HMTB Summer Series 2018 Race 7

Wednesday, December 19, 2018 18:19 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Wednesday, December 19, 2018 21:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 1 James Benton Open Men 26:50.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 49 Scott Raynes Veterans Men (40-49) 28:04.5 +1:14.2+4.61%95.60%
3 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 28:18.7 +1:28.4+5.49%94.80%
4 191 Kent Crawford Veterans Men (40-49) 28:19.6 +1:29.3+5.55%94.75%
5 16 Paul Dixon Veterans Men (40-49) 28:49.0 +1:58.7+7.37%93.13%
6 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 28:49.6 +1:59.3+7.41%93.10%
7 4 Ethan Elimger Junior Men (Under 16) 28:54.9 +2:04.6+7.74%92.82%
8 300 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men 28:56.0 +2:05.7+7.81%92.76%
9 64 Carl Janssen Masters Men (30-39) 28:56.3 +2:06.0+7.82%92.74%
10 60 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59) 29:06.1 +2:15.8+8.43%92.22%
11 58 Greg Mcgovern Classics Men (50-59) 29:07.1 +2:16.8+8.50%92.17%
12 63 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49) 29:21.0 +2:30.7+9.36%91.44%
13 118 Toni Cannons Single Speed 29:28.4 +2:38.1+9.82%91.06%
14 85 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 29:40.1 +2:49.8+10.54%90.46%
15 107 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 29:45.2 +2:54.9+10.86%90.20%
16 195 Aaron Rietema Open Men 29:55.3 +3:05.0+11.49%89.70%
17 12 Jaco Botha Junior Men (Under 16) 29:55.7 +3:05.4+11.51%89.68%
18 88 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59) 29:56.0 +3:05.7+11.53%89.66%
18 197 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 29:56.0 +3:05.7+11.53%89.66%
20 37 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 29:57.2 +3:06.9+11.61%89.60%
21 160 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:57.7 +3:07.4+11.64%89.58%
22 196 Brennan Rietema Open Men 29:59.3 +3:09.0+11.74%89.50%
23 32 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 30:04.9 +3:14.6+12.08%89.22%
24 149 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 30:06.4 +3:16.1+12.18%89.14%
25 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed 30:11.5 +3:21.2+12.49%88.89%
26 31 Simon Cavanagh Veterans Men (40-49) 30:37.4 +3:47.1+14.10%87.64%
27 18 Olivia Baker Open Woman 31:00.0 +4:09.7+15.51%86.58%
28 86 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 31:11.4 +4:21.1+16.21%86.05%
29 201 Michael Eschenbruch Masters Men (30-39) 31:30.4 +4:40.1+17.39%85.18%
30 181 Arthur Ferguson Single Speed 31:35.7 +4:45.4+17.72%84.94%
31 54 Howard Fountaine Classics Men (50-59) 31:37.5 +4:47.2+17.84%84.86%
32 82 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49) 31:44.4 +4:54.1+18.26%84.56%
33 299 Bret Baker Classics Men (50-59) 31:52.2 +5:01.9+18.75%84.21%
34 14 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49) 31:56.2 +5:05.9+19.00%84.04%
35 81 Tony Arnell Classics Men (50-59) 31:59.0 +5:08.7+19.17%83.91%
36 117 Philip Pirie Open Men 32:26.8 +5:36.5+20.90%82.72%
37 101 Shaun Neville Masters Men (30-39) 32:31.6 +5:41.3+21.19%82.51%
38 208 Brett Purchase Open Men 32:33.8 +5:43.5+21.33%82.42%
39 167 Daniel Stone Open Men 32:35.8 +5:45.5+21.46%82.33%
40 10 Werner Botha Junior Men (Under 16) 32:38.7 +5:48.4+21.64%82.21%
41 116 Jonty Smitt Junior Men (Under 16) 32:41.1 +5:50.8+21.78%82.11%
42 35 Briar Mcmorran Open Woman 32:49.1 +5:58.8+22.28%81.78%
43 66 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 33:05.3 +6:15.0+23.29%81.11%
44 24 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49) 33:06.9 +6:16.6+23.39%81.05%
45 111 Ben Ellis Veterans Men (40-49) 33:08.8 +6:18.5+23.50%80.97%
46 147 Patrick McLaughlan Veterans Men (40-49) 33:08.9 +6:18.6+23.51%80.96%
47 141 Bryce Watkins Legends Men (60+) 33:28.3 +6:38.0+24.72%80.18%
48 84 David Horwood Legends Men (60+) 33:30.3 +6:40.0+24.84%80.10%
49 203 Lynn Cate Legends Men (60+) 34:09.8 +7:19.5+27.29%78.56%
50 65 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 34:16.6 +7:26.3+27.72%78.30%
51 156 Paul Bidlake Veterans Men (40-49) 34:59.9 +8:09.6+30.40%76.68%
52 13 Francois Botha Veterans Men (40-49) 35:07.8 +8:17.5+30.89%76.40%
53 173 Clyde James Classics Men (50-59) 35:24.0 +8:33.7+31.90%75.81%
54 25 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16) 35:32.1 +8:41.8+32.40%75.53%
55 142 Matt Garnertt Junior Men (Under 16) 35:38.1 +8:47.8+32.78%75.31%
56 59 Mike Burr Veterans Men (40-49) 35:50.5 +9:00.2+33.55%74.88%
57 62 Max Arnel Junior Men (Under 16) 37:32.4 +10:42.1+39.87%71.49%
58 210 Tony Hopping Veterans Men (40-49) 38:01.5 +11:11.2+41.68%70.58%