Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #1

Saturday, January 7, 2012 10:05 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 73
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Monday, January 16, 2012 11:02 PM (GMT-8)
Comments:  6  View all
Race notes
For the long course, lap 1 = 5 km run, lap 2 = 15 mile bike, lap 3 = 5 km run. The 15-mile bike course consisted of three 5-mile laps (no bike lap times were taken).

For the short course, lap 1 = 5 km run, lap 2 = 5 mile bike.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #1

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 110 John England   Male 28 17:09.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 126 Connolly Brendan Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic  Male 38 17:49.5 +0:40.3+3.92%96.23%
3 103 Dean Vergillo   Male 43 18:30.3 +1:21.1+7.88%92.70%
4 9 Mount, George   Male 38 18:58.4 +1:49.2+10.61%90.41%
5 63 Phillips, Tom Ragnarok Racing  Male 48 18:59.1 +1:49.9+10.68%90.35%
6 100 Kenny Wood   Male 32 19:01.7 +1:52.5+10.93%90.15%
7 52 Mollett, Toby Raise The Bar  Male 31 19:04.9 +1:55.7+11.24%89.89%
8 109 Pat Dale Olympic Orthopedic Associates  Male 50 19:07.4 +1:58.2+11.48%89.70%
9 40 Zimmerman, Jim   Male 36 19:23.8 +2:14.6+13.08%88.43%
10 33 Diaz, Julian   Male 45 19:34.3 +2:25.1+14.10%87.64%
11 87 Hersel, Tyler   Male 31 19:46.5 +2:37.3+15.28%86.74%
12 4 Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club  Male 38 19:51.4 +2:42.2+15.76%86.39%
13 35 Vollbrecht, Ron Endurance Sports NW  Male 49 19:54.7 +2:45.5+16.08%86.15%
14 81 Hasley, Kevin   Male 37 19:55.5 +2:46.3+16.16%86.09%
15 82 Hayes, Matt   Male 32 20:37.6 +3:28.4+20.25%83.16%
16 104 Marek Wencel Polish Force Northwest  Male 44 20:47.2 +3:38.0+21.18%82.52%
17 80 VanderWaal, Aaron Mafia Racing NW  Male 37 20:48.0 +3:38.8+21.26%82.47%
18 105 Tom Hayes Mafia Racing NW  Male 38 20:49.4 +3:40.2+21.40%82.38%
19 46 Hollifield, Coty   Male 31 20:58.7 +3:49.5+22.30%81.77%
20 70 Couret, Marty Team Manny's  Male 39 21:13.4 +4:04.2+23.73%80.82%
21 86 D'Angelo, Dominic Voler Bicycle Centres  Male 42 21:15.3 +4:06.1+23.91%80.70%
22 107 Weekes, Jason   Male 37 21:16.0 +4:06.8+23.98%80.66%
23 84 Super, Pete   Male 36 21:19.5 +4:10.3+24.32%80.44%
24 74 Heckenlaible, Rick AUDI  Male 49 21:22.4 +4:13.2+24.60%80.26%
25 116 Kurt Hubbart   Male 43 21:26.2 +4:17.0+24.97%80.02%
26 15 Burton, Roger   Male 41 21:31.8 +4:22.6+25.51%79.67%
27 58 Wahlin, Wes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling  Male 38 21:33.1 +4:23.9+25.64%79.59%
28 108 Wood, Chris   Male 47 21:34.7 +4:25.5+25.80%79.49%
29 45 Toye, Jim ESNW  Male 53 21:35.2 +4:26.0+25.85%79.46%
30 23 Stucki, Doug   Male 38 21:35.6 +4:26.4+25.88%79.44%
31 20 McGinnis, Cameron   Male 40 21:36.0 +4:26.8+25.92%79.41%
