2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Sunday, March 17, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Laps: 2
Timed on: HTC HTC One M9
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:46 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 917 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 M 24:40.397 -+0.00%100.00%
2 918 Connor Bosenberg Victoria, BC  16 M 24:47.023 +0:06.626+0.45%99.55%
3 902 Lachlan Armstrong Victoria  29 M 24:57.024 +0:16.627+1.12%98.89%
4 888 Travis Field Victoria, BC  47 M 25:03.758 +0:23.361+1.58%98.45%
5 900 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  15 M 25:25.430 +0:45.033+3.04%97.05%
6 892 Ryan Clarke Victoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling  40 M 25:27.536 +0:47.139+3.18%96.91%
7 913 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  20 M 25:38.964 +0:58.567+3.96%96.19%
8 909 Ian Finke Victoria, BC  48 M 25:57.811 +1:17.414+5.23%95.03%
9 890 Sam Finke Victoria, BC - Tripleshot  18 M 26:23.321 +1:42.924+6.95%93.50%
10 887 Tyler Rhodes Victoria, BC  26 M 26:26.363 +1:45.966+7.16%93.32%
11 894 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  42 M 27:19.944 +2:39.547+10.78%90.27%
12 905 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 28:20.285 +3:39.888+14.85%87.07%
13 889 Tony Wilson Nanaimo, BC  43 M 28:23.021 +3:42.624+15.04%86.93%
14 895 Remy Garrison Victoria, BC  15 M 28:25.519 +3:45.122+15.21%86.80%
15 875 Spencer Elliott   M 28:25.599 +3:45.202+15.21%86.80%
16 903 Kade George Victoria, BC - Trek Pro City  15 M 28:28.023 +3:47.626+15.38%86.67%
17 921 Andrew Mickelson Victoria - SIMBS Trail Crew  44 M 28:30.162 +3:49.765+15.52%86.56%
18 886 Xylus Martin Victoria, BC - Nolan Riding Race Team  14 M 29:07.145 +4:26.748+18.02%84.73%
19 901 Leif Bjornsen Victoria, BC  14 M 29:52.513 +5:12.116+21.08%82.59%
20 911 Graham George Victoria, BC  50 M 31:06.354 +6:25.957+26.07%79.32%
21 906 Isaiah Padgett Colwood, BC - Cycle Co, Norco, Oak Bay Bikes  14 M 31:17.409 +6:37.012+26.82%78.85%
22 897 Matthew Poirier Victoria, BC  28 M 31:31.712 +6:51.315+27.78%78.26%
23 912 Farley McWheely Victoria, BC  46 M 32:01.584 +7:21.187+29.80%77.04%
24 920 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 32:15.377 +7:34.980+30.73%76.49%
25 899 Matt Smith Victoria, BC  16 M 32:20.077 +7:39.680+31.05%76.31%
26 910 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 M 33:01.045 +8:20.648+33.82%74.73%
27 922 Aaron Macluskie Comox, BC - Doge City Cycles Racing  45 M 33:56.644 +9:16.247+37.57%72.69%
28 915 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  55 M 36:59.855 +12:19.458+49.95%66.69%
29 916 Daniel Smith Victoria, BC - SIMBS  29 M 44:32.020 +19:51.623+80.49%55.40%
30 873 Chris Oman Saanich, BC - SIMBS Trail Crew  53 M 49:33.456 +24:53.059+100.86%49.79%
31 904 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  36 M 53:54.544 +29:14.147+118.49%45.77%