Cumberland XC 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 126
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 307 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC  18 M 29:52.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 318 Hamish Graham Hamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company  18 M 30:31.4 +0:38.9+2.17%97.88%
3 328 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz  18 M 30:46.5 +0:54.0+3.01%97.08%
4 315 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16 M 30:47.0 +0:54.5+3.04%97.05%
5 321 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  36 M 31:47.5 +1:55.0+6.42%93.97%
6 320 Jakob Yells CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez  17 M 32:38.8 +2:46.3+9.28%91.51%
7 345 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  38 M 33:29.8 +3:37.3+12.12%89.19%
8 309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  34 M 33:30.5 +3:38.0+12.16%89.16%
9 331 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  26 M 33:32.9 +3:40.4+12.30%89.05%
10 306 Cam McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles  14 M 35:06.8 +5:14.3+17.53%85.08%
11 339 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle  20 M 35:47.6 +5:55.1+19.81%83.47%
12 346 Peter Sinclair   42 M 36:09.3 +6:16.8+21.02%82.63%
13 327 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  53 M 36:13.7 +6:21.2+21.27%82.46%
14 334 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  53 M 36:15.7 +6:23.2+21.38%82.39%
15 305 Brett Whitehead Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  41 M 36:25.9 +6:33.4+21.95%82.00%
16 301 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad  47 M 36:26.4 +6:33.9+21.97%81.98%
17 344 Tobin McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish  49 M 36:46.4 +6:53.9+23.09%81.24%
18 347 Chris Birch   50 M 37:06.5 +7:14.0+24.21%80.51%
19 304 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  59 M 37:10.1 +7:17.6+24.41%80.38%
20 340 Steve Lan Comox  44 M 37:14.4 +7:21.9+24.65%80.22%
21 317 Finn Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16 M 37:21.3 +7:28.8+25.04%79.98%
22 308 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  42 M 37:47.3 +7:54.8+26.49%79.06%
23 312 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  26 M 37:48.8 +7:56.3+26.57%79.01%
24 348 Luke Clarke   35 M 37:52.9 +8:00.4+26.80%78.86%
25 303 Alexander Walker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  27 M 37:59.7 +8:07.2+27.18%78.63%
26 211 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 M 38:20.4 +8:27.9+28.33%77.92%
27 325 Joe McMahen Victoria, BC  36 M 38:42.8 +8:50.3+29.58%77.17%
28 336 Samuel Finke Victoria, BC  18 M 39:25.3 +9:32.8+31.96%75.78%
29 329 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  15 M 39:58.1 +10:05.6+33.79%74.75%
30 224 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  36 M 39:59.3 +10:06.8+33.85%74.71%
31 319 INJAE SOL SQUAMISH, BC  15 M 40:00.1 +10:07.6+33.90%74.68%
32 310 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  39 M 40:03.4 +10:10.9+34.08%74.58%
33 241 Paul Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  46 M 40:04.8 +10:12.3+34.16%74.54%
34 221 Ian Finke Victoria, BC  48 M 40:12.9 +10:20.4+34.61%74.29%
35 332 Melanie Gabanna Steed Cycles  32 F 40:15.4 +10:22.9+34.75%74.21%
36 330 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 40:16.6 +10:24.1+34.82%74.17%
37 326 Justin Wolfe Cumberland, BC  34 M 40:19.8 +10:27.3+35.00%74.08%
38 300 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  32 M 40:24.1 +10:31.6+35.24%73.94%
39 343 Tim Winter Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  49 M 40:49.1 +10:56.6+36.63%73.19%
40 313 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 41:00.8 +11:08.3+37.28%72.84%
