Wed Night Worlds 4/17/19

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 66
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 22, 2019 11:20 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 373 Jack Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Adult 53 M 10:52.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 10:56.1 +0:03.2+0.49%99.51%
3 365 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 10:59.3 +0:06.4+0.98%99.03%
4 397 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 25 M 11:06.8 +0:13.9+2.13%97.92%
5 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 11:28.5 +0:35.6+5.45%94.83%
6 444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  Adult 52 M 11:34.7 +0:41.8+6.40%93.98%
7 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 11:37.5 +0:44.6+6.83%93.61%
8 374 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 37 M 11:42.1 +0:49.2+7.54%92.99%
9 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 11:51.3 +0:58.4+8.94%91.79%
10 384 Sean Spingelt   Adult 45 M 11:52.4 +0:59.5+9.11%91.65%
11 360 Alden Kroll   Adult 36 M 12:02.6 +1:09.7+10.68%90.35%
12 420 Randy Salamon   Adult 46 M 12:08.1 +1:15.2+11.52%89.67%
13 352 Tim Elliott Team B  Adult 56 M 12:09.1 +1:16.2+11.67%89.55%
14 361 Brian Marr Alki | Rubicon  Adult 43 M 12:10.0 +1:17.1+11.81%89.44%
15 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 12:10.5 +1:17.6+11.89%89.38%
16 375 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Adult 31 M 12:11.0 +1:18.1+11.96%89.32%
17 369 Leo Berk Solid Brown  Adult 45 M 12:11.4 +1:18.5+12.02%89.27%
18 392 Jodi Duquette   Adult 47 F 12:12.3 +1:19.4+12.16%89.16%
19 550 Matt Fields Jumping Bunnies  Adult 41 M 12:13.0 +1:20.1+12.27%89.07%
20 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing  Adult 63 M 12:13.3 +1:20.4+12.31%89.04%
21 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 40 M 12:14.2 +1:21.3+12.45%88.93%
22 370 Jack Barrett Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 12:14.6 +1:21.7+12.51%88.88%
23 382 Sam Macray DDFR  Junior 13-15 15 M 12:18.7 +1:25.8+13.14%88.39%
24 417 Bryan Petersen   Adult 44 M 12:22.0 +1:29.1+13.65%87.99%
25 398 Joel Gustafaon   Adult 51 M 12:25.0 +1:32.1+14.11%87.64%
26 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 12:29.2 +1:36.3+14.75%87.15%
27 549 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 12 M 12:36.0 +1:43.1+15.79%86.36%
28 396 Cherish Sutull Egencia  Adult 46 F 12:36.7 +1:43.8+15.90%86.28%
29 388 Parker Stanford   Junior 13-15 14 M 12:38.1 +1:45.2+16.11%86.12%
30 415 Joe Erfle   Adult 37 M 12:39.1 +1:46.2+16.27%86.01%
31 372 Vasileios Vouros Spartan Racers  Adult 42 M 13:01.9 +2:09.0+19.76%83.50%
32 390 Luke Goodrich   Adult 39 M 13:10.0 +2:17.1+21.00%82.65%
33 413 Leigh Thurgood TSH  Adult 37 M 13:10.8 +2:17.9+21.12%82.56%
34 399 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 13:11.9 +2:19.0+21.29%82.45%
35 357 Jake Mutter   Adult 25 M 13:13.4 +2:20.5+21.52%82.29%
36 411 Matthew Stanigar   Adult 50 M 13:18.7 +2:25.8+22.33%81.75%
37 391 Joe Tucker Bike Masters Racing  Adult 35 M 13:19.9 +2:27.0+22.51%81.62%
38 394 Nate Storrs Team BDP  Adult 29 M 13:20.0 +2:27.1+22.53%81.61%
39 362 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 54 M 13:25.1 +2:32.2+23.31%81.10%
40 356 Sofia Ruizmurphy SEATTLE  Junior 13-15 14 F 13:26.2 +2:33.3+23.48%80.98%
41 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 13:28.1 +2:35.2+23.77%80.79%
42 371 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B  Adult 48 M 13:48.2 +2:55.3+26.85%78.83%
43 389 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle Pb Ritzman Construction  Adult 44 M 13:56.9 +3:04.0+28.18%78.01%
44 403 Sarah Hansen   Adult 40 F 13:58.0 +3:05.1+28.35%77.91%
45 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 14:14.0 +3:21.1+30.80%76.45%
46 377 Theo Huggins All I/Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 M 14:14.3 +3:21.4+30.85%76.43%
47 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 14:15.6 +3:22.7+31.05%76.31%
48 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 14:16.6 +3:23.7+31.20%76.22%
49 378 Dawn Hassel Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 50 F 14:18.4 +3:25.5+31.47%76.06%
50 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 14:26.7 +3:33.8+32.75%75.33%
51 395 Vincenzo Tomassi Tacotimenw  Adult 27 M 14:27.5 +3:34.6+32.87%75.26%
52 406 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles  Adult 34 F 14:29.3 +3:36.4+33.14%75.11%
53 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 14:37.5 +3:44.6+34.40%74.40%
54 393 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 17 M 14:39.3 +3:46.4+34.68%74.25%
55 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 14:41.0 +3:48.1+34.94%74.11%
56 414 Kirsten McCormick   Adult 35 F 14:47.8 +3:54.9+35.98%73.54%
57 381 John Baird   Adult 52 M 14:51.4 +3:58.5+36.53%73.24%
58 416 Euan McElwaine Cycle U  Junior 13-15 16 M 14:53.9 +4:01.0+36.91%73.04%
59 383 Monica Wallace Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 F 14:54.6 +4:01.7+37.02%72.98%
60 387 Cortney Jacobsen Northwest Energy Lab  Adult 42 F 15:00.4 +4:07.5+37.91%72.51%
61 354 Joel Stickney   Adult 45 M 15:18.1 +4:25.2+40.62%71.11%
62 380 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 52 F 15:36.7 +4:43.8+43.47%69.70%
63 412 Ana-Maria Popp Tenspeed Hero  Adult 37 F 15:43.5 +4:50.6+44.51%69.20%
64 358 Nikole Rock Black Sheep Velo  Adult 47 F 15:51.6 +4:58.7+45.75%68.61%
65 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 15:54.3 +5:01.4+46.16%68.42%
66 418 Greg Moore   Adult 30 M 19:20.5 +8:27.6+77.75%56.26%