Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2019

Saturday, March 16, 2019 06:44 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 15:28 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Paddle
1 130 Double Trouble Kayak OF Tandem 14:04.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 18 Tim Taylor Kayak OM 38:17.2 +24:12.3+171.89%36.78%
3 28 Craig Jones Kayak OM 38:47.9 +24:43.0+175.52%36.29%
4 115 Coromandel Homes Kayak OX Team 39:23.7 +25:18.8+179.76%35.74%
5 1 Bevan Jefferies Kayak OM 40:25.6 +26:20.7+187.09%34.83%
6 20 Richard Baty Kayak VM 40:30.5 +26:25.6+187.67%34.76%
7 17 Ben Tallon Kayak OM 40:44.0 +26:39.1+189.27%34.57%
8 12 Jason Derecourt Kayak OM 40:58.3 +26:53.4+190.96%34.37%
9 27 David Gray Kayak OM 41:00.2 +26:55.3+191.18%34.34%
10 31 Matt Backler Kayak OM 41:30.5 +27:25.6+194.77%33.92%
11 2 Scott McDonald Kayak OM 43:18.8 +29:13.9+207.59%32.51%
12 25 Darren Donnelly Kayak VM 44:05.5 +30:00.6+213.11%31.94%
13 103 Has Beens Kayak OM Team 44:36.0 +30:31.1+216.72%31.57%
14 15 Sarah Backler Kayak OW 44:44.7 +30:39.8+217.75%31.47%
15 16 James Fraser Kayak OM 45:45.2 +31:40.3+224.91%30.78%
16 102 Out & About Kayak OX Team 45:57.8 +31:52.9+226.41%30.64%
17 11 David Tinson Kayak OM 46:24.8 +32:19.9+229.60%30.34%
18 23 James Power Kayak SB 46:26.5 +32:21.6+229.80%30.32%
19 111 Ussher Lawyers Kayak OX Team 46:27.3 +32:22.4+229.90%30.31%
20 100 Norfolk n Chance Kayak OM Team 47:03.2 +32:58.3+234.15%29.93%
21 110 The Gustbusters Kayak OM Team 47:20.7 +33:15.8+236.22%29.74%
22 21 Rod Gibson Kayak VM 47:28.8 +33:23.9+237.18%29.66%
23 22 Aaron Power Kayak OM 47:44.4 +33:39.5+239.02%29.50%
24 14 Hannah Lowe Kayak OW 47:52.0 +33:47.1+239.92%29.42%
25 30 Russell Watts Kayak VM 48:32.1 +34:27.2+244.67%29.01%
26 131 LOST Kayak OX Tandem 48:39.1 +34:34.2+245.50%28.94%
27 55 Gareth Callaghan Kayak OM 48:50.5 +34:45.6+246.85%28.83%
28 6 Byron Weaver Kayak VM 50:27.6 +36:22.7+258.34%27.91%
29 117 Team Luke Kayak OX Team 51:15.9 +37:11.0+264.05%27.47%
30 24 Liz McDougall Kayak OW 51:35.2 +37:30.3+266.34%27.30%
31 26 Eva Van Den Heuvel Kayak VF 51:54.5 +37:49.6+268.62%27.13%
32 116 Pedal n Paddle Whangamata SUP OM Team 53:11.0 +39:06.1+277.68%26.48%
33 3 Mike Saunders Kayak VM 53:26.2 +39:21.3+279.48%26.35%
34 5 Tom Hoffart Kayak SB 53:53.8 +39:48.9+282.74%26.13%
35 106 Team Nugget Waihi. Kayak OX Team 54:15.1 +40:10.2+285.26%25.96%
36 19 Warren McQuoid Kayak VM 57:25.4 +43:20.5+307.79%24.52%
36 33 Rudy Baptist Kayak OM 57:25.4 +43:20.5+307.79%24.52%
38 109 TCA VALUERS SUP OM Team 57:45.8 +43:40.9+310.20%24.38%
39 118 Rusty Rogues Kayak OM Team 57:52.7 +43:47.8+311.02%24.33%
40 7 Michael Anderson Kayak VM 58:59.7 +44:54.8+318.95%23.87%
41 32 William Seymour Kayak OM 59:22.7 +45:17.8+321.67%23.72%
42 101 LAUDER RACING SUP OM Team 59:26.4 +45:21.5+322.11%23.69%
43 112 Team Mad Dog SUP OM Team 59:58.1 +45:53.2+325.86%23.48%
44 29 Rob Sullivan Kayak OM 1:00:11.9 +46:07.0+327.49%23.39%
45 104 Power of 3 Kayak OX Team 1:01:13.4 +47:08.5+334.77%23.00%
46 10 Lance Erceg Kayak OM 1:01:14.8 +47:09.9+334.94%22.99%
47 13 Isobel Wotton Kayak SG 1:02:25.6 +48:20.7+343.32%22.56%
48 4 Sierra Stretton Kayak OW 1:03:18.3 +49:13.4+349.56%22.24%
49 114 Team Foxy Roxy SUP OX Team 1:04:30.6 +50:25.7+358.11%21.83%
50 107 RMS SURVEYORS A TEAM SUP OM Team 1:05:44.7 +51:39.8+366.88%21.42%
51 108 RMS SURVEYORS B TEAM SUP OM Team 1:05:45.2 +51:40.3+366.94%21.42%
52 132 B.M.X Kayak OX Tandem 1:06:33.2 +52:28.3+372.62%21.16%
53 105 Hope Oto make it! SUP OX Team 1:07:19.3 +53:14.4+378.08%20.92%
54 113 Team newly weds & co SUP OX Team 1:26:32.7 +1:12:27.8+514.59%16.27%