Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 573 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 58 M 12:23.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 567 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 13-15 11 M 12:26.5 +0:03.1+0.42%99.58%
2 666 Adam Stevenson   Adult 48 M 12:26.5 +0:03.1+0.42%99.58%
4 618 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Adult 46 M 12:35.4 +0:12.0+1.61%98.41%
5 556 Christopher Rogers   Adult 52 M 12:37.8 +0:14.4+1.94%98.10%
6 614 John Brady   Adult 47 M 12:38.5 +0:15.1+2.03%98.01%
7 558 Donovan Ramirez Cycle U  Junior 13-15 13 M 12:43.9 +0:20.5+2.76%97.32%
8 570 Hudson White WSCL Dragons  Junior 13-15 12 M 12:44.3 +0:20.9+2.81%97.27%
9 564 Ivy Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 10 F 12:52.4 +0:29.0+3.90%96.25%
10 621 Kirsten McCormick   Adult 35 F 12:54.5 +0:31.1+4.18%95.98%
11 591 Suzy Benson Gillies   Adult 45 F 12:57.2 +0:33.8+4.55%95.65%
12 597 Mary Weir Spokeswomen  Adult 29 F 13:51.3 +1:27.9+11.82%89.43%
13 620 Ethan Wyatt Dragons  Junior 13-15 14 M 13:54.6 +1:31.2+12.27%89.07%
14 575 Johnny Sprada   Adult 44 M 13:57.4 +1:34.0+12.64%88.77%
15 613 Chad Ronaldson Ronaldson   Adult 48 M 14:10.5 +1:47.1+14.41%87.41%
16 595 Pat Bentson   Adult 54 M 14:19.3 +1:55.9+15.59%86.51%
17 622 Jill Nettels   Adult 36 F 14:21.2 +1:57.8+15.85%86.32%
18 601 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon  Junior 13-15 11 M 14:35.8 +2:12.4+17.81%84.88%
19 562 Leo Park Taber   Junior 13-15 12 M 14:43.4 +2:20.0+18.83%84.15%
20 583 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 43 F 14:45.4 +2:22.0+19.10%83.96%
21 563 Bridget Hestad SMC Dragons  Junior 13-15 11 F 14:46.3 +2:22.9+19.22%83.88%
22 589 Danielle Butsick Team Aguacates  Adult 32 F 14:47.6 +2:24.2+19.40%83.75%
23 609 Kacy Lebby   Adult 29 F 14:48.1 +2:24.7+19.46%83.71%
24 560 Cole Llapitan GHY  Junior 13-15 13 M 14:48.4 +2:25.0+19.50%83.68%
24 593 Sherri Brady Tahoma  Adult 41 F 14:48.4 +2:25.0+19.50%83.68%
26 600 Cai Johnson   Junior 13-15 12 M 15:15.5 +2:52.1+23.15%81.20%
27 551 Rachael Ramirez   Adult 42 F 15:17.1 +2:53.7+23.37%81.06%
28 561 Tabitha Berk Solid Brown  Junior 13-15 11 F 15:18.6 +2:55.2+23.57%80.93%
29 581 Amandine Berthe   Junior 13-15 12 F 15:20.2 +2:56.8+23.78%80.79%
30 612 Scott Benjamin   Adult 46 M 15:22.0 +2:58.6+24.02%80.63%
31 615 Erin Folk Christian Folk  Adult 40 F 15:27.3 +3:03.9+24.74%80.17%
32 555 Hudson Steere Delaurenti Food And Wine  Junior 13-15 13 F 15:38.2 +3:14.8+26.20%79.24%
33 557 Ava Marr Alki | Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 F 15:42.0 +3:18.6+26.72%78.92%
34 617 Triona Suiter Dragons  Junior 13-15 14 F 15:59.8 +3:36.4+29.11%77.45%
35 616 Ross Emry   Adult 34 M 16:17.7 +3:54.3+31.52%76.04%
36 619 Madisyn Kallinger EPIC Racing  Junior 13-15 16 F 17:04.3 +4:40.9+37.79%72.58%