41 342 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  41 M 41:05.8 +11:13.3+37.56%72.69%
42 206 Chad Van Tongeren Comox, BC  39 M 41:12.8 +11:20.3+37.95%72.49%
43 337 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  48 M 41:56.2 +12:03.7+40.37%71.24%
44 324 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  36 F 42:23.4 +12:30.9+41.89%70.48%
45 200 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  47 M 42:24.4 +12:31.9+41.95%70.45%
46 314 Erica Spizawka Cumberlandd, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  44 F 42:45.2 +12:52.7+43.11%69.88%
47 214 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  20 M 42:45.8 +12:53.3+43.14%69.86%
48 247 Zachary Rebitt Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  14 M 42:54.9 +13:02.4+43.65%69.61%
49 222 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 43:05.1 +13:12.6+44.22%69.34%
50 237 Matthew Davidson CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  33 M 43:20.7 +13:28.2+45.09%68.92%
51 341 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  44 F 43:27.7 +13:35.2+45.48%68.74%
52 245 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  13 F 43:29.4 +13:36.9+45.57%68.69%
53 235 Marin Lowe Garibaldi Highla - Team Squamish  14 F 43:31.1 +13:38.6+45.67%68.65%
54 231 Kip Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  14 M 43:36.6 +13:44.1+45.97%68.50%
55 316 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 43:36.8 +13:44.3+45.99%68.50%
56 238 Matty McCoy Victoria  46 M 43:41.9 +13:49.4+46.27%68.37%
57 210 Colin Taylor Comox, BC  42 M 44:06.0 +14:13.5+47.62%67.74%
58 311 Dana Wacker Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  30 F 44:19.2 +14:26.7+48.35%67.41%
59 239 Mike Weersink CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  31 M 44:21.6 +14:29.1+48.49%67.35%
60 243 Ryan Bouma Ladysmith, BC  36 M 44:39.3 +14:46.8+49.47%66.90%
61 201 Adele Winker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  15 F 44:45.8 +14:53.3+49.84%66.74%
62 203 Anna Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  15 F 44:55.7 +15:03.2+50.39%66.49%
63 223 Jeff Maertz Spruce Grove, AB  32 M 45:06.7 +15:14.2+51.00%66.22%
64 335 Robert Garratt Gold Bridge, BC  27 M 45:11.9 +15:19.4+51.29%66.10%
65 202 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  45 M 45:13.0 +15:20.5+51.35%66.07%
66 323 Jess Daniels North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  29 F 45:17.3 +15:24.8+51.59%65.97%
67 220 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 M 45:42.0 +15:49.5+52.97%65.37%
68 322 Jenn Munro CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Swicked Cycles  37 F 45:52.5 +16:00.0+53.56%65.12%
69 117 Nayland Mcgill Campbell River  15 M 46:07.5 +16:15.0+54.39%64.77%
70 246 Tony Madsen Tony Madsen, BC - Tony Madsen  64 M 46:13.0 +16:20.5+54.70%64.64%
71 225 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  12 M 46:48.2 +16:55.7+56.66%63.83%
72 215 Eryn Freeman Cumberland, BC - Cumberland  32 F 46:51.7 +16:59.2+56.86%63.75%
73 120 Rory Bratrud Comox, BC  14 M 46:54.0 +17:01.5+56.99%63.70%
74 217 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  18 F 47:06.2 +17:13.7+57.67%63.42%
75 219 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  39 F 47:11.6 +17:19.1+57.97%63.30%
76 228 Kelsey McCallan Cumberland, BC  34 F 47:22.3 +17:29.8+58.57%63.07%
77 108 Gavin Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  12 M 47:53.1 +18:00.6+60.28%62.39%
78 242 Rick Carlson Cumberland, BC  36 M 48:05.3 +18:12.8+60.97%62.13%
79 233 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  13 M 48:36.4 +18:43.9+62.70%61.46%
80 302 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 48:41.9 +18:49.4+63.01%61.35%
