WSBA Cyclocross Championships - 1:10 pm

Sunday, December 2, 2018 1:11 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, December 3, 2018 11:02 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Open Men
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 42 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles - 457860  Open Men 29 M 6:32.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Adrian Magun Apex Racing  Open Men 15 M 6:32.4 +0:00.2+0.05%99.95%
3 36 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club  Open Men 17 M 6:32.9 +0:00.7+0.18%99.82%
4 283 Jack Spranger Mount Si MTB  Open Men 15 M 6:33.0 +0:00.8+0.20%99.80%
5 242 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing - 517829  Open Men 16 M 6:33.4 +0:01.2+0.31%99.69%
6 14 Ian Tubbs AUDI - 111313  Open Men 48 M 6:35.1 +0:02.9+0.74%99.27%
7 45 Kaler Marshall 321012  Open Men 33 M 6:35.5 +0:03.3+0.84%99.17%
8 10 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing - 345782  Open Men 26 M 6:39.0 +0:06.8+1.73%98.30%
9 1129 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing  Open Men 45 M 6:43.9 +0:11.7+2.98%97.10%
10 94 Matt Hornland Mighty Cycling - Canadian UCI   Open Men 36 M 6:47.1 +0:14.9+3.80%96.34%
11 33 Paul Furst   Open Men 21 M 6:48.1 +0:15.9+4.05%96.10%
12 105 Kenneth Rizer 570082  Open Men 29 M 6:48.6 +0:16.4+4.18%95.99%
13 585 Joshua Clarkman Donkey Label - 503485  Open Men 35 M 6:50.7 +0:18.5+4.72%95.50%
14 236 Travis Monroe   Open Men 25 M 6:51.4 +0:19.2+4.90%95.33%
15 103 Dylan J Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing - 336476  Open Men 18 M 6:51.6 +0:19.4+4.95%95.29%
16 122 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo - 369322  Open Men 39 M 7:00.2 +0:28.0+7.14%93.34%
17 104 Erik Hammerquist 315868  Open Men 21 M 7:00.5 +0:28.3+7.22%93.27%
18 112 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF - 304249  Open Men 33 M 7:00.7 +0:28.5+7.27%93.23%
19 48 Hayden Wierman 563835  Open Men 16 M 7:04.5 +0:32.3+8.24%92.39%
20 240 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth - 12623  Open Men 49 M 7:04.6 +0:32.4+8.26%92.37%
21 237 Jacob Miller Cycle U  Open Men 17 M 7:05.0 +0:32.8+8.36%92.28%
22 38 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 17 M 7:05.6 +0:33.4+8.52%92.15%
23 239 Connor Gizinski Cycle U - 391773  Open Men 17 M 7:06.3 +0:34.1+8.69%92.00%
24 2 Will Barnes Liquid Velo  Open Men 29 M 7:11.2 +0:39.0+9.94%90.96%
25 110 Sammyp Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing - 533917  Open Men 14 M 7:11.7 +0:39.5+10.07%90.85%
26 40 Barton Bowen Deschutes Brewery  Open Men 52 M 7:12.1 +0:39.9+10.17%90.77%
27 107 Brandon Sprouse 569321  Open Men 35 M 7:15.8 +0:43.6+11.12%90.00%
28 1156 Trevor 40-49 Kosa CBC - 16850  Open Men 46 M 7:25.5 +0:53.3+13.59%88.04%
29 299 Richard Lyman   Open Men 30 M 7:26.2 +0:54.0+13.77%87.90%
30 102 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team - 180752  Open Men 34 M 7:26.6 +0:54.4+13.87%87.82%
31 121 Parker Casazza Cycle U - 457904  Open Men 15 M 7:30.1 +0:57.9+14.76%87.14%
32 109 Winston Hackett Cycle U - 457378  Open Men 17 M 7:48.2 +1:16.0+19.38%83.77%
33 238 Owen Rogers   Open Men 16 M 7:55.9 +1:23.7+21.34%82.41%
34 252 Tanner T Bowen Bend Endurance Academy - 548232  Open Men 14 M 7:56.6 +1:24.4+21.52%82.29%
35 108 Michael R Chaten Egencia - 517341  Open Men 30 M 8:03.7 +1:31.5+23.33%81.08%
36 39 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 18 M 8:05.8 +1:33.6+23.87%80.73%
37 27 Nathan R. Sabol Rad Racing NW - 534251  Open Men 13 M 8:08.1 +1:35.9+24.45%80.35%
38 285 Cole Garaouy Mount Si/ Brodmark Racing  Open Men 16 M 8:13.1 +1:40.9+25.73%79.54%
39 241 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian  Open Men 43 M 13:41.2 +7:09.0+109.38%47.76%