:08:42.6 +22:27.2+48.54%67.32%
24 132 Kate Priest Little Baddow Ridge Runners  43 F 1:10:23.1 +24:07.7+52.16%65.72%
25 134 Christopher De Smedt Phoenix Striders  57 M 1:11:48.5 +25:33.1+55.24%64.42%
26 125 Nicholas Smith   40 M 1:11:53.2 +25:37.8+55.41%64.35%
27 99 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club  63 M 1:12:26.8 +26:11.4+56.62%63.85%
28 105 Susannah Rosenberg Ipswich Triathlon Club  58 F 1:13:09.5 +26:54.1+58.16%63.23%
29 124 Jan Smith   56 F 1:16:07.3 +29:51.9+64.56%60.77%
30 108 Emma Welham Great Bentley Running Club  36 F 1:16:18.1 +30:02.7+64.95%60.62%
31 115 Julia Easter   51 F 1:18:09.7 +31:54.3+68.97%59.18%
32 114 Cathryn Fifield   53 F 1:19:28.0 +33:12.6+71.80%58.21%
33 464 Jackie Collins Felixstowe Road Runners  54 F 1:21:00.0 +34:44.6+75.11%57.11%
34 101 Karen Davey   48 F 1:23:34.8 +37:19.4+80.69%55.34%
35 102 Angela Parsons   51 F 1:23:35.6 +37:20.2+80.72%55.34%
36 120 Amanda Ayden   54 F 1:23:35.8 +37:20.4+80.72%55.33%
37 138 Frances Warren   62 F 1:23:44.2 +37:28.8+81.03%55.24%
38 133 Melanie Gould   36 F 1:38:43.0 +52:27.6+113.41%46.86%
39 135 Lisa Smith   45 F 1:39:54.8 +53:39.4+116.00%46.30%
40 107 Katrina Copping Felixstowe Road Runners  51 F 1:42:10.7 +55:55.3+120.89%45.27%