32 131 Arney, Clint Mannys Pale Ale  Male 42 21:36.5 +4:27.3+25.97%79.38%
33 32 Harsh, Kurt   Male 43 21:42.1 +4:32.9+26.52%79.04%
34 54 Brazel, Michael   Male 48 21:44.2 +4:35.0+26.72%78.91%
35 17 Feucht, Andrew Team MerGeo  Male 40 21:50.2 +4:41.0+27.30%78.55%
36 41 McMichael, Aaron North Bend Fitmates  Male 49 22:03.6 +4:54.4+28.60%77.76%
37 56 Williams, Joseph   Male 28 22:04.9 +4:55.7+28.73%77.68%
38 21 Johnson, Stuart   Male 54 22:07.4 +4:58.2+28.97%77.54%
39 92 Reichert, Bryan   Male 42 22:13.6 +5:04.4+29.58%77.17%
40 28 Juergens, Mark   Male 33 22:23.8 +5:14.6+30.57%76.59%
41 26 Schmitt, Brandon   Male 31 22:32.7 +5:23.5+31.43%76.08%
42 102 Chris Montaperto   Male 42 22:39.1 +5:29.9+32.05%75.73%
43 57 Andersen, Shea Wake and Bakery  Male 39 22:42.2 +5:33.0+32.36%75.55%
44 90 Sanderford, Corey   Male 38 22:48.0 +5:38.8+32.92%75.23%
45 64 McGinnis, Brandon   Male 33 22:48.3 +5:39.1+32.95%75.22%
46 30 Anderson, Clint   Male 32 22:49.1 +5:39.9+33.03%75.17%
47 95 Smith, Patrick   Male 39 23:25.0 +6:15.8+36.51%73.25%
48 48 Adkins, David   Male 40 23:29.4 +6:20.2+36.94%73.02%
49 133 Parker Lund Mafia Racing NW  Male 41 23:40.4 +6:31.2+38.01%72.46%
50 44 Shivers, Steven   Male 42 23:43.5 +6:34.3+38.31%72.30%
51 50 Schueler, Rob Fischer Plumbing / Byrne  Male 53 23:49.6 +6:40.4+38.90%71.99%
52 75 Bullock, Ed VO2  Male 53 23:52.7 +6:43.5+39.21%71.84%
53 118 Bruce Knowlton   Male 60 24:09.6 +7:00.4+40.85%71.00%
54 8 Sandidge, Tony   Male 49 24:36.3 +7:27.1+43.44%69.71%
55 67 Racicot, Aaron DSR  Male 37 24:42.7 +7:33.5+44.06%69.41%
56 24 Butler, K.C. STM  Male 62 24:47.0 +7:37.8+44.48%69.21%
57 2 Gaudio, Michael Singletrack  Male 51 24:51.6 +7:42.4+44.93%69.00%
58 31 Anderson, Ed Plan B Adv. Racing  Male 49 25:06.1 +7:56.9+46.34%68.34%
59 27 Merritt, Tyler   Male 26 25:24.4 +8:15.2+48.12%67.52%
60 16 Bozich, Paul Hill AeroSystems  Male 48 26:12.7 +9:03.5+52.81%65.44%
61 69 Marchman, Tony   Male 37 26:40.3 +9:31.1+55.49%64.31%
62 5 Lane, Kenny   Male 45 26:43.0 +9:33.8+55.75%64.20%
63 85 Almazora, Lito GL6/FOCF  Male 46 26:48.9 +9:39.7+56.33%63.97%
64 49 Jankowiak, Rick Fired Up Sports Club  Male 50 26:51.3 +9:42.1+56.56%63.87%
65 120 John Millikin   Male 39 26:52.5 +9:43.3+56.68%63.83%
66 61 O'Donnell, Shawn   Male 52 27:28.2 +10:19.0+60.14%62.44%
67 78 Berkshire, Paul Ragnarok Racing  Male 51 27:44.5 +10:35.3+61.73%61.83%
68 123 Denny Niles   Male 66 27:45.7 +10:36.5+61.84%61.79%
69 94 Smith, Robin Missing Link  Male 35 28:38.6 +11:29.4+66.98%59.89%
70 106 Grandlic, Dale   Male 46 28:52.0 +11:42.8+68.29%59.42%
71 60 Cramer, Casey   Male 37 29:13.7 +12:04.5+70.39%58.69%
72 47 Johnson, Kevin   Male 58 30:06.3 +12:57.1+75.51%56.98%
73 14 Morley, Quinn Northwind Racing  Male 27 31:44.6 +14:35.4+85.06%54.04%
  • Comments (6)