AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race 8

Wednesday, January 22, 2014 18:14 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 78
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014 21:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 72 Sam Gaze Under 23 Elite Men 25:25.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Josh Parkin Open Elite Men 25:51.2 +0:25.4+1.66%98.36%
3 174 George Egger Under 23 Elite Men 26:25.6 +0:59.8+3.92%96.23%
4 21 Seana Gray Fun Class 26:26.1 +1:00.3+3.95%96.20%
5 173 Daniel Voitl Under 23 Elite Men 26:47.4 +1:21.6+5.35%94.92%
6 121 Callum Carmichael Social Jnr Men 27:12.9 +1:47.1+7.02%93.44%
7 95 Jonty Taylor Open Elite Men 27:25.1 +1:59.3+7.82%92.75%
8 25 Kerry Evans Open Elite Men 27:52.9 +2:27.1+9.64%91.21%
9 24 Tony Fitzwater Masters Men 2 27:56.9 +2:31.1+9.90%90.99%
10 4 Matias Fitzwater Open Elite Men 27:57.4 +2:31.6+9.94%90.96%
11 157 Caleb Head Fun Class 28:19.3 +2:53.5+11.37%89.79%
12 8 Caoilinn Gray Fun Class 28:19.9 +2:54.1+11.41%89.76%
13 6 Shane Daniels Masters Men 2 28:25.2 +2:59.4+11.76%89.48%
14 45 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Elite Men 28:41.3 +3:15.5+12.81%88.64%
15 52 Shane Yeates Single Speed Men 28:55.0 +3:29.2+13.71%87.94%
16 80 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3 29:02.7 +3:36.9+14.22%87.55%
17 5 Matt Kurth Open Elite Men 29:21.9 +3:56.1+15.47%86.60%
18 30 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 29:22.9 +3:57.1+15.54%86.55%
19 32 Paul Muldoon Masters Men 2 29:23.7 +3:57.9+15.59%86.51%
20 91 Neil Mcconnell Masters Men 2 29:24.9 +3:59.1+15.67%86.45%
21 77 David Blanchett Single Speed Men 29:56.2 +4:30.4+17.72%84.95%
22 68 Geoff Herbert Masters Men 3 30:05.4 +4:39.6+18.32%84.51%
23 22 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2 30:06.8 +4:41.0+18.42%84.45%
24 69 Shane Easton Single Speed Men 30:08.0 +4:42.2+18.50%84.39%
25 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 2 30:31.1 +5:05.3+20.01%83.33%
26 51 Greg Fisher Masters Men 2 30:31.7 +5:05.9+20.05%83.30%
27 93 Toni Cannons Masters Men 2 30:32.4 +5:06.6+20.09%83.27%
28 114 Neil Potter Masters Men 3 30:36.4 +5:10.6+20.36%83.09%
29 117 John Walmsley Social Masters Men 30:37.5 +5:11.7+20.43%83.04%
30 74 Matthew Peploe Masters Men 1 30:38.8 +5:13.0+20.51%82.98%
31 180 Damian Mclean Masters Men 1 31:18.4 +5:52.6+23.11%81.23%
32 57 Scott Sander Masters Men 2 31:38.5 +6:12.7+24.43%80.37%
33 76 Luke Taylor Junior Men 31:49.0 +6:23.2+25.11%79.93%
34 111 Andrew Weal Single Speed Men 32:01.6 +6:35.8+25.94%79.40%
35 48 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 32:02.6 +6:36.8+26.01%79.36%
36 56 Howard Fountaine Social Masters Men 32:03.5 +6:37.7+26.07%79.32%