81 111 Isaak Eden Victoria, BC - Thecyclingco  13 M 49:23.6 +19:31.1+65.33%60.48%
82 227 Kate McMullin Cumberland, BC  35 F 50:09.1 +20:16.6+67.87%59.57%
83 118 Nolan Weiss Cumberland  10 M 50:09.3 +20:16.8+67.88%59.57%
84 248 Bryan Everenden   40 M 50:23.9 +20:31.4+68.70%59.28%
85 207 Christina Rice Nanaimo, BC  48 F 50:27.5 +20:35.0+68.90%59.21%
86 209 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  13 M 50:51.8 +20:59.3+70.25%58.74%
87 234 Lindsey Fraser Victoria, BC  44 F 51:03.7 +21:11.2+70.92%58.51%
88 114 Luka Markon Courtenay, BC - Courtenay  10 M 51:09.0 +21:16.5+71.21%58.41%
89 240 Natalie Ward Cumberland, BC  36 F 51:21.3 +21:28.8+71.90%58.17%
90 204 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 51:39.1 +21:46.6+72.89%57.84%
91 244 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  15 F 52:05.4 +22:12.9+74.36%57.35%
92 218 Heather Clarke Whitehorse, YT  25 F 52:48.4 +22:55.9+76.76%56.57%
93 226 Kassie Warner Courtenay, BC  18 F 53:28.9 +23:36.4+79.02%55.86%
94 122 Rowen Berkey CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  15 M 53:29.5 +23:37.0+79.05%55.85%
95 113 Kim Stegeman-Lowe Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Wine O'clock  48 F 53:47.0 +23:54.5+80.03%55.55%
96 127 Tanner Slobodzian Cumberland, BC  10 M 53:52.8 +24:00.3+80.35%55.45%
97 101 Axel Bouma Ladysmith, BC  11 M 54:20.0 +24:27.5+81.87%54.98%
98 230 Kimberly Chen Victoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth  13 F 54:28.0 +24:35.5+82.32%54.85%
99 110 I Dube-Jamieson Cumberland, BC  11 M 55:16.3 +25:23.8+85.01%54.05%
100 105 Eric Ciceri Victoria, BC  13 M 58:33.3 +28:40.8+96.00%51.02%
101 128 William Russell Nanaimo, BC  14 M 58:37.8 +28:45.3+96.25%50.96%
102 123 Shae McKeever Lantzville, BC  14 M 59:03.9 +29:11.4+97.71%50.58%
103 125 Spencer Russell Nanaimo, BC  49 M 59:05.5 +29:13.0+97.80%50.56%
104 208 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  49 M 59:26.8 +29:34.3+98.98%50.26%
105 229 Kevin Chen Victoria, BC - My Wife  48 M 59:57.4 +30:04.9+100.69%49.83%
106 338 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  49 M 1:00:19.2 +30:26.7+101.91%49.53%
107 109 Gray Tunnah Cumberland - Mom And Dad  11 M 1:01:02.8 +31:10.3+104.34%48.94%
108 107 Frank Bouma Ladysmith, BC  59 M 1:01:38.2 +31:45.7+106.32%48.47%
109 102 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  11 F 1:03:56.9 +34:04.4+114.05%46.72%
110 216 Flemming Sorvin Saanich, BC  50 M 1:03:57.9 +34:05.4+114.11%46.71%
111 115 Lukas Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  10 M 1:05:01.3 +35:08.8+117.65%45.95%
112 124 Simon Ciceri Victoria, BC  52 M 1:05:19.0 +35:26.5+118.63%45.74%
113 104 Echo Slobodzian Cumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson  8 F 1:06:16.0 +36:23.5+121.81%45.08%
114 121 Rory Clarke-Michael Victoria, BC  12 F 1:10:57.2 +41:04.7+137.50%42.11%
115 232 Laurie Voroney Nanaimo, BC  41 F 1:11:22.7 +41:30.2+138.92%41.85%
116 100 Annabelle Whitehead Comox, BC  11 F 1:13:20.4 +43:27.9+145.49%40.73%
117 129 Rich Michaud   54 M 1:16:31.2 +46:38.7+156.13%39.04%
118 112 Kaiden Beal Qualicum Beach, BC  13 M 1:16:49.7 +46:57.2+157.17%38.89%
119 130 Madison Hamilton   11 F 1:16:50.2 +46:57.7+157.19%38.88%
120 116 Maximillian Bathurst Courtenay, BC  11 M 1:16:52.6 +47:00.1+157.33%38.86%
121 213 Debbie Wright Comox, BC  42 F 1:29:12.1 +59:19.6+198.58%33.49%
122 103 Darragh Whitehead Comox, BC  8 M 1:31:09.9 +1:01:17.4+205.15%32.77%
123 131 Oli Sinclair   9 M 1:36:19.5 +1:06:27.0+222.43%31.01%
124 126 Tallulah Bathurst Courtenay, BC  9 F 1:36:36.6 +1:06:44.1+223.38%30.92%
125 106 Erica Bathurst Courtenay, BC  47 F 1:36:43.8 +1:06:51.3+223.78%30.88%
126 132 Jacob Sinclair   7 M 1:41:06.7 +1:11:14.2+238.45%29.55%