2019 La Tierra Torture Results

Saturday, April 27, 2019 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 39
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, May 2, 2019 11:46 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 213 Ryan Catron   M Cat 2 19-29 M 37:59.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 222 Ryan Hager   M Cat 2 40-49 M 39:26.9 +1:27.7+3.85%96.29%
3 218 Jaycob Ross   M Cat 2 30-39 M 39:45.8 +1:46.6+4.68%95.53%
4 258 Cole Hughes   M Cat 2 Junior M 39:50.3 +1:51.1+4.87%95.35%
5 224 Reed Colfax   M Cat 2 40-49 M 39:57.9 +1:58.7+5.21%95.05%
6 201 Michael Chapman Colavita Racing Inc.  M SingleSpeed M 40:08.9 +2:09.7+5.69%94.62%
7 219 Sean Cassily Team FITaos  M Cat 2 40-49 M 41:57.5 +3:58.3+10.46%90.53%
8 235 Harrison Danny   M Cat 2 50-59 M 42:06.0 +4:06.8+10.83%90.23%
9 207 Carlos McGarity   M Cat 2 50-59 M 42:23.3 +4:24.1+11.59%89.62%
10 212 Clark Bearsmith   M Cat 2 19-29 M 42:36.8 +4:37.6+12.18%89.14%
11 215 Gordon MacDonald ZiaVelo Cycling  M Cat 2 30-39 M 42:37.8 +4:38.6+12.22%89.11%
12 214 Dan Bolintineanu   M Cat 2 30-39 M 42:39.1 +4:39.9+12.28%89.06%
13 225 Ross Martinez   M Cat 2 40-49 M 43:07.1 +5:07.9+13.51%88.10%
14 234 Hal Lott Durango Wheel Club  M Cat 2 50-59 M 43:09.9 +5:10.7+13.63%88.00%
15 229 Dennis Catron Team Nebo Ridge  M Cat 2 50-59 M 43:16.4 +5:17.2+13.92%87.78%
16 221 Wiley Fairchild   M Cat 2 40-49 M 43:39.0 +5:39.8+14.91%87.03%
17 206 Shaun Pettigrew   M SingleSpeed M 43:44.2 +5:45.0+15.14%86.85%
18 202 Anatoly Zlotnik Washington University in St Louis  M SingleSpeed M 43:51.7 +5:52.5+15.47%86.61%
19 245 Harper Higdon   M Cat 2 Junior M 44:44.6 +6:45.4+17.79%84.90%
20 204 David Singh   M SingleSpeed M 45:29.0 +7:29.8+19.73%83.52%
21 244 James Mealy   M Cat 2 Junior M 45:42.0 +7:42.8+20.31%83.12%
22 236 Greg Krause   M Cat 2 50-59 M 46:03.0 +8:03.8+21.23%82.49%
23 227 Richard Cook   M Cat 2 50-59 M 46:05.0 +8:05.8+21.31%82.43%
24 226 Dan Hooks   M Cat 2 40-49 M 46:40.3 +8:41.1+22.86%81.39%
25 223 Tony Blankenship   M Cat 2 40-49 M 46:50.4 +8:51.2+23.31%81.10%
26 241 Robert Perls High Desert Bicycles Team  M Cat 2 60+ M 46:59.2 +9:00.0+23.69%80.85%
27 238 Michael Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee  M Cat 2 60+ M 47:00.0 +9:00.8+23.73%80.82%
28 203 John Hansen   M SingleSpeed M 47:21.0 +9:21.8+24.65%80.23%
29 216 Ty Watkins Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Harristone  M Cat 2 30-39 M 48:30.4 +10:31.2+27.69%78.31%
30 230 Jim Squires   M Cat 2 50-59 M 48:50.4 +10:51.2+28.57%77.78%
31 217 Robert Morlino   M Cat 2 30-39 M 48:51.7 +10:52.5+28.63%77.74%
32 194 Conner Rice   M Cat 2 30-39 M 50:34.1 +12:34.9+33.12%75.12%
33 240 Bill Roth   M Cat 2 60+ M 50:41.0 +12:41.8+33.42%74.95%
34 237 Dal Haynes   M Cat 2 50-59 M 50:47.4 +12:48.2+33.70%74.79%
35 205 Chris Stevens   M SingleSpeed M 50:59.0 +12:59.8+34.21%74.51%
36 260 Michael Gomez   M SingleSpeed M 53:14.7 +15:15.5+40.17%71.34%
37 239 Duane Dobesh   M Cat 2 60+ M 53:57.0 +15:57.8+42.02%70.41%
38 242 Paul Graham   M Cat 2 60+ M 54:29.3 +16:30.1+43.44%69.72%
39 220 Stephen Gillespie   M Cat 2 40-49 M 1:04:05.9 +26:06.7+68.74%59.26%