37 116 Fletcher Walmsley Junior Men 32:31.4 +7:05.6+27.89%78.19%
38 155 David Hudson Masters Men 2 32:50.7 +7:24.9+29.16%77.42%
39 58 Henry Beex Masters Men 3 32:52.1 +7:26.3+29.25%77.37%
40 106 Julian Dunn Masters Men 3 33:02.5 +7:36.7+29.93%76.96%
41 131 Ron Van Doodewaard Masters Men 3 33:11.0 +7:45.2+30.49%76.63%
42 124 Blair Foote Social Masters Men 33:26.3 +8:00.5+31.49%76.05%
43 138 Grant Edwards Social Masters Men 33:55.6 +8:29.8+33.41%74.96%
44 132 Adam Wollin Social Masters Men 34:06.4 +8:40.6+34.12%74.56%
45 42 Joel Taylor Junior Men 34:13.2 +8:47.4+34.57%74.31%
46 38 Aleisha Ferguson Open Elite Women 34:13.6 +8:47.8+34.59%74.30%
47 112 Murray Craw Social Masters Men 34:16.1 +8:50.3+34.76%74.21%
48 90 Keith Hardie Social Masters Men 34:28.5 +9:02.7+35.57%73.76%
49 37 Bradley Anderson Social Open Men 34:53.8 +9:28.0+37.23%72.87%
50 110 Vernon Head Social Masters Men 35:18.5 +9:52.7+38.85%72.02%
51 102 Ann Willis Open Elite Women 35:20.0 +9:54.2+38.94%71.97%
52 169 Blair Prescott Social Masters Men 35:21.6 +9:55.8+39.05%71.92%
53 154 Anton Slomp Fun Class 35:26.1 +10:00.3+39.34%71.77%
54 55 Alec Slomp Junior Men 35:49.3 +10:23.5+40.86%70.99%
55 172 Antony Jolls Social Masters Men 35:53.5 +10:27.7+41.14%70.85%
56 176 Gary Clare Masters Men 2 36:17.9 +10:52.1+42.74%70.06%
57 35 Russell Carroll Fun Class 36:32.8 +11:07.0+43.71%69.58%
58 67 Ian Busby Social Masters Men 36:39.8 +11:14.0+44.17%69.36%
59 26 Alan Kessing Masters Men 3 36:46.4 +11:20.6+44.61%69.15%
60 170 Ben Wild Fun Class 37:00.5 +11:34.7+45.53%68.71%
61 171 Peter Wild Fun Class 37:01.2 +11:35.4+45.58%68.69%
62 59 Stuart Weir Social Masters Men 37:10.1 +11:44.3+46.16%68.42%
63 120 Shane Carmichael Social Masters Men 37:11.7 +11:45.9+46.26%68.37%
64 89 Grant Baker Fun Class 37:21.4 +11:55.6+46.90%68.07%
65 27 Dell Raynes Masters Women 37:42.3 +12:16.5+48.27%67.44%
66 100 Wendy Brown Masters Women 38:03.1 +12:37.3+49.63%66.83%
67 16 Rachael Hardie Social Open Women 38:43.8 +13:18.0+52.30%65.66%
68 10 Judy Chapman Masters Women 38:51.4 +13:25.6+52.80%65.45%
69 145 Michael Bold Fun Class 39:03.6 +13:37.8+53.60%65.10%
70 122 Ethan Carmichael Fun Class 40:17.2 +14:51.4+58.42%63.12%
71 49 Olivia Baker Junior Women 41:01.1 +15:35.3+61.30%62.00%
72 50 Ethan Baker Social Jnr Men 41:37.4 +16:11.6+63.68%61.10%
73 39 Savannah Olsen Junior Women 41:40.0 +16:14.2+63.85%61.03%
74 168 Charlie Prescott Social Jnr Men 42:02.4 +16:36.6+65.32%60.49%
75 115 Tegan Walmsley Social Jnr Women 42:52.4 +17:26.6+68.59%59.31%
76 98 Georgia Sweeny Fun Class 42:58.8 +17:33.0+69.01%59.17%
77 92 Dylan Morgan Social Jnr Men 44:21.4 +18:55.6+74.43%57.33%
78 179 Seth Head Fun Class 45:47.2 +20:21.4+80.05%55.54%