Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 43
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 223 Jacob Miller   Adult 16 M 9:29.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 9:38.9 +0:09.1+1.60%98.43%
3 201 John Herzog   Adult 54 M 9:44.3 +0:14.5+2.54%97.52%
4 189 Brian Howard   Adult 36 M 9:45.1 +0:15.3+2.69%97.39%
5 203 Jack Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Adult 53 M 9:45.5 +0:15.7+2.76%97.32%
6 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 9:54.6 +0:24.8+4.35%95.83%
7 165 Phil Heffernan   Adult 46 M 9:55.4 +0:25.6+4.49%95.70%
8 194 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 33 M 9:55.6 +0:25.8+4.53%95.67%
9 218 Justin Resnick Apex Racing  Adult 36 M 9:55.8 +0:26.0+4.56%95.64%
10 221 Christian Folk Hodala  Adult 43 M 9:56.4 +0:26.6+4.67%95.54%
11 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 9:57.3 +0:27.5+4.83%95.40%
12 192 Michael Yates Mt. Si  Adult 15 M 10:00.9 +0:31.1+5.46%94.82%
13 220 Daniel Bassett   Adult 32 M 10:01.5 +0:31.7+5.56%94.73%
14 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 10:04.0 +0:34.2+6.00%94.34%
15 176 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 45 M 10:11.9 +0:42.1+7.39%93.12%
16 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 10:16.1 +0:46.3+8.13%92.48%
17 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Moelsonwars  Adult 46 M 10:24.4 +0:54.6+9.58%91.26%
18 167 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 10:24.6 +0:54.8+9.62%91.23%
19 415 Joe Erfle   Adult 37 M 10:26.3 +0:56.5+9.92%90.98%
20 227 Sean Cain BLACKBEARDLTD  Adult 37 M 10:37.6 +1:07.8+11.90%89.37%
21 205 Rick Jerabek   Adult 46 M 10:40.7 +1:10.9+12.44%88.93%
22 175 Kyle Perry Tahoma Mountain Biking Club  Adult 17 M 10:50.8 +1:21.0+14.22%87.55%
23 224 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 51 M 10:57.7 +1:27.9+15.43%86.64%
24 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 11:03.3 +1:33.5+16.41%85.90%
25 173 Stefan Hampden   Adult 49 M 11:04.4 +1:34.6+16.60%85.76%
26 169 Brett Foster Hodala  Adult 48 M 11:06.0 +1:36.2+16.88%85.56%
27 208 Nicholas Kirkpatrick   Adult 33 M 11:08.1 +1:38.3+17.25%85.29%
28 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 11:08.9 +1:39.1+17.39%85.18%
29 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 11:09.9 +1:40.1+17.57%85.06%
30 198 Jeff Evans Nuun  Adult 46 M 11:10.5 +1:40.7+17.67%84.98%
31 228 Andrew Novikoff   Adult 55 M 11:11.0 +1:41.2+17.76%84.92%
32 225 Joe Tucker Bike Masters Racing  Adult 35 M 11:12.4 +1:42.6+18.01%84.74%
33 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 11:16.0 +1:46.2+18.64%84.29%
34 213 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  Adult 50 M 11:31.5 +2:01.7+21.36%82.40%
35 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 53 M 11:36.2 +2:06.4+22.18%81.84%
35 226 Robin Smith   Adult 45 M 11:36.2 +2:06.4+22.18%81.84%
37 196 Christopher Morrow   Adult 35 M 11:48.2 +2:18.4+24.29%80.46%
38 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 12:09.5 +2:39.7+28.03%78.11%
39 182 Gerardo Gonzalez   Adult 39 M 12:11.7 +2:41.9+28.41%77.87%
40 197 Adam Saegebarth SAFETY FIRST  Adult 36 M 12:14.3 +2:44.5+28.87%77.60%
41 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 12:23.5 +2:53.7+30.48%76.64%
42 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 12:23.6 +2:53.8+30.50%76.63%
43 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles | Old Man Jump Club  Adult 36 M 12:53.5 +3:23.7+35.75%73.67%