Wed Night Worlds 4/17/19

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 22, 2019 11:20 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 188 Sammy Walker My Si Racing  Junior 13-15 14 M 10:35.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 201 John Herzog   Adult 52 M 11:11.8 +0:36.1+5.68%94.63%
3 189 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Adult 36 M 11:12.4 +0:36.7+5.77%94.54%
4 157 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 11:13.2 +0:37.5+5.90%94.43%
5 181 Denis Treskunov   Adult 33 M 11:14.5 +0:38.8+6.10%94.25%
6 172 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle  Adult 47 M 11:14.8 +0:39.1+6.15%94.21%
7 167 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 11:23.3 +0:47.6+7.49%93.03%
8 164 Kent Hu   Adult 48 M 11:24.9 +0:49.2+7.74%92.82%
9 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 11:27.5 +0:51.8+8.15%92.47%
10 199 Samuel Holmes Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 11:30.6 +0:54.9+8.64%92.05%
11 165 Phil Heffernan   Adult 46 M 11:33.0 +0:57.3+9.01%91.73%
12 184 Steven Moe Nemesis High Mileage  Adult 46 M 11:34.3 +0:58.6+9.22%91.56%
13 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 11:40.7 +1:05.0+10.22%90.72%
14 195 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA  Adult 29 M 11:42.0 +1:06.3+10.43%90.56%
15 168 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 40 M 11:44.1 +1:08.4+10.76%90.29%
16 175 Kyle Perry   Adult 17 M 11:45.5 +1:09.8+10.98%90.11%
17 162 Peter Benarcik   Adult 48 M 11:48.6 +1:12.9+11.47%89.71%
18 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 11:55.1 +1:19.4+12.49%88.90%
19 194 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 33 M 11:56.0 +1:20.3+12.63%88.78%
20 166 Matt McClung   Adult 48 M 11:57.2 +1:21.5+12.82%88.64%
21 176 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 45 M 11:57.8 +1:22.1+12.91%88.56%
22 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 11:57.9 +1:22.2+12.93%88.55%
23 173 Stefan Hampden   Adult 49 M 12:00.0 +1:24.3+13.26%88.29%
24 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 44 M 12:02.1 +1:26.4+13.59%88.03%
25 169 Brett Foster   Adult 48 M 12:17.6 +1:41.9+16.03%86.18%
26 170 Andrew Novikoff   Adult 35 M 12:18.7 +1:43.0+16.20%86.06%
27 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 12:19.8 +1:44.1+16.38%85.93%
28 174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 12:21.3 +1:45.6+16.61%85.75%
29 196 Christopher Morrow   Adult 35 M 12:30.1 +1:54.4+18.00%84.75%
30 158 Gary Kawamura   Adult 34 M 12:40.7 +2:05.0+19.66%83.57%
31 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 12:44.7 +2:09.0+20.29%83.13%
32 177 Reese Lindblad   Adult 53 M 12:45.2 +2:09.5+20.37%83.08%
33 178 Rory Arp   Adult 37 M 12:49.5 +2:13.8+21.05%82.61%
34 187 Johnny Walker Mt SI Racing  Adult 46 M 12:53.2 +2:17.5+21.63%82.22%
35 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 12:57.3 +2:21.6+22.27%81.78%
36 197 Adam Saegebarth   Adult 36 M 13:02.5 +2:26.8+23.09%81.24%
37 159 Christopher Moriarty Safari Ferrari  Adult 41 M 13:03.4 +2:27.7+23.23%81.15%
38 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 13:05.4 +2:29.7+23.55%80.94%
39 156 James McNeill Corvid Cycles  Adult 38 M 13:06.2 +2:30.5+23.67%80.86%
40 182 Gerardo Gonzalez   Adult 39 M 13:06.3 +2:30.6+23.69%80.85%
41 191 Cory Freilinger Mt SI Racing  Adult 46 M 13:10.9 +2:35.2+24.41%80.38%
42 198 Jeff Evans NUUN  Adult 46 M 13:16.1 +2:40.4+25.23%79.85%
43 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 13:33.9 +2:58.2+28.03%78.11%
44 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 13:34.7 +2:59.0+28.16%78